League One
Table 2026 / 2027
League One
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Plymouth
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 3 | Aribim Pepple 4 | Murphy Mahoney 5 | 1,90 | 50% | 50% |
| 2 |
Bradford
|
17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1.4 | Bobby Pointon 2 | Jon McCracken 6 | 1,89 | 22% | 11% |
| 3 |
Stockport County
|
16 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 3.4 | Kyle Wootton 7 | Oliver Whatmuff 3 | 1,78 | 56% | 67% |
| 4 |
Huddersfield
|
16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 2.8 | Joseph Taylor 6 | Matthew Young 4 | 1,78 | 78% | 67% |
| 5 |
Cambridge United
|
16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 2.8 | Gassan Ahadme Yahyai 3 | Jake Eastwood 2 | 1,78 | 89% | 56% |
| 6 |
Reading
|
15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 3.7 | Jack Marriott 8 | Joel Pereira Castro 6 | 1,67 | 67% | 67% |
| 7 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 2.9 | Jamal Lowe 5 | Joe Lumley 3 | 1,88 | 63% | 63% |
| 8 |
Oxford United
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 3.3 | Mark Thomas Harris 4 | Simon Eastwood 2 | 2,00 | 71% | 86% |
| 9 |
Stevenage
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 2.5 | Daniel Kemp 3 | Tommy Hogan Setford 1 | 1,50 | 63% | 50% |
| 10 |
Burton Albion
|
12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 3 | Finn Delap 3 | Corey Addai 4 | 1,20 | 70% | 70% |
| 11 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1.9 | Jayden Stockley 4 | Josef Bursik 5 | 1,33 | 33% | 33% |
| 12 |
Leyton Orient
|
11 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 2.7 | Jaze Kabia 4 | Nathan Baxter 3 | 1,22 | 44% | 44% |
| 13 |
Luton
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 3.9 | Nahki Wells 5 | Josh Keeley 1 | 1,38 | 75% | 63% |
| 14 |
Mansfield Town
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 3.3 | Nathan Moriah-Welsh 3 | Liam Roberts 3 | 1,38 | 63% | 75% |
| 15 |
Wycombe Wanderers FC
|
10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 3.8 | Jayden Wareham 3 | Conor Hazard 2 | 1,11 | 89% | 67% |
| 16 |
Doncaster
|
9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2.3 | Jack Senior 2 | Tommy Simkim 3 | 1,13 | 50% | 38% |
| 17 |
Leicester
|
9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 3 | Emil Riis Jakobsen 3 | Alex McCarthy 2 | 1,13 | 63% | 50% |
| 18 |
Blackpool
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 3.4 | Jerry Yates 2 | Bailey Peacock-Farrell 2 | 1,00 | 75% | 75% |
| 19 |
Barnsley
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 2.9 | Cameron McGeehan 3 | Rogan Ravenhill 2 | 1,00 | 63% | 63% |
| 20 |
Peterborough
|
8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 2.3 | Benjamin Woods 2 | Alex Bass 2 | 0,89 | 44% | 44% |
| 21 |
Bromley
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 3.6 | Victor Adeboyejo 4 | Shamal George 1 | 1,00 | 63% | 63% |
| 22 |
Notts County
|
7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 2.4 | Oliver Cooper 3 | James Belshaw 0 | 0,88 | 75% | 38% |
| 23 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 3 | Aaron Collins 6 | Craig MacGillivray 1 | 0,75 | 75% | 50% |
| 24 |
Wigan
|
4 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2.3 | Jensen Weir 2 | Joseph Whitworth 2 | 0,50 | 25% | 38% |
League One Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Plymouth at the top and Wigan at the bottom is 15 points.
- • The bottom team (Wigan) need 5 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Plymouth at 1st and Bradford at 2nd is 2 points.
League One Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Mansfield Town (3/4 wins, 75%)
- • Best away record: Sheffield Wednesday (3/4 wins, 75%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Mansfield Town (+2.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Burton Albion (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 51% scored at home, 49% away (151 home, 143 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the League One table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League One league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League One league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats League One 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 102 played matches in League One 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,88
294 goals
Both teams to score
61%
62 from the 102
Over 2.5 goals
55%
56 from the 102
Matches with a clean sheet
39%
40 from the 102
Home advantage
| Home win | 36 (35%) |
| Draw | 32 (31%) |
| Away win | 34 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 151 (1,48 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 143 (1,40 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93 | 91% | 9% |
| Over 1.5 | 79 | 77% | 23% |
| Over 2.5 | 56 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 35 | 34% | 66% |
| Over 4.5 | 16 | 16% | 84% |
| Over 5.5 | 9 | 9% | 91% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 118 (40%) |
| Second half goals | 176 (60%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21 (21%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 32 (31%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5 (5%) |
| Minutes per goal | 31,2 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 14 | 13.7% |
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 8.8% |
| 1 - 2 | 9 | 8.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 9 | 8.8% |
| 2 - 2 | 8 | 7.8% |
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 7.8% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 5.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 4.9% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 3.9% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 3.9% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (102 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | 22.5% |
| 3 | 21 | 20.6% |
| 4 | 19 | 18.6% |
| 1 | 14 | 13.7% |
| 0 | 9 | 8.8% |
| 5 | 7 | 6.9% |
| 6 | 5 | 4.9% |
| 7 | 3 | 2.9% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 10,95 |
| Home team | 5,72 |
| Away team | 5,24 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 94% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 84% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 74% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 59% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 47% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 39% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 34% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,84 |
| Yellow cards | 384 |
| Red cards | 8 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 75% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 51% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 32% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 19% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 11% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,47 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,45 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 24,41 |
| Offsides per match | 3,76 |
| xG home team per match | 1,43 |
| xG away team per match | 1,35 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
6%
10%
10%
8%
15%
12%
12%
12%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Reading
|
22 |
Stockport County
|
20 |
Plymouth
|
18 |
Huddersfield
|
16 |
Luton
|
16 |
Oxford United
|
15 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
15 |
Wycombe Wanderers FC
|
14 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Wycombe Wanderers FC
|
20 |
Bromley
|
20 |
Burton Albion
|
16 |
Barnsley
|
15 |
Luton
|
15 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
15 |
Leicester
|
14 |
Blackpool
|
14 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Bradford
|
6 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
5 |
Leyton Orient
|
4 |
Reading
|
3 |
Plymouth
|
3 |
Stockport County
|
3 |
Doncaster
|
3 |
Leicester
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Oxford United
|
2,00 |
Plymouth
|
1,90 |
Bradford
|
1,89 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
1,88 |
Huddersfield
|
1,78 |
Cambridge United
|
1,78 |
Stockport County
|
1,78 |
Reading
|
1,67 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Wycombe Wanderers FC
|
89% |
Cambridge United
|
89% |
Huddersfield
|
78% |
Blackpool
|
75% |
Luton
|
75% |
Notts County
|
75% |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
75% |
Oxford United
|
71% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Oxford United
|
86% |
Blackpool
|
75% |
Mansfield Town
|
75% |
Burton Albion
|
70% |
Reading
|
67% |
Huddersfield
|
67% |
Wycombe Wanderers FC
|
67% |
Stockport County
|
67% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Wigan
|
2,75 |
Notts County
|
2,75 |
Barnsley
|
2,63 |
Luton
|
2,50 |
Mansfield Town
|
2,50 |
Leyton Orient
|
2,22 |
Bradford
|
2,22 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
2,13 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Barnsley
|
8,13 |
Stockport County
|
7,33 |
Cambridge United
|
7,00 |
Leicester
|
6,88 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
6,88 |
Bradford
|
6,78 |
Huddersfield
|
6,67 |
Luton
|
6,25 |
Players by the numbers League One 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Marriott Reading | 8 |
| 2 | Kyle Wootton Stockport County | 7 |
| 3 | Aaron Collins Milton Keynes Dons | 6 |
| 3 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 6 |
| 5 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 5 |
| 5 | Nahki Wells Luton | 5 |
| 7 | Aribim Pepple Plymouth | 4 |
| 7 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 4 |
| 7 | Jack Diamond Stockport County | 4 |
| 7 | Jacob Brown Reading | 4 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 4 |
| 1 | Ewan Henderson Wycombe Wanderers FC | 4 |
| 1 | Kyreece Joshua Lisbie Reading | 4 |
| 1 | Lewis Bate Stockport County | 4 |
| 5 | Aaron Morley Wycombe Wanderers FC | 3 |
| 5 | Demetri Mitchell Leyton Orient | 3 |
| 5 | Kyran Lofthouse Burton Albion | 3 |
| 5 | Louis Page Leicester | 3 |
| 5 | Nicholas Tsaroulla Notts County | 3 |
| 5 | Ryan Ledson Huddersfield | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 8 |
| 1 | Jack Marriott Reading | 8 |
| 1 | Kyle Wootton Stockport County | 8 |
| 4 | Aaron Collins Milton Keynes Dons | 7 |
| 4 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 7 |
| 4 | Kyreece Joshua Lisbie Reading | 7 |
| 4 | Nahki Wells Luton | 7 |
| 8 | Jack Diamond Stockport County | 6 |
| 8 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 6 |
| 8 | Jaze Kabia Leyton Orient | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Marriott Reading | 8 |
| 2 | Kyle Wootton Stockport County | 7 |
| 3 | Aaron Collins Milton Keynes Dons | 6 |
| 4 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 5 |
| 5 | Aribim Pepple Plymouth | 4 |
| 5 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 4 |
| 5 | Jack Diamond Stockport County | 4 |
| 5 | Jacob Brown Reading | 4 |
| 5 | Jayden Stockley AFC Wimbledon | 4 |
| 5 | Jaze Kabia Leyton Orient | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 3 |
| 2 | Cameron McGeehan Barnsley | 2 |
| 2 | Nahki Wells Luton | 2 |
| 4 | Alfie May Doncaster | 1 |
| 4 | Cameron Brannagan Oxford United | 1 |
| 4 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 1 |
| 4 | Luka Benjamin Smyth Notts County | 1 |
| 4 | Victor Adeboyejo Bromley | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amani Richards Barnsley | 1 |
| 1 | Callum Slattery Sheffield Wednesday | 1 |
| 1 | Gatlin O'Donkor Oxford United | 1 |
| 1 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 1 |
| 1 | Luka Benjamin Smyth Notts County | 1 |
| 1 | Nahki Wells Luton | 1 |
| 1 | Owen John Edward Bailey Doncaster | 1 |
| 1 | Victor Adeboyejo Bromley | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Wootton Stockport County | 32 |
| 2 | Jack Marriott Reading | 25 |
| 3 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 24 |
| 4 | Jayden Stockley AFC Wimbledon | 23 |
| 5 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 22 |
| 6 | Harry Leonard Peterborough | 20 |
| 6 | Reyes Cleary Barnsley | 20 |
| 8 | Aaron Collins Milton Keynes Dons | 19 |
| 9 | Ben Knight Cambridge United | 18 |
| 9 | Charlie Webster Burton Albion | 18 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 18 |
| 2 | Jack Marriott Reading | 16 |
| 3 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 13 |
| 3 | Kyle Wootton Stockport County | 13 |
| 5 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 11 |
| 6 | Nahki Wells Luton | 10 |
| 7 | Harry Leonard Peterborough | 9 |
| 7 | Jayden Wareham Wycombe Wanderers FC | 9 |
| 7 | Josh Bowler Blackpool | 9 |
| 7 | Oliver Sanderson Stevenage | 9 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Taylor Huddersfield | 75,0% |
| 2 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 73,3% |
| 3 | Ronan Curtis Plymouth | 69,2% |
| 4 | Nahki Wells Luton | 66,7% |
| 5 | Yusuf Akhamrich Leyton Orient | 64,3% |
| 6 | Jack Marriott Reading | 64,0% |
| 7 | Callum Roberts Notts County | 63,6% |
| 8 | Jack Armer Burton Albion | 62,5% |
| 8 | Oliver Cooper Notts County | 62,5% |
| 10 | Gassan Ahadme Yahyai Cambridge United | 61,5% |
From 360 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor Adeboyejo Bromley | 44,4% |
| 2 | Jack Armer Burton Albion | 37,5% |
| 2 | Myles Hippolyte AFC Wimbledon | 37,5% |
| 2 | Oliver Cooper Notts County | 37,5% |
| 5 | Jaze Kabia Leyton Orient | 33,3% |
| 5 | Nahki Wells Luton | 33,3% |
| 7 | Jack Marriott Reading | 32,0% |
| 8 | Aaron Collins Milton Keynes Dons | 31,6% |
| 9 | Cameron McGeehan Barnsley | 27,3% |
| 9 | Daniel Kemp Stevenage | 27,3% |
From 360 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Osborn Stockport County | 27 |
| 2 | Oliver Norwood Stockport County | 23 |
| 3 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 20 |
| 4 | Daniel Kemp Stevenage | 19 |
| 4 | Patrick Kelly Barnsley | 19 |
| 6 | Aaron Morley Wycombe Wanderers FC | 18 |
| 6 | Steve Seddon AFC Wimbledon | 18 |
| 6 | Sullay Kaikai Cambridge United | 18 |
| 9 | Charlie Wellens Leyton Orient | 17 |
| 10 | Max Power Wigan | 16 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eoghan O'Connell Stockport County | 673 |
| 2 | Oliver Norwood Stockport County | 596 |
| 3 | Luke Thomas Leicester | 575 |
| 4 | Harry Souttar Leicester | 561 |
| 5 | Ethan Pye Stockport County | 537 |
| 6 | George Johnston Luton | 454 |
| 7 | Kyron Gordon Stockport County | 447 |
| 8 | Lewis Bate Stockport County | 445 |
| 9 | Liam Walsh Luton | 422 |
| 10 | Max Power Wigan | 399 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eoghan O'Connell Stockport County | 92,1% |
| 2 | Lewis Bate Stockport County | 90,6% |
| 3 | Harry Souttar Leicester | 90,3% |
| 4 | Oliver Norwood Stockport County | 90,2% |
| 5 | Luke Thomas Leicester | 90,1% |
| 6 | Mads Juel Andersen Luton | 89,6% |
| 7 | Will Alves Leicester | 88,7% |
| 8 | Liam Walsh Luton | 88,1% |
| 9 | Jayden Joseph Leicester | 88,0% |
| 10 | Ethan Pye Stockport County | 87,7% |
From 360 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Idris El Mizouni Leyton Orient | 35 |
| 2 | Daniel Phillips Stevenage | 28 |
| 3 | Toby Sibbick Burton Albion | 27 |
| 4 | Kamil Conteh Bromley | 26 |
| 4 | Karoy Anderson Blackpool | 26 |
| 6 | Harley Mills Peterborough | 24 |
| 6 | Kyron Gordon Stockport County | 24 |
| 6 | Oliver Cooper Notts County | 24 |
| 9 | Markus Ifill Bromley | 23 |
| 10 | Finley Stevens Leyton Orient | 22 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamil Conteh Bromley | 20 |
| 2 | Benn David Ward Reading | 19 |
| 3 | Aiden Baldwin Bradford | 17 |
| 3 | Finn Delap Burton Albion | 17 |
| 5 | Ryan Sweeney Mansfield Town | 16 |
| 6 | Abdulyussuf Adedeji Adeniyi Oshilaja Mansfield Town | 15 |
| 6 | Curtis Nelson Milton Keynes Dons | 15 |
| 8 | Daniel Sweeney AFC Wimbledon | 14 |
| 8 | Mads Juel Andersen Luton | 14 |
| 8 | Matthew Pennington Bradford | 14 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Ness Notts County | 11 |
| 2 | Curtis Nelson Milton Keynes Dons | 10 |
| 2 | Joseph Olugbenga Olowu Leyton Orient | 10 |
| 2 | Neil Byrne Doncaster | 10 |
| 5 | Josh Earl Blackpool | 9 |
| 5 | William Forrester Leyton Orient | 9 |
| 7 | Carl Piergianni Stevenage | 8 |
| 7 | Charlie Goode Milton Keynes Dons | 8 |
| 7 | Eoghan O'Connell Stockport County | 8 |
| 7 | Isaac Hayden Leyton Orient | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayden Stockley AFC Wimbledon | 104 |
| 2 | Benn David Ward Reading | 84 |
| 3 | Aiden Baldwin Bradford | 77 |
| 4 | Ronan Curtis Plymouth | 73 |
| 5 | Carl Piergianni Stevenage | 72 |
| 5 | Paudie O'Connor Reading | 72 |
| 7 | Gassan Ahadme Yahyai Cambridge United | 68 |
| 8 | Curtis Tilt Burton Albion | 66 |
| 8 | Fred Onyedinma Wycombe Wanderers FC | 66 |
| 8 | Karoy Anderson Blackpool | 66 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Piergianni Stevenage | 74,2% |
| 2 | Max Power Wigan | 73,3% |
| 3 | Eoghan O'Connell Stockport County | 72,7% |
| 4 | Conner Taylor Wycombe Wanderers FC | 72,4% |
| 5 | Ethan Pye Stockport County | 72,0% |
| 6 | Peter Kioso Oxford United | 71,2% |
| 7 | Aiden Baldwin Bradford | 70,6% |
| 8 | Finley Burns Wigan | 70,6% |
| 8 | Finn Delap Burton Albion | 70,6% |
| 10 | Liam Cooper Sheffield Wednesday | 70,1% |
From 360 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronan Curtis Plymouth | 13 |
| 2 | Finley Stevens Leyton Orient | 10 |
| 2 | Tyrese Noslin Barnsley | 10 |
| 4 | Robbie Gotts Doncaster | 9 |
| 5 | Albie Morgan Blackpool | 8 |
| 5 | Darius Lipsiuc Notts County | 8 |
| 5 | Ewan Henderson Wycombe Wanderers FC | 8 |
| 5 | Oliver Cooper Notts County | 8 |
| 9 | Bobby Pointon Bradford | 7 |
| 9 | Callum Slattery Sheffield Wednesday | 7 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Diamond Stockport County | 24 |
| 2 | Will Alves Leicester | 18 |
| 3 | Siriki Dembele Oxford United | 17 |
| 4 | Josh Bowler Blackpool | 16 |
| 5 | Reyes Cleary Barnsley | 15 |
| 5 | Yusuf Akhamrich Leyton Orient | 15 |
| 7 | Raphael Borges Rodrigues Burton Albion | 13 |
| 8 | Amani Richards Barnsley | 10 |
| 8 | Charlie Webster Burton Albion | 10 |
| 8 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 10 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Will Alves Leicester | 78,3% |
| 2 | Raphael Borges Rodrigues Burton Albion | 68,4% |
| 3 | Jack Diamond Stockport County | 57,1% |
| 4 | Cohen Bramall Milton Keynes Dons | 52,9% |
| 4 | Yan Valery Sheffield Wednesday | 52,9% |
| 6 | Reyes Cleary Barnsley | 46,9% |
| 7 | Amani Richards Barnsley | 45,5% |
| 7 | Charlie Webster Burton Albion | 45,5% |
| 9 | Tyrese Noslin Barnsley | 44,4% |
| 10 | Yusuf Akhamrich Leyton Orient | 42,9% |
From 360 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Pereira Castro Reading | 6 |
| 1 | Jon McCracken Bradford | 6 |
| 3 | Josef Bursik AFC Wimbledon | 5 |
| 3 | Murphy Mahoney Plymouth | 5 |
| 5 | Corey Addai Burton Albion | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew Young Huddersfield | 4 |
| 7 | Joe Lumley Sheffield Wednesday | 3 |
| 7 | Liam Roberts Mansfield Town | 3 |
| 7 | Nathan Baxter Leyton Orient | 3 |
| 7 | Oliver Whatmuff Stockport County | 3 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bailey Peacock-Farrell Blackpool | 40 |
| 2 | Alex Bass Peterborough | 28 |
| 3 | Shamal George Bromley | 27 |
| 4 | Conor Hazard Wycombe Wanderers FC | 24 |
| 4 | Corey Addai Burton Albion | 24 |
| 6 | Josef Bursik AFC Wimbledon | 23 |
| 7 | Oliver Whatmuff Stockport County | 22 |
| 7 | Tommy Simkim Doncaster | 22 |
| 9 | Craig MacGillivray Milton Keynes Dons | 21 |
| 10 | Jake Eastwood Cambridge United | 20 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Lumley Sheffield Wednesday | 76,9% |
| 2 | Bailey Peacock-Farrell Blackpool | 75,5% |
| 3 | Joel Pereira Castro Reading | 72,0% |
| 4 | Nathan Baxter Leyton Orient | 71,4% |
| 5 | Tommy Simkim Doncaster | 71,0% |
| 6 | Corey Addai Burton Albion | 70,6% |
| 7 | Craig MacGillivray Milton Keynes Dons | 70,0% |
| 8 | Oliver Whatmuff Stockport County | 68,8% |
| 9 | Alex Bass Peterborough | 68,3% |
| 10 | Jake Eastwood Cambridge United | 66,7% |
From 360 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Callum Slattery Sheffield Wednesday | 4 |
| 1 | Ewan Henderson Wycombe Wanderers FC | 4 |
| 1 | Isaac Hayden Leyton Orient | 4 |
| 1 | Jack Senior Doncaster | 4 |
| 1 | James Carragher Wigan | 4 |
| 1 | Liam Walsh Luton | 4 |
| 1 | Louis Samuel Reed Mansfield Town | 4 |
| 1 | Mitchell Pinnock Bromley | 4 |
| 9 | Alex Gilbey Milton Keynes Dons | 3 |
| 9 | Antoni Sarcevic Bradford | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bali Mumba Huddersfield | 1 |
| 1 | Curtis Tilt Burton Albion | 1 |
| 1 | David Okagbue Peterborough | 1 |
| 1 | George Honeyman Blackpool | 1 |
| 1 | Harrison Ashby Luton | 1 |
| 1 | Luca Connell Barnsley | 1 |
| 1 | Oliver Skipp Leicester | 1 |
| 1 | Owen Dodgson Mansfield Town | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Callum Slattery Sheffield Wednesday | 4 |
| 1 | Curtis Tilt Burton Albion | 4 |
| 1 | Ewan Henderson Wycombe Wanderers FC | 4 |
| 1 | Isaac Hayden Leyton Orient | 4 |
| 1 | Jack Senior Doncaster | 4 |
| 1 | James Carragher Wigan | 4 |
| 1 | Liam Walsh Luton | 4 |
| 1 | Louis Samuel Reed Mansfield Town | 4 |
| 1 | Mitchell Pinnock Bromley | 4 |
| 10 | Alex Gilbey Milton Keynes Dons | 3 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayden Stockley AFC Wimbledon | 20 |
| 1 | Jaze Kabia Leyton Orient | 20 |
| 1 | Will Evans Plymouth | 20 |
| 4 | Callum Slattery Sheffield Wednesday | 19 |
| 4 | Fred Onyedinma Wycombe Wanderers FC | 19 |
| 6 | Gassan Ahadme Yahyai Cambridge United | 18 |
| 6 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 18 |
| 8 | Ronan Curtis Plymouth | 17 |
| 9 | Bobby Pointon Bradford | 16 |
| 9 | Curtis Tilt Burton Albion | 16 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronan Curtis Plymouth | 22 |
| 2 | Fred Onyedinma Wycombe Wanderers FC | 20 |
| 2 | Siriki Dembele Oxford United | 20 |
| 4 | Callum Slattery Sheffield Wednesday | 19 |
| 4 | Cameron Humphreys Huddersfield | 19 |
| 4 | Charlie Webster Burton Albion | 19 |
| 4 | Markus Ifill Bromley | 19 |
| 4 | Oliver Cooper Notts County | 19 |
| 9 | Gassan Ahadme Yahyai Cambridge United | 18 |
| 9 | Jake Beesley Bradford | 18 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyreece Joshua Lisbie Reading | 11 |
| 2 | Aribim Pepple Plymouth | 10 |
| 3 | Will Evans Plymouth | 9 |
| 4 | Dion Charles Blackpool | 8 |
| 4 | Jamal Lowe Sheffield Wednesday | 8 |
| 4 | Josh Magennis Stevenage | 8 |
| 4 | Kyle Wootton Stockport County | 8 |
| 8 | David McGoldrick Mansfield Town | 6 |
| 8 | Jake Beesley Bradford | 6 |
| 10 | Dara Costelloe Wigan | 5 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corey Addai Burton Albion | 900 |
| 1 | Murphy Mahoney Plymouth | 900 |
| 3 | Harvey White Plymouth | 899 |
| 4 | Kgagelo Chauke Burton Albion | 892 |
| 5 | Wes Harding Plymouth | 888 |
| 6 | Charlie Webster Burton Albion | 863 |
| 7 | Jack Armer Burton Albion | 844 |
| 8 | Will Evans Plymouth | 832 |
| 9 | Alex Bass Peterborough | 810 |
| 9 | Benn David Ward Reading | 810 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Mitchell Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Bradley Ibrahim Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Charlie Webster Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Corey Addai Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Harvey White Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Jack Armer Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Kgagelo Chauke Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Murphy Mahoney Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Ronan Curtis Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Wes Harding Plymouth | 10 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Webster Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Corey Addai Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Harvey White Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Jack Armer Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Kgagelo Chauke Burton Albion | 10 |
| 1 | Murphy Mahoney Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Ronan Curtis Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Wes Harding Plymouth | 10 |
| 1 | Will Evans Plymouth | 10 |
| 10 | Aiden Baldwin Bradford | 9 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derensili Sanches Fernandes Huddersfield | 7,67 |
| 2 | Jack Marriott Reading | 7,64 |
| 3 | Josef Bursik AFC Wimbledon | 7,56 |
| 4 | Oliver Norwood Stockport County | 7,51 |
| 5 | Shamal George Bromley | 7,46 |
| 6 | William Forrester Leyton Orient | 7,43 |
| 7 | Kyle Wootton Stockport County | 7,40 |
| 8 | Aiden Baldwin Bradford | 7,40 |
| 9 | Bailey Peacock-Farrell Blackpool | 7,40 |
| 10 | Jack Diamond Stockport County | 7,38 |
From 360 minutes played
League One live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the League One competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:league-one
Read the docs























