Czech Liga
Results 2021 / 2022
Stats Czech Liga 2021 / 2022
All figures below cover 272 played matches in Czech Liga 2021 / 2022.
Goals per match
2,78
756 goals
Both teams to score
53%
145 from the 272
Over 2.5 goals
53%
144 from the 272
Matches with a clean sheet
47%
127 from the 272
Home advantage
| Home win | 129 (47%) |
| Draw | 70 (26%) |
| Away win | 73 (27%) |
| Goals by home teams | 441 (1,62 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 315 (1,16 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 258 | 95% | 5% |
| Over 1.5 | 200 | 74% | 26% |
| Over 2.5 | 144 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 88 | 32% | 68% |
| Over 4.5 | 43 | 16% | 84% |
| Over 5.5 | 19 | 7% | 93% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 346 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 410 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 57 (21%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 81 (30%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 25 (9%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 35 | 12.9% |
| 1 - 1 | 29 | 10.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 23 | 8.5% |
| 2 - 1 | 21 | 7.7% |
| 2 - 2 | 21 | 7.7% |
| 2 - 0 | 19 | 7% |
| 1 - 2 | 19 | 7% |
| 0 - 0 | 14 | 5.1% |
| 3 - 0 | 13 | 4.8% |
| 3 - 1 | 13 | 4.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (272 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 58 | 21.3% |
| 2 | 56 | 20.6% |
| 3 | 56 | 20.6% |
| 4 | 45 | 16.5% |
| 5 | 24 | 8.8% |
| 6 | 16 | 5.9% |
| 0 | 14 | 5.1% |
| 7 | 2 | 0.7% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,98 |
| Home team | 5,83 |
| Away team | 4,15 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 83% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 75% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 64% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 52% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 44% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 34% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 26% |
Based on 238 from the 272 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,33 |
| Yellow cards | 1124 |
| Red cards | 54 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 79% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 59% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 41% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 29% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 17% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 16,37 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,20 |
| Home possession | 54% |
| Away possession | 46% |
| Fouls per match | 26,48 |
| Offsides per match | 3,23 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
10%
10%
11%
10%
12%
12%
12%
15%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
78 |
Sparta Praha
|
70 |
Plzen
|
63 |
Baník Ostrava
|
58 |
Slovácko
|
56 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
50 |
Bohemians 1905
|
45 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
45 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Pardubice
|
67 |
Bohemians 1905
|
61 |
Karviná
|
60 |
Zlin
|
60 |
Teplice
|
59 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
51 |
Hradec Králové
|
49 |
České Budějovice
|
48 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Plzen
|
18 |
Slavia Praha
|
16 |
Slovácko
|
12 |
Sparta Praha
|
11 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
10 |
Pardubice
|
9 |
Teplice
|
8 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
8 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Plzen
|
2,50 |
Slavia Praha
|
2,21 |
Sparta Praha
|
2,12 |
Slovácko
|
1,91 |
Baník Ostrava
|
1,59 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
1,36 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
1,33 |
Hradec Králové
|
1,29 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Baník Ostrava
|
68% |
Karviná
|
62% |
Zlin
|
62% |
České Budějovice
|
61% |
Bohemians 1905
|
61% |
Mlada Boleslav
|
58% |
Sparta Praha
|
56% |
Slovácko
|
56% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Slovácko
|
65% |
Sparta Praha
|
62% |
Baník Ostrava
|
62% |
Pardubice
|
62% |
České Budějovice
|
61% |
Mlada Boleslav
|
61% |
Zlin
|
59% |
Slavia Praha
|
56% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Baník Ostrava
|
2,50 |
Hradec Králové
|
2,50 |
FK Jablonec
|
2,47 |
Teplice
|
2,42 |
Karviná
|
2,38 |
České Budějovice
|
2,29 |
Plzen
|
2,21 |
Zlin
|
2,21 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Mlada Boleslav
|
6,47 |
Slavia Praha
|
6,28 |
FK Jablonec
|
6,16 |
Sparta Praha
|
5,94 |
Plzen
|
5,53 |
Hradec Králové
|
5,30 |
Bohemians 1905
|
5,26 |
Slovácko
|
4,96 |
Players by the numbers
Czech Liga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Czech Liga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:czech-liga
Read the docs














