Football clubs Russian Federation

Click on one of the clubs to see more information about that club.

Team National team Founded Number of players
2Drots - 2022 14
Akhmat Grozny - 1958 45
Akron - 2020 44
Alaniya II - 2011 3
Alaniya Vladikavkaz - 2011 35
Amkal - 2022 13
Amkar - 1994 20
Anzhi - 1991 31
Anzhi U19 - 2024 2
Ararat-Moskva - 2017 8
Arsenal Tula - 2008 46
Arsenal Tula II - 2023 0
Arsenal Tula U20 - 2024 0
Astrakhan - 1931 0
Avangard Kursk - 1958 33
Balashikha - 2022 0
Baltika - 1954 45
Baltika BFU - 2024 0
Biolog - 2020 40
Blagoveshchensk - 2022 16
Chayka - 1997 24
Chelyabinsk - 1977 30
Chernomorets - 1907 39
Chertanovo - 2022 0
Chertanovo Moscow - 2020 21
Chertanovo U20 - 2021 0
Chita - 2020 21
CSKA Moscow - 1911 38
CSKA Moskva U19 - 2020 11
CSKA Moskva W - 2022 0
Dalnerechensk - 2024 0
Delin Izhevsk - 2022 14
Dinamo Barnaul - 2020 32
Dinamo Bryansk - 1931 39
Dinamo Kirov - 2024 16
Dinamo Moscow - 1923 52
Dinamo Moskva II - 2020 0
Dinamo Moskva U19 - 2021 0
Dinamo St. Petersburg - 1922 20
Dinamo Stavropol - 1924 52
Dinamo Vladivostok - 2021 34
Dinamo Vologda - 2022 2
Dnepr Smolensk - 2004 0
Dolgoprudny - 1998 17
Druzhba - 1963 24
Elektron VN - 2022 12
Enisey - 1937 55
Essentuki - 2020 14
Fakel II - 2023 0
Fakel U19 - 2023 0
Fakel Voronezh - 1947 46
FC Armavir - 1960 4
FC Rostov - 1930 68
FC Tosno - 2020 2
FC UFA - 2009 36
FK Neftekhimik - 1991 24
FK Sokol Saratov - 2005 31
FK Spartak Tambov - 2022 13
Forte Taganrog - 2020 26
FShM Torpedo - 1949 0
Ilpar - 2022 1
Inter Cherkessk - 2019 10
Irkutsk - 2024 0
Irtysh Omsk - 1946 47
Kairat Moskva - 2021 12
Kaluga - 2002 26
KAMAZ - 1981 37
Kazanka - 2017 0
Khimik Dzerzhinsk - 2021 14
Khimik Vurnary - 2020 26
Khimik-Arsenal - 1954 0
Khimki - 1997 46
Khimki II - 1997 0
Kirovets Voskhozhdenie - 2024 0
Kolomna - 2020 31
Kompozit - 2024 0
Kosmos Dolgoprudny - 2022 18
Krasava Odintsovo - 2021 14
Kraskovo - 2022 0
Krasnodar - 2007 56
Krasnodar 2 - 2020 0
Krasnyy-SGAFKST - 2020 11
Krylya Sovetov - 1942 50
Krylya Sovetov II - 2020 0
Kuban - 1928 0
Kuban Kholding - 2020 39
Kvant - 2020 27
Lada Dimitrovgrad - 2020 19
Lada Tolyatti - 1970 24
Legion Dynamo - 2020 38
Leningradets - 2018 39
Lokomotiv Moscow - 1923 57
Lokomotiv Moskva U19 - 2021 5
Lokomotiv Moskva W - 2022 0
Luch-Energiya - 1958 9
Luki-Energiya - 2020 36
Makhachkala - 2019 45
Mashuk-KMV - 1936 33
Metallurg Lipetsk - 1957 36
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - 1932 11
Metallurg Vidnoye - 2020 27
Mordovia Saransk - 1961 4
Murom - 2020 35
Nefis Kazan - 2022 0
Nizhny Novgorod - 2020 61
Nosta - 1991 15
Novosibirsk - 2019 20
OES Dimitrovgrad - 2024 0
Okean - 1979 0
Olimp Khimki - 2020 5
Orenburg - 2020 59
Peresvet - 2022 0
Peresvet Podolsk - 2021 44
Peresvet Trekhgorka - 2022 0
PFC Sochi - 1922 47
Pioner - 2024 0
Pobeda - 2024 0
Pskov 747 - 2020 9
Rodina Media - 2024 0
Rodina Moskva - 2020 51
Rodina Moskva II - 2023 2
Rostov U19 - 2021 0
Rotor Volgograd - 1929 43
Rotor-2 - 2020 0
Rubin - 1958 53
Rubin Kazan - 2024 0
Rubin Kazan 2 - 1997 0
Rubin Yalta - 2024 0
Russia 1912 129
Russia U21 1912 20
Russia W 1912 0
Ryazan - 1949 23
Ryazan W - 2022 0
Sakhalin - 2004 26
Sakhalinets - 2022 0
Salyut-Belgorod - 2018 20
Saransk - 2021 16
Saturn Ramenskoye - 1946 27
Shinnik Yaroslavl - 1957 35
Sibir - 1936 0
SKA Khabarovsk II - 2022 0
SKA Rostov - 1937 29
Ska-khabarovsk - 1946 49
Smolensk - 2020 19
Spartak Kostroma - 1959 14
Spartak Moscow - 1922 43
Spartak Moscow 2 - 2020 0
Spartak Nalchik - 1935 34
Spartak Tuymazy - 2021 16
Spartak Vladikavkaz - 2019 10
SSh 7 Petrozavodsk - 2022 0
Strogino - 2020 24
Tambov - 2020 19
Tekstilshchik - 1937 33
Temp Barnaul - 2022 0
TOM Tomsk - 1957 20
Torpedo Miass - 2022 17
Torpedo Moskva - 1930 41
Torpedo Moskva II - 2022 0
Torpedo Vladimir - 1959 33
Tuapse - 2020 20
Tver - 2020 10
Tyumen - 2020 36
Ufa II - 2009 0
Universitet Ulyanovsk - 2024 0
Ural - 1930 56
Ural II - 2020 0
Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil - 1946 0
Urozhay - 2018 50
Vaynah Shali - 2022 15
Veles - 2020 34
Vityaz Noginsk - 2022 0
Volga Ulyanovsk - 1947 51
Volgar Astrakhan - 1938 22
Volgar-Astrakhan 2 - 2023 0
Volna Nizhegorodskaya - 2020 25
Yadro St. Petersburg - 2022 12
Yenisey II - 2022 0
Zenit 2 - 2020 0
Zenit Irkutsk - 2020 20
Zenit Izhevsk - 2011 55
Zenit Moskva - 2022 0
Zenit Penza - 1918 27
Zenit Saint Petersburg - 1925 46
Zenit U19 - 2020 9
Zenit W - 2024 0
Zhasmin Mikhaylovsk - 2022 0
Zimbabwe W - 2024 0
Znamya Noginsk - 2020 30
Znamya Truda - 2020 29
Zorkiy - 2020 13
Zvezda Perm - 2020 18
Zvezda Perm W - 2024 0
Zvezda St. Petersburg - 2020 59