Stats Saint-Malo (women)
All figures below cover Division 1 Féminine 2026, 6 played matches.
Saint-Malo (women) season overview
Saint-Malo (women) played 6 matches this season: 1 won, 0 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 3 points, or 0.50 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 0.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0,50 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1,00 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | 0,00 |
Saint-Malo (women) basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lost | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,67 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2,00 | 1,33 | 2,67 |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Scored first | 17% | 33% | 0% |
Saint-Malo (women) goal statistics
Saint-Malo (women) scored 4 goals, an average of 0.67 per match. That works out at a goal every 135 minutes. In 17% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,67 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
Goals conceded by Saint-Malo (women)
At the other end Saint-Malo (women) conceded 12 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 17% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 2,00 | 1,33 | 2,67 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 33% | 0% |
Saint-Malo (women) over/under statistics
Matches involving Saint-Malo (women) produce 2.67 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 33% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,67 | 1,67 | 3,67 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Saint-Malo (women) matches
Both teams scored in 33% of matches. At home that figure is 0%, away from home 67%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Saint-Malo (women) scored 2 goals before the break and 2 after it, while conceding 8 in the first half and 4 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| First half lost | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,33 | 0,33 | 0,33 |
| Conceded in the first half | 1,33 | 1,00 | 1,67 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,33 | 0,00 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,67 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Most goals in the first half | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Most goals in the second half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Equal in both halves | 33% | 33% | 33% |
When does Saint-Malo (women) score?
Most of Saint-Malo (women)'s goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.
Saint-Malo (women) corner statistics
Saint-Malo (women) won 4.0 corners per match on average and gave away 4.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 40% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,00 | 4,00 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 4,00 | 5,00 | 3,33 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Based on 5 from the 6 matches.
Saint-Malo (women) card statistics
Saint-Malo (women) picked up 1.67 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.83 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,67 | 1,67 | 1,67 |
| Red cards per match | 0,33 | 0,67 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,83 | 2,33 | 1,33 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 33% | 67% | 0% |
Saint-Malo (women) shots and xG
The side attempted 6.8 shots per match on average, 1.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 26%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 6,80 | 7,50 | 6,33 |
| Shots on target per match | 1,80 | 2,00 | 1,67 |
| Shots off target per match | 3,60 | 3,50 | 3,67 |
| Shots against per match | 12,20 | 14,50 | 10,67 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 0,50 | 0,62 | 0,38 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 2,14 | 1,89 | 2,39 |
| Ball possession | 21,5 | 22,0 | 21,0 |
Based on 5 from the 6 matches (shots).
Most common Saint-Malo (women) scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 3 of the 6 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 50% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 17% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 17% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Saint-Malo (women).
Saint-Malo (women) player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Abigail Charpentier | 1 |
| Thelma Eninger | 1 |
The leading scorer for Saint-Malo (women) this season is Abigail Charpentier (1). Next comes Thelma Eninger (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 1 |
Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu has provided the most assists for Saint-Malo (women) (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Abigail Charpentier | 6 |
| Morgane Belkhiter | 6 |
| Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 6 |
| Thelma Eninger | 6 |
| Éva Kouache | 6 |
Abigail Charpentier has played the most matches for Saint-Malo (women) (6). Next come Morgane Belkhiter (6) and Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job (6).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Claire Lelarge | 2 |
| Inès Marques | 2 |
| Morgane Belkhiter | 1 |
| Thelma Eninger | 1 |
Claire Lelarge has picked up the most cards for Saint-Malo (women) (2). Next come Inès Marques (2) and Morgane Belkhiter (1).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abigail Charpentier | 1 |
| 1 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 1 |
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abigail Charpentier | 1 |
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 5 |
| 2 | Morgane Belkhiter | 4 |
| 3 | Julie Pian | 3 |
| 4 | Abigail Charpentier | 2 |
| 4 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 2 |
| 4 | Éva Kouache | 2 |
| 7 | Claire Lelarge | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julie Pian | 2 |
| 2 | Abigail Charpentier | 1 |
| 2 | Morgane Belkhiter | 1 |
| 2 | Thelma Eninger | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 20,0% |
From 216 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 20,0% |
From 216 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julie Pian | 4 |
| 2 | Thelma Eninger | 3 |
| 2 | Éva Kouache | 3 |
| 4 | Morgane Belkhiter | 2 |
| 4 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 2 |
| 6 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 1 |
| 6 | Claire Lelarge | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 173 |
| 2 | Morgane Belkhiter | 168 |
| 3 | Éva Kouache | 121 |
| 4 | Thelma Eninger | 106 |
| 5 | Claire Lelarge | 85 |
| 5 | Inès Marques | 85 |
| 7 | Julie Pian | 72 |
| 8 | Abigail Charpentier | 44 |
| 9 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 13 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 80,8% |
| 2 | Éva Kouache | 73,8% |
| 3 | Morgane Belkhiter | 70,9% |
| 4 | Julie Pian | 68,6% |
| 5 | Thelma Eninger | 65,8% |
| 6 | Claire Lelarge | 64,4% |
| 6 | Inès Marques | 64,4% |
From 216 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 14 |
| 2 | Claire Lelarge | 12 |
| 3 | Éva Kouache | 11 |
| 4 | Thelma Eninger | 8 |
| 5 | Morgane Belkhiter | 7 |
| 6 | Julie Pian | 3 |
| 7 | Abigail Charpentier | 2 |
| 7 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 2 |
| 9 | Inès Marques | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Lelarge | 8 |
| 1 | Éva Kouache | 8 |
| 3 | Thelma Eninger | 7 |
| 4 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 6 |
| 5 | Morgane Belkhiter | 4 |
| 6 | Abigail Charpentier | 3 |
| 7 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 1 |
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Lelarge | 31 |
| 2 | Morgane Belkhiter | 26 |
| 3 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 21 |
| 4 | Thelma Eninger | 19 |
| 4 | Éva Kouache | 19 |
| 6 | Abigail Charpentier | 11 |
| 7 | Julie Pian | 7 |
| 8 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 4 |
| 9 | Inès Marques | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgane Belkhiter | 81,3% |
| 2 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 60,0% |
| 3 | Claire Lelarge | 56,4% |
| 4 | Éva Kouache | 48,7% |
| 5 | Thelma Eninger | 45,2% |
From 216 minutes played
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 4 |
| 2 | Abigail Charpentier | 3 |
| 2 | Morgane Belkhiter | 3 |
| 4 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 2 |
| 5 | Claire Lelarge | 1 |
| 5 | Éva Kouache | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 30,8% |
From 216 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inès Marques | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inès Marques | 21 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inès Marques | 100,0% |
From 216 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Lelarge | 2 |
| 2 | Morgane Belkhiter | 1 |
| 2 | Thelma Eninger | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inès Marques | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 6 |
| 2 | Claire Lelarge | 5 |
| 2 | Éva Kouache | 5 |
| 4 | Inès Marques | 2 |
| 4 | Julie Pian | 2 |
| 4 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 2 |
| 7 | Abigail Charpentier | 1 |
| 7 | Morgane Belkhiter | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgane Belkhiter | 12 |
| 2 | Claire Lelarge | 11 |
| 3 | Abigail Charpentier | 5 |
| 4 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 4 |
| 4 | Thelma Eninger | 4 |
| 4 | Éva Kouache | 4 |
| 7 | Julie Pian | 2 |
| 8 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 1 |
| 8 | Inès Marques | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 540 |
| 2 | Éva Kouache | 535 |
| 3 | Thelma Eninger | 531 |
| 4 | Morgane Belkhiter | 471 |
| 5 | Inès Marques | 454 |
| 6 | Claire Lelarge | 407 |
| 7 | Julie Pian | 299 |
| 8 | Abigail Charpentier | 290 |
| 9 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 90 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abigail Charpentier | 6 |
| 1 | Morgane Belkhiter | 6 |
| 1 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 6 |
| 1 | Thelma Eninger | 6 |
| 1 | Éva Kouache | 6 |
| 6 | Claire Lelarge | 5 |
| 6 | Inès Marques | 5 |
| 6 | Julie Pian | 5 |
| 9 | Chikodinaka Maureen Umeugochukwu | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inès Marques | 6,51 |
| 2 | Abigail Charpentier | 6,48 |
| 3 | Julie Pian | 6,25 |
| 4 | Taëryne Iini Elisabeth Job | 6,19 |
| 5 | Morgane Belkhiter | 6,11 |
| 6 | Éva Kouache | 5,90 |
| 7 | Thelma Eninger | 5,89 |
| 8 | Claire Lelarge | 5,78 |
From 216 minutes played
Saint-Malo (women) · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players