Superligaen
Table 2022 / 2023
Seasons rounds
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
43 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 20 | +18 | 2.6 | Ernest Appiah Nuamah 4 | Andreas Hansen 1 | 1,72 | 66% | 44% |
| 2 |
FC Copenhagen
|
42 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 22 | +23 | 3 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves 5 | Kamil Grabara 1 | 1,84 | 59% | 59% |
| 3 |
Viborg
|
37 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 2.6 | Ibrahim Sa’id 3 | Lucas Lund Pedersen 4 | 1,55 | 55% | 52% |
| 4 |
Aarhus
|
35 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 2.1 | Patrick Mortensen 4 | Jesper Hansen 4 | 1,59 | 47% | 34% |
| 5 |
Randers FC
|
32 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 2.6 | Stephen Odey 4 | Patrik Ulf Anders Carlgren 2 | 1,28 | 56% | 47% |
| 6 |
Brondby
|
30 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 3 | Mathias Kvistgaarden 6 | Mads Hermansen 2 | 1,38 | 59% | 56% |
| 7 |
Silkeborg
|
29 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 3.1 | Tonni Adamsen 3 | Nicolai Larsen 3 | 1,28 | 59% | 56% |
| 8 |
FC Midtjylland
|
28 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 2.8 | Gustav Tang Isaksen 9 | Jonas Lössl 5 | 1,64 | 58% | 48% |
| 9 |
Odense
|
28 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 3 | Emmanuel Sabbi 6 | Martin Hansen 3 | 1,44 | 66% | 59% |
| 10 |
AC Horsens
|
23 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 2.9 | Anders K. Jacobsen 2 | Matej Delač 1 | 0,88 | 50% | 56% |
| 11 |
Lyngby
|
16 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 2.6 | Petur Knudsen 2 | Mads Juhl Kikkenborg 1 | 0,88 | 50% | 44% |
| 12 |
Aalborg
|
15 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 2.3 | Alan Goncalves Sousa 4 | Nico Mantl 2 | 0,84 | 53% | 47% |
Superligaen Table Analysis
- • The point gap between FC Nordsjaelland at the top and Aalborg at the bottom is 28 points.
- • Difference between FC Nordsjaelland at 1st and FC Copenhagen at 2nd is 1 points.
Superligaen Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FC Nordsjaelland (8/11 wins, 73%)
- • Best away record: FC Copenhagen (6/11 wins, 55%)
- • Biggest home advantage: AC Horsens (+1.2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Lyngby (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 51% scored at home, 49% away (184 home, 175 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Superligaen table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Superligaen league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Superligaen league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2022 / 2023
Stats Superligaen 2022 / 2023
All figures below cover 193 played matches in Superligaen 2022 / 2023.
Goals per match
2,74
529 goals
Both teams to score
56%
109 from the 193
Over 2.5 goals
50%
97 from the 193
Matches with a clean sheet
44%
84 from the 193
Home advantage
| Home win | 77 (40%) |
| Draw | 54 (28%) |
| Away win | 62 (32%) |
| Goals by home teams | 269 (1,39 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 260 (1,35 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 180 | 93% | 7% |
| Over 1.5 | 145 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 97 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 59 | 31% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 | 27 | 14% | 86% |
| Over 5.5 | 18 | 9% | 91% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 220 (42%) |
| Second half goals | 309 (58%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 38 (20%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 54 (28%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 13 (7%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,8 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 25 | 13% |
| 2 - 1 | 22 | 11.4% |
| 1 - 0 | 22 | 11.4% |
| 0 - 2 | 17 | 8.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 13 | 6.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 13 | 6.7% |
| 1 - 3 | 10 | 5.2% |
| 3 - 1 | 9 | 4.7% |
| 1 - 2 | 9 | 4.7% |
| 3 - 3 | 8 | 4.1% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (193 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 48 | 24.9% |
| 3 | 38 | 19.7% |
| 1 | 35 | 18.1% |
| 4 | 32 | 16.6% |
| 6 | 15 | 7.8% |
| 0 | 13 | 6.7% |
| 5 | 9 | 4.7% |
| 7 | 3 | 1.6% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,98 |
| Home team | 5,41 |
| Away team | 4,57 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 87% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 77% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 62% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 55% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 31% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 20% |
Based on 189 from the 193 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,96 |
| Yellow cards | 737 |
| Red cards | 27 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 75% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 56% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 36% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 21% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 13% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 25,45 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,21 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 20,30 |
| Offsides per match | 2,94 |
| xG home team per match | 583,00 |
| xG away team per match | 313,00 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
9%
8%
9%
12%
12%
10%
14%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
FC Copenhagen
|
61 |
FC Midtjylland
|
56 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
50 |
Brondby
|
48 |
Odense
|
47 |
Silkeborg
|
44 |
Viborg
|
44 |
Aarhus
|
42 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
AC Horsens
|
58 |
Odense
|
53 |
Brondby
|
52 |
Silkeborg
|
49 |
Lyngby
|
49 |
Randers FC
|
47 |
Aalborg
|
45 |
FC Midtjylland
|
39 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
FC Midtjylland
|
11 |
Aarhus
|
11 |
Randers FC
|
11 |
FC Copenhagen
|
10 |
Aalborg
|
9 |
Viborg
|
9 |
Brondby
|
7 |
Odense
|
7 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
FC Copenhagen
|
1,84 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
1,72 |
FC Midtjylland
|
1,64 |
Aarhus
|
1,59 |
Viborg
|
1,55 |
Odense
|
1,44 |
Brondby
|
1,38 |
Silkeborg
|
1,28 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Odense
|
66% |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
66% |
FC Copenhagen
|
59% |
Silkeborg
|
59% |
Brondby
|
59% |
FC Midtjylland
|
58% |
Randers FC
|
56% |
Viborg
|
55% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
FC Copenhagen
|
59% |
Odense
|
59% |
Silkeborg
|
56% |
Brondby
|
56% |
AC Horsens
|
56% |
Viborg
|
52% |
FC Midtjylland
|
48% |
Aalborg
|
47% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
FC Copenhagen
|
2,63 |
Lyngby
|
2,22 |
Brondby
|
2,13 |
AC Horsens
|
2,06 |
Aarhus
|
2,06 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
2,06 |
FC Midtjylland
|
2,03 |
Odense
|
2,00 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
FC Copenhagen
|
5,63 |
FC Midtjylland
|
5,63 |
Lyngby
|
5,55 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
5,41 |
Brondby
|
5,22 |
Aalborg
|
5,00 |
Silkeborg
|
4,97 |
Aarhus
|
4,78 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Gustav Tang Isaksen FC Midtjylland | 9 |
| Emmanuel Sabbi Odense | 6 |
| Mathias Kvistgaarden Brondby | 6 |
| Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves FC Copenhagen | 5 |
| Ohikhuaeme Anthony Omoijuanfo Brondby | 5 |
| Alan Goncalves Sousa Aalborg | 4 |
| Stephen Odey Randers FC | 4 |
| Patrick Mortensen Aarhus | 4 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Kristoffer Olsson FC Midtjylland | 5 |
| Doguhan Aral Simsir FC Midtjylland | 5 |
| Gustav Tang Isaksen FC Midtjylland | 4 |
| Felix Beijmo Aarhus | 3 |
| Nicolai Vallys Brondby | 3 |
| Jeppe Grønning Viborg | 3 |
| Mathias Kvistgaarden Brondby | 3 |
| Mohamed Elias Achouri Viborg | 3 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Malte Kiilerich AC Horsens | 5 |
| Kevin Diks FC Copenhagen | 4 |
| Hákon Arnar Haraldsson FC Copenhagen | 4 |
| Andreas Bjelland Lyngby | 3 |
| Kevin Yakob Aarhus | 3 |
| Carl Johansson Randers FC | 3 |
| José Carlos Ferreira Junior FC Midtjylland | 3 |
| Hugo Andersson Randers FC | 3 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Clint Leemans Viborg | 11 |
| Armin Gigovic FC Midtjylland | 11 |
| José Carlos Ferreira Junior FC Midtjylland | 11 |
| Emiliano Martínez Toranza FC Midtjylland | 11 |
| Charles Rigon Matos FC Midtjylland | 11 |
| Mikkel Andersen Viborg | 11 |
| Gustav Tang Isaksen FC Midtjylland | 11 |
| Doguhan Aral Simsir FC Midtjylland | 11 |
Superligaen live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Superligaen competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:superligaen
Read the docs











