Stats Brentford U18

All figures below cover U18 Premier League - South 2026, 10 played matches.

Brentford U18 season overview

Brentford U18 played 10 matches this season: 4 won, 0 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 12 points, or 1.20 points per match. At home the side averages 1.20 points per match, away from home 1.20.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 10 4 0 6 29 30 -1 12 1,20
Home 5 2 0 3 11 12 -1 6 1,20
Away 5 2 0 3 18 18 0 6 1,20
Points per match 1,20
Goals scored per match 2,90
Conceded per match 3,00
Clean sheet 20%

Brentford U18 basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 40% 40% 40%
Draw 0% 0% 0%
Lost 60% 60% 60%
Goals scored per match 2,90 2,20 3,60
Goals conceded per match 3,00 2,40 3,60
Clean sheet 20% 40% 0%
Failed to score 10% 20% 0%
Scored first 70% 80% 60%

Brentford U18 goal statistics

Brentford U18 scored 29 goals, an average of 2.90 per match. That works out at a goal every 31 minutes. In 80% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 10% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 2,90 2,20 3,60
Scored at least 1 goal 90% 80% 100%
Scored at least 2 goals 80% 60% 100%
Scored at least 3 goals 70% 60% 80%
Scored at least 4 goals 40% 20% 60%
Scored in both halves 70% 60% 80%
Failed to score 10% 20% 0%

Goals conceded by Brentford U18

At the other end Brentford U18 conceded 30 goals, an average of 3.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 20% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 3,00 2,40 3,60
At least 1 goal conceded 80% 60% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 70% 60% 80%
At least 3 goals conceded 50% 40% 60%
At least 4 goals conceded 50% 40% 60%
Clean sheet 20% 40% 0%

Brentford U18 over/under statistics

Matches involving Brentford U18 produce 5.90 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 100% of them and more than 3.5 in 70%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 5,90 4,60 7,20
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 2.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 3.5 70% 40% 100%
Over 4.5 60% 40% 80%
Over 5.5 50% 20% 80%

Both teams to score in Brentford U18 matches

Both teams scored in 70% of matches. At home that figure is 40%, away from home 100%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 70% 40% 100%
Both teams to score + win 20% 0% 40%
Both teams to score + draw 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 50% 40% 60%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 70% 40% 100%
No BTTS + over 2.5 30% 60% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 70% 40% 100%
Both teams to score in the second half 40% 20% 60%
Both teams to score in both halves 40% 20% 60%

Statistics by half

Brentford U18 scored 16 goals before the break and 13 after it, while conceding 14 in the first half and 16 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 50% 40% 60%
First half drawn 20% 20% 20%
First half lost 30% 40% 20%
Scored in the first half 1,60 1,00 2,20
Conceded in the first half 1,40 1,20 1,60
Clean sheet in the first half 20% 40% 0%
Failed to score in the first half 10% 20% 0%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 30% 40% 20%
Second half drawn 30% 20% 40%
Second half lost 40% 40% 40%
Scored in the second half 1,30 1,20 1,40
Conceded in the second half 1,60 1,20 2,00
Clean sheet in the second half 30% 40% 20%
Failed to score in the second half 30% 40% 20%
Most goals in the first half 40% 40% 40%
Most goals in the second half 40% 60% 20%
Equal in both halves 20% 0% 40%

When does Brentford U18 score?

Most of Brentford U18's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
21%
7%
24%
3%
3%
14%
10%
3%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
10%
7%
7%
10%
17%
17%
0%
10%
23%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Brentford U18 corner statistics

No data available

Brentford U18 card statistics

Brentford U18 picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Brentford U18 shots and xG

No data available

Most common Brentford U18 scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 4-5, in 2 of the 10 matches.

Result Count Share
4 - 5 2 20%
3 - 0 2 20%
5 - 2 1 10%
4 - 6 1 10%
3 - 1 1 10%
2 - 4 1 10%
1 - 2 1 10%
0 - 5 1 10%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Brentford U18.

Brentford U18 · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players