Superligaen
Table 2026 / 2027
Superliga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 2.2 | Markus Walker Andersen 2 | Andreas Hansen 4 | 2,33 | 33% | 0% |
| 2 |
Viborg
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.3 | Mads Søndergaard Clausen 2 | Kasper Hartly Kiilerich 3 | 1,75 | 25% | 25% |
| 3 |
Brondby
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3 | Olti Hyseni 2 | Patrick Pentz 2 | 2,50 | 50% | 25% |
| 4 |
FC Copenhagen
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 4.2 | Mohamed Elyounoussi 6 | Dominik Kotarski 1 | 3,00 | 67% | 100% |
| 5 |
FC Midtjylland
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2.6 | Stanley Iheanacho 2 | Elias Rafn Olafsson 2 | 2,33 | 100% | 67% |
| 6 |
AC Horsens
|
7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | Kelvin Ehibhaimha 3 | Matej Delač 0 | 1,00 | 75% | 50% |
| 7 |
Randers FC
|
7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.2 | Mike Kofod Themsen 2 | Jannich Storch 1 | 1,00 | 25% | 25% |
| 8 |
Odense
|
5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | Jann-Fiete Arp 2 | Viljar Røsholt Myhra 1 | 0,75 | 25% | 25% |
| 9 |
Silkeborg
|
5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2.3 | Callum McCowatt 2 | Aske Leth Andresen 1 | 1,00 | 50% | 25% |
| 10 |
Aarhus
|
3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3.2 | Kristian Fredrik Malt Arnstad 2 | Mads Christiansen 1 | 0,67 | 100% | 67% |
| 11 |
Lyngby
|
3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | Isak Thorvaldsson 2 | Diego Kochen 0 | 0,50 | 75% | 50% |
| 12 |
Sonderjyske
|
1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | Sidi Mohamed Cherif Haidara 2 | Marcus Bundgaard Sorensen 1 | 0,25 | 50% | 50% |
Superligaen Table Analysis
- • The point gap between FC Nordsjaelland at the top and Sonderjyske at the bottom is 12 points.
- • Difference between FC Nordsjaelland at 1st and Viborg at 2nd is 0 points.
Superligaen Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FC Nordsjaelland (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: FC Copenhagen (2/3 wins, 67%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Randers FC (+1.8 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Sonderjyske (0.3 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 56% scored at home, 44% away (52 home, 41 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Superligaen table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Superligaen league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Superligaen league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Superligaen 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 22 played matches in Superligaen 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,45
54 goals
Both teams to score
55%
12 from the 22
Over 2.5 goals
41%
9 from the 22
Matches with a clean sheet
45%
10 from the 22
Home advantage
| Home win | 11 (50%) |
| Draw | 6 (27%) |
| Away win | 5 (23%) |
| Goals by home teams | 28 (1,27 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 26 (1,18 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 21 | 95% | 5% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 68% | 32% |
| Over 2.5 | 9 | 41% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 27% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 | 3 | 14% | 86% |
| Over 5.5 | 0 | 0% | 100% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 29 (54%) |
| Second half goals | 25 (46%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 7 (32%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 3 (14%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0 (0%) |
| Minutes per goal | 36,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 7 | 20% |
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 17.1% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 11.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 8.6% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 5.7% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5.7% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5.7% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 5.7% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.9% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (35 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | 25.7% |
| 4 | 8 | 22.9% |
| 1 | 7 | 20% |
| 3 | 6 | 17.1% |
| 5 | 4 | 11.4% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.9% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 11,57 |
| Home team | 6,10 |
| Away team | 5,48 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 95% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 90% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 86% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 76% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 62% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 29% |
Based on 21 from the 22 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,27 |
| Yellow cards | 72 |
| Red cards | 0 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 64% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 55% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 27% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 9% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 0% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,52 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,90 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 24,86 |
| Offsides per match | 3,10 |
| xG home team per match | 1,48 |
| xG away team per match | 1,28 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
6%
9%
9%
15%
20%
13%
9%
9%
9%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
FC Copenhagen
|
10 |
Brondby
|
7 |
FC Midtjylland
|
6 |
Lyngby
|
5 |
AC Horsens
|
4 |
Aarhus
|
4 |
Sonderjyske
|
4 |
Silkeborg
|
3 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Lyngby
|
8 |
Sonderjyske
|
7 |
AC Horsens
|
6 |
Randers FC
|
6 |
Silkeborg
|
5 |
Aarhus
|
5 |
FC Midtjylland
|
4 |
Odense
|
4 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Brondby
|
2 |
Viborg
|
2 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
2 |
FC Copenhagen
|
1 |
Silkeborg
|
1 |
Odense
|
1 |
Sonderjyske
|
1 |
Randers FC
|
1 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Mohamed Elyounoussi FC Copenhagen | 6 |
| Birger Meling FC Copenhagen | 4 |
| Kelvin Ehibhaimha AC Horsens | 3 |
| Jann-Fiete Arp Odense | 2 |
| Adrian Rúnason Justinussen AC Horsens | 2 |
| Callum McCowatt Silkeborg | 2 |
| Kristian Fredrik Malt Arnstad Aarhus | 2 |
| Mads Emil Madsen FC Copenhagen | 2 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Jimi Tauriainen AC Horsens | 3 |
| Alex Král FC Copenhagen | 2 |
| Philip Billing FC Midtjylland | 2 |
| Callum McCowatt Silkeborg | 2 |
| Mark Brink Christensen FC Nordsjaelland | 2 |
| Sebastian Vinther Jørgensen Aarhus | 2 |
| Oliver Kristensen Viborg | 2 |
| Mads Søndergaard Clausen Viborg | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Callum McCowatt Silkeborg | 3 |
| James Gomez Odense | 3 |
| Sefer Emini Sonderjyske | 3 |
| Mads Frøkjær-Jensen Brondby | 3 |
| Luis Binks Brondby | 3 |
| Rasmus Nissen Kristensen FC Midtjylland | 2 |
| Birger Meling FC Copenhagen | 2 |
| Mats Köhlert Brondby | 2 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Jordi Vanlerberghe Brondby | 6 |
| Matej Delač AC Horsens | 6 |
| Rasmus Nissen Kristensen FC Midtjylland | 6 |
| Daniel Wass Brondby | 6 |
| Eric Kahl Aarhus | 6 |
| Adrian Rúnason Justinussen AC Horsens | 6 |
| Rasmus Falk Jensen Odense | 6 |
| Maxime Henry Armand Soulas Sonderjyske | 6 |
Superligaen live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Superligaen competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:superligaen
Read the docs











