Stats Atletico Balboa

All figures below cover Primera Division El Salvador 2026, 18 played matches.

Atletico Balboa season overview

Atletico Balboa played 18 matches this season: 5 won, 5 drawn and 8 lost. That adds up to 20 points, or 1.11 points per match. At home the side averages 1.33 points per match, away from home 0.89.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 18 5 5 8 20 26 -6 20 1,11
Home 9 3 3 3 7 8 -1 12 1,33
Away 9 2 2 5 13 18 -5 8 0,89
Points per match 1,11
Goals scored per match 1,11
Conceded per match 1,44
Clean sheet 22%

Atletico Balboa basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 28% 33% 22%
Draw 28% 33% 22%
Lost 44% 33% 56%
Goals scored per match 1,11 0,78 1,44
Goals conceded per match 1,44 0,89 2,00
Clean sheet 22% 44% 0%
Failed to score 39% 56% 22%
Scored first 25% 29% 22%

Based on 16 from the 18 matches (Scored first).

Atletico Balboa goal statistics

Atletico Balboa scored 20 goals, an average of 1.11 per match. That works out at a goal every 81 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 39% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,11 0,78 1,44
Scored at least 1 goal 61% 44% 78%
Scored at least 2 goals 33% 22% 44%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 11% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 0% 11%
Scored in both halves 13% 0% 22%
Failed to score 39% 56% 22%

Goals conceded by Atletico Balboa

At the other end Atletico Balboa conceded 26 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 22% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,44 0,89 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 78% 56% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 44% 33% 56%
At least 3 goals conceded 17% 0% 33%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 0% 11%
Clean sheet 22% 44% 0%

Atletico Balboa over/under statistics

Matches involving Atletico Balboa produce 2.56 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 39% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,56 1,67 3,44
Over 0.5 89% 78% 100%
Over 1.5 67% 44% 89%
Over 2.5 39% 22% 56%
Over 3.5 33% 22% 44%
Over 4.5 17% 0% 33%
Over 5.5 11% 0% 22%

Both teams to score in Atletico Balboa matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 22%, away from home 78%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 22% 78%
Both teams to score + win 17% 11% 22%
Both teams to score + draw 17% 11% 22%
Both teams to score + loss 17% 0% 33%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 39% 22% 56%
No BTTS + over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 31% 0% 56%
Both teams to score in the second half 13% 14% 11%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Based on 16 from the 18 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Atletico Balboa scored 6 goals before the break and 14 after it, while conceding 11 in the first half and 15 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 0% 0% 0%
First half drawn 69% 57% 78%
First half lost 31% 43% 22%
Scored in the first half 0,38 0,00 0,67
Conceded in the first half 0,69 0,43 0,89
Clean sheet in the first half 44% 57% 33%
Failed to score in the first half 69% 100% 44%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 44% 57% 33%
Second half drawn 6% 0% 11%
Second half lost 50% 43% 56%
Scored in the second half 0,88 1,00 0,78
Conceded in the second half 0,94 0,71 1,11
Clean sheet in the second half 44% 43% 44%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 43% 56%
Most goals in the first half 19% 0% 33%
Most goals in the second half 56% 86% 33%
Equal in both halves 25% 14% 33%

Based on 16 from the 18 matches.

When does Atletico Balboa score?

Most of Atletico Balboa's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 45% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
0%
20%
5%
5%
5%
20%
0%
45%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
8%
8%
4%
8%
19%
8%
12%
15%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Atletico Balboa corner statistics

No data available

Atletico Balboa card statistics

Atletico Balboa picked up 0.06 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,06 0,00 0,11
Red cards per match 0,24 0,25 0,22
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 6% 0% 11%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Based on 17 from the 18 matches.

Atletico Balboa shots and xG

No data available

Most common Atletico Balboa scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 3 of the 18 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 2 3 17%
1 - 0 2 11%
1 - 1 2 11%
0 - 0 2 11%
0 - 1 2 11%
4 - 2 1 6%
3 - 1 1 6%
2 - 1 1 6%
2 - 2 1 6%
2 - 3 1 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Atletico Balboa.

Atletico Balboa · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players