Stats Toulouse (women)
All figures below cover Division 1 Féminine 2026, 6 played matches.
Toulouse (women) season overview
Toulouse (women) played 6 matches this season: 1 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 4 points, or 0.67 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 0.33.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 4 | 0,67 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1,00 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | 0,33 |
Toulouse (women) basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Draw | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Lost | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,17 | 1,33 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 3,17 | 2,33 | 4,00 |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Scored first | 50% | 67% | 33% |
Toulouse (women) goal statistics
Toulouse (women) scored 7 goals, an average of 1.17 per match. That works out at a goal every 77 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,17 | 1,33 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Goals conceded by Toulouse (women)
At the other end Toulouse (women) conceded 19 goals, an average of 3.17 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 3,17 | 2,33 | 4,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse (women) over/under statistics
Matches involving Toulouse (women) produce 4.33 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 100% of them and more than 3.5 in 83%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 4,33 | 3,67 | 5,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
Both teams to score in Toulouse (women) matches
Both teams scored in 67% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 67%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + win | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Toulouse (women) scored 4 goals before the break and 3 after it, while conceding 12 in the first half and 7 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| First half drawn | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| First half lost | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,67 | 0,67 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the first half | 2,00 | 1,33 | 2,67 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,50 | 0,67 | 0,33 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,17 | 1,00 | 1,33 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Most goals in the first half | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Most goals in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Equal in both halves | 50% | 67% | 33% |
When does Toulouse (women) score?
Most of Toulouse (women)'s goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 43% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.
Toulouse (women) corner statistics
Toulouse (women) won 2.2 corners per match on average and gave away 5.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 2,17 | 2,67 | 1,67 |
| Corners against per match | 5,17 | 6,00 | 4,33 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse (women) card statistics
Toulouse (women) picked up 1.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.17 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 1,33 | 1,67 |
| Red cards per match | 0,17 | 0,00 | 0,33 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,17 | 2,67 | 1,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse (women) shots and xG
The side attempted 7.7 shots per match on average, 3.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 48%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 7,67 | 8,00 | 7,33 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,67 | 3,67 | 3,67 |
| Shots off target per match | 3,33 | 3,67 | 3,00 |
| Shots against per match | 15,83 | 12,33 | 19,33 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,35 | 1,35 | — |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,64 | 1,64 | — |
| Ball possession | 14,3 | 0,0 | 28,7 |
Most common Toulouse (women) scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-1, in 1 of the 6 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 17% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 17% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 17% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 17% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 17% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Toulouse (women).
Toulouse (women) player statistics
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Chloé Tapia | 6 |
| Mariam Diakité | 6 |
| Christy Gavory | 5 |
| Fiona Bogi | 4 |
| Alyssa Fernandes | 3 |
Chloé Tapia has played the most matches for Toulouse (women) (6). Next come Mariam Diakité (6) and Christy Gavory (5).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Chloé Tapia | 1 |
| Christy Gavory | 1 |
| Fiona Bogi | 1 |
| Lina Gay | 1 |
Chloé Tapia has picked up the most cards for Toulouse (women) (1). Next come Christy Gavory (1) and Fiona Bogi (1).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiona Bogi | 3 |
| 2 | Christy Gavory | 2 |
| 3 | Lina Gay | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christy Gavory | 1 |
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 1 |
| 1 | Christy Gavory | 1 |
| 1 | Lina Gay | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiona Bogi | 167 |
| 2 | Chloé Tapia | 156 |
| 3 | Mariam Diakité | 138 |
| 4 | Alyssa Fernandes | 82 |
| 5 | Christy Gavory | 56 |
| 6 | Lina Gay | 30 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 81,7% |
| 2 | Fiona Bogi | 76,3% |
| 3 | Alyssa Fernandes | 75,2% |
| 4 | Mariam Diakité | 73,4% |
From 214 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 8 |
| 2 | Mariam Diakité | 5 |
| 3 | Christy Gavory | 4 |
| 3 | Fiona Bogi | 4 |
| 5 | Lina Gay | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiona Bogi | 7 |
| 2 | Chloé Tapia | 6 |
| 3 | Christy Gavory | 2 |
| 3 | Mariam Diakité | 2 |
| 5 | Lina Gay | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 15 |
| 2 | Christy Gavory | 8 |
| 2 | Fiona Bogi | 8 |
| 2 | Mariam Diakité | 8 |
| 5 | Lina Gay | 6 |
| 6 | Alyssa Fernandes | 1 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 2 |
| 1 | Christy Gavory | 2 |
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alyssa Fernandes | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alyssa Fernandes | 7 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 1 |
| 1 | Christy Gavory | 1 |
| 1 | Lina Gay | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiona Bogi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christy Gavory | 6 |
| 2 | Fiona Bogi | 4 |
| 2 | Mariam Diakité | 4 |
| 4 | Lina Gay | 3 |
| 5 | Chloé Tapia | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lina Gay | 5 |
| 2 | Chloé Tapia | 4 |
| 3 | Fiona Bogi | 3 |
| 4 | Alyssa Fernandes | 1 |
| 4 | Christy Gavory | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 536 |
| 2 | Mariam Diakité | 400 |
| 3 | Fiona Bogi | 315 |
| 4 | Alyssa Fernandes | 270 |
| 5 | Christy Gavory | 194 |
| 6 | Lina Gay | 162 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloé Tapia | 6 |
| 1 | Mariam Diakité | 6 |
| 3 | Christy Gavory | 5 |
| 4 | Fiona Bogi | 4 |
| 5 | Alyssa Fernandes | 3 |
| 6 | Lina Gay | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alyssa Fernandes | 6,15 |
| 2 | Chloé Tapia | 5,95 |
| 3 | Fiona Bogi | 5,66 |
| 4 | Mariam Diakité | 5,60 |
From 214 minutes played
Toulouse (women) · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players