1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur
Table 2021 / 2022
Seasons rounds
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RFC Liège
|
50 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 2.9 | 1,82 | 47% | 59% |
| 2 |
Knokke
|
48 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 2.9 | 1,38 | 56% | 59% |
| 3 |
Dessel Sport
|
48 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 2.9 | 1,47 | 62% | 62% |
| 4 |
FCV Dender EH
|
46 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 2.5 | 1,79 | 50% | 47% |
| 5 |
Olympic Charleroi
|
46 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 31 | +10 | 2.6 | 1,75 | 57% | 50% |
| 6 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
46 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 1.8 | 1,64 | 36% | 18% |
| 7 |
Sint-Eloois-Winkel
|
44 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 2.7 | 1,46 | 57% | 46% |
| 8 |
URSL Visé
|
39 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 2.8 | 1,36 | 54% | 57% |
| 9 |
Heist
|
39 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 41 | 34 | +7 | 2.7 | 1,32 | 50% | 46% |
| 10 |
Thes Sport
|
39 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 2.5 | 1,32 | 50% | 39% |
| 11 |
Tienen
|
35 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 2.2 | 1,25 | 46% | 43% |
| 12 |
Rupel Boom
|
33 | 28 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 2.3 | 1,18 | 39% | 39% |
| 13 |
Francs Borains
|
32 | 28 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 2 | 1,18 | 29% | 25% |
| 14 |
Mandel United
|
19 | 28 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 50 | -24 | 2.7 | 0,70 | 53% | 50% |
| 15 |
La Louvière Centre
|
9 | 28 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 78 | -65 | 3.3 | 0,61 | 32% | 39% |
1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur Table Analysis
- • The point gap between RFC Liège at the top and La Louvière Centre at the bottom is 41 points.
- • Difference between RFC Liège at 1st and Knokke at 2nd is 2 points.
1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: RFC Liège (9/14 wins, 64%)
- • Best away record: Olympic Charleroi (6/14 wins, 43%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Francs Borains (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Thes Sport (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 57% scored at home, 43% away (310 home, 232 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the 1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2021 / 2022
Stats 1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur 2021 / 2022
All figures below cover 226 played matches in 1ste Eerste Nationale Amateur 2021 / 2022.
Goals per match
2,51
567 goals
Both teams to score
48%
109 from the 226
Over 2.5 goals
46%
103 from the 226
Matches with a clean sheet
52%
117 from the 226
Home advantage
| Home win | 106 (47%) |
| Draw | 66 (29%) |
| Away win | 54 (24%) |
| Goals by home teams | 321 (1,42 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 246 (1,09 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 198 | 88% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 156 | 69% | 31% |
| Over 2.5 | 103 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 64 | 28% | 72% |
| Over 4.5 | 23 | 10% | 90% |
| Over 5.5 | 13 | 6% | 94% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 90 (16%) |
| Second half goals | 90 (16%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 15 (7%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 17 (8%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (2%) |
| Minutes per goal | 35,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 33 | 14.6% |
| 0 - 0 | 28 | 12.4% |
| 1 - 1 | 27 | 11.9% |
| 2 - 1 | 19 | 8.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 16 | 7.1% |
| 2 - 0 | 15 | 6.6% |
| 1 - 3 | 11 | 4.9% |
| 0 - 2 | 11 | 4.9% |
| 2 - 2 | 9 | 4% |
| 0 - 1 | 9 | 4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (226 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 53 | 23.5% |
| 1 | 42 | 18.6% |
| 4 | 41 | 18.1% |
| 3 | 39 | 17.3% |
| 0 | 28 | 12.4% |
| 5 | 10 | 4.4% |
| 7 | 6 | 2.7% |
| 6 | 6 | 2.7% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
13%
8%
10%
10%
12%
11%
11%
8%
17%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
RFC Liège
|
69 |
Dessel Sport
|
56 |
FCV Dender EH
|
53 |
Knokke
|
51 |
Olympic Charleroi
|
41 |
URSL Visé
|
41 |
Sint-Eloois-Winkel
|
35 |
Heist
|
34 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
La Louvière Centre
|
62 |
Dessel Sport
|
53 |
Mandel United
|
51 |
Knokke
|
49 |
Rupel Boom
|
39 |
Sint-Eloois-Winkel
|
37 |
Heist
|
35 |
Thes Sport
|
35 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
RFC Liège
|
16 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
14 |
Francs Borains
|
13 |
FCV Dender EH
|
12 |
Olympic Charleroi
|
10 |
URSL Visé
|
10 |
Dessel Sport
|
9 |
Heist
|
9 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
RFC Liège
|
1,82 |
FCV Dender EH
|
1,79 |
Olympic Charleroi
|
1,75 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
1,64 |
Dessel Sport
|
1,47 |
Sint-Eloois-Winkel
|
1,46 |
Knokke
|
1,38 |
URSL Visé
|
1,36 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Dessel Sport
|
62% |
Olympic Charleroi
|
57% |
Sint-Eloois-Winkel
|
57% |
Knokke
|
56% |
URSL Visé
|
54% |
Mandel United
|
53% |
Heist
|
50% |
FCV Dender EH
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Dessel Sport
|
62% |
Knokke
|
59% |
RFC Liège
|
59% |
URSL Visé
|
57% |
Mandel United
|
50% |
Olympic Charleroi
|
50% |
FCV Dender EH
|
47% |
Heist
|
46% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Knokke
|
0,00 |
Francs Borains
|
0,00 |
Rupel Boom
|
0,00 |
Dessel Sport
|
0,00 |
Heist
|
0,00 |
La Louvière Centre
|
0,00 |
RFC Liège
|
0,00 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
0,00 |














