Football clubs Poland

Click on one of the clubs to see more information about that club.

Team National team Founded Number of players
Arka Gdynia - 1929 46
Avia Świdnik - 2022 0
Bałtyk Gdynia - 1930 20
Bałtyk Koszalin - 1946 0
Bełchatów - 1977 28
Błonianka Błonie - 2022 0
Broń Radom - 2022 0
Bytovia Bytów - 1946 21
Calisia Kalisz - 1925 0
Carina Gubin - 2022 28
Cartusia Kartuzy - 2023 1
Centra Ostrow Wielkopolski - 1947 0
Ceramika Opoczno - 2023 0
Chełmianka Chełm - 1955 31
Chemik Bydgoszcz - 2022 12
Chemik Police - 2023 12
Chojniczanka Chojnice - 1930 54
Chojniczanka Chojnice II - 2023 0
Chrobry Głogów - 1946 61
Chrobry Głogów II - 2022 0
Concordia Elbląg - 2020 38
Cracovia Krakow - 1906 46
Cracovia Kraków II - 2022 0
Czarni Połaniec - 2022 5
Elana Toruń - 1968 10
Flota Świnoujście - 2021 0
Gać Oława - 1946 0
Garbarnia Kraków - 1921 44
Gedania Gdansk - 1922 5
GKS Katowice - 1964 51
GKS Katowice W - 2024 0
Glinik Gorlice - 2022 0
Goczałkowice Zdrój - 1960 0
Górnik Łęczna - 1979 51
Górnik Polkowice - 1947 35
Gornik Zabrze - 1948 44
Górnik Zabrze II - 2022 0
Grünwald - 2022 0
Gryf Słupsk - 1956 14
Gryf Wejherowo - 1921 33
Gwardia Koszalin - 2021 0
Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry - 2022 0
Hetman Zamosc - 1934 0
Huragan Morąg - 2021 0
Hutnik Kraków - 1950 14
Jagiellonia - 1927 52
Jagiellonia II - 2023 5
Jaguar Gdańsk - 2020 19
Jarota Jarocin - 2021 0
Jastrzębie - 1962 35
Jeziorak Iława - 1945 0
Jutrzenka Giebułtów - 2021 0
Kalisz - 1925 31
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - 1953 0
Karpaty Krosno - 2023 11
Kluczbork - 2003 0
Korona Kielce - 1973 57
Korona Kielce II - 2022 0
Korona Kielce U19 - 2021 6
Korona Rzeszow - 2023 0
Kotwica Kołobrzeg - 2021 7
KSZO 1929 - 1929 48
Kutno - 2022 0
Kuźnia Ustroń - 1922 0
Lech Poznan - 1922 40
Lech Poznań II - 2020 12
Lech Poznań U19 - 2020 15
Lechia Dzierżoniów - 2023 20
Lechia Gdansk - 1945 42
Lechia T. Mazowiecki - 1923 0
Lechia Zielona Góra - 2015 36
Legia Warszawa - 1916 53
Legia Warszawa II - 2020 34
Legionovia Legionowo - 2020 1
Luzino - 2009 0
LZS Agroplon Gluszyna - 2022 0
Łagów - 1979 19
ŁKS Łódź - 1908 54
ŁKS Łódź II - 2022 1
Łomża - 1926 1
Mamry Giżycko - 2022 0
Miedz Legnica - 1971 56
Miedź Legnica II - 2022 4
Mieszko Gniezno - 2022 0
Mlawa - 2023 0
Mławianka Mława - 2023 0
Moldova U19 - 2024 3
Motor Lublin - 1950 46
Nieciecza II - 2023 0
Nielba Wągrowiec - 1925 0
Noteć Czarnków - 2024 0
Odra Bytom Odrzański - 1947 0
Odra Opole - 1945 51
Odra Wodzislaw - 1922 0
Olimpia Elbląg - 1945 38
Olimpia Grudziądz - 1923 39
Olimpia Zambrów - 1953 16
Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski - 2020 22
Pelikan Łowicz - 1945 1
Piast Gliwice - 1945 42
Piast Żmigród - 1946 0
Pilica Białobrzegi - 1922 0
Podbeskidzie - 1907 54
Podhale Nowy Targ - 2009 12
Podlasie Biała Podlaska - 2021 0
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki - 1922 0
Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce - 2022 0
Pogoń Siedlce - 1944 54
Pogon Szczecin - 1948 38
Pogoń Szczecin II - 2022 33
Pogoń Szczecin U19 - 2021 0
Poland 1919 95
Poland U16 2024 0
Poland U18 2024 0
Poland U20 1919 7
Poland U21 1919 41
Poland W 1919 8
Polonia Bytom - 1920 15
Polonia Nysa - 1946 14
Polonia Środa - 1919 35
Polonia Warszawa - 2021 26
Polonia-Stal Świdnica - 2021 0
Pomorzanin Toruń - 2022 0
Powiśle Dzierzgoń - 2023 2
Przodkowo - 1995 0
Puszcza Niepołomice - 1923 64
Radomiak Radom - 1910 40
Radomsko - 2021 19
Radunia Stężyca - 2022 20
Raków Częstochowa - 1921 42
Raków Częstochowa II - 2024 0
Rekord Bielsko-Biała - 1994 29
Resovia Rzeszów - 1905 69
ROW Rybnik - 1964 0
Rozwój Katowice - 1939 0
Ruch Chorzów - 1920 57
Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie - 1955 30
Ruch Zdzieszowice - 2020 16
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - 1910 45
Siarka Tarnobrzeg - 1957 0
SKRA Częstochowa - 1926 35
Śląsk Świętochłowice - 2022 0
Slask Wroclaw - 1947 56
Śląsk Wrocław II - 2021 8
Ślęza Wrocław - 2020 25
Sokół Aleksandrów - 1998 0
Sokół Kleczew - 2022 19
Sokół Ostróda - 2020 17
Sokół Sieniawa - 1960 0
Stal Brzeg - 1967 37
Stal Kraśnik - 2024 0
Stal Mielec - 1939 43
Stal Rzeszów - 1944 65
Stal Stalowa Wola - 1938 41
Star Starachowice - 2024 0
Stargard Szczeciński - 2020 9
Starogard Gdański - 2008 0
Starowice Dolne - 2002 0
Start Jełowa - 2023 19
Start Krasnystaw - 2024 27
Stilon Gorzów - 2011 16
Stolem Gniewino - 2022 1
Stomil Olsztyn - 2003 55
Świdniczanka Świdnik - 2024 0
Swit - 1935 23
Świt Skolwin - 1952 20
Termalica Nieciecza - 1922 58
Tychy 71 - 1971 48
Unia Janikowo - 1958 16
Unia Skierniewice - 2020 49
Unia Swarzędz - 2022 0
Unia Tarnow - 2022 0
Unia Turza Śląska - 2024 2
Ursus Warszawa - 2022 0
Victoria Sulejówek - 1957 0
Warta Gorzów - 1945 0
Warta Poznań - 1912 51
Warta Sieradz - 2024 0
Wiązownica - 2021 0
Widzew Łódź - 1910 51
Wigry Suwałki - 1947 26
Wikielec - 2022 20
Wisla Krakow - 1906 54
Wisla Plock - 1947 47
Wisła Płock II - 2024 0
Wisła Puławy - 2021 4
Wisła Sandomierz - 1925 0
Wisłoka Dębica - 2022 14
Włocłavia Włocławek - 2022 16
Wólczanka W. Pełkińska - 1975 0
Zaglebie Lubin - 1945 48
Zaglebie Sosnowiec - 1906 71
Zagłębie Lubin II - 2020 6
Zagłębie Lubin U19 - 2022 14
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - 1946 43
Znicz Pruszków - 1923 43