League Two
Table 2026 / 2027
League Two
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Salford City
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 2.5 | Joe Powell 3 | Will Norris 4 | 1,90 | 40% | 40% |
| 2 |
Barnet
|
18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 3.9 | Charlie Lakin 6 | Matthew Cox 1 | 2,25 | 100% | 88% |
| 3 |
Crewe
|
18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1.9 | Jordan Gibson 3 | Tom Booth 4 | 1,80 | 60% | 20% |
| 4 |
Gillingham
|
16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 2.5 | Ronan Hale 4 | Oliver Wright 3 | 1,60 | 40% | 50% |
| 5 |
York
|
15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 3.1 | Alex Newby 6 | Alfie McNally 3 | 1,67 | 67% | 56% |
| 6 |
Walsall
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 2 | Aaron Presley 5 | Jed Ward 6 | 1,67 | 44% | 33% |
| 7 |
Chesterfield
|
15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 3.1 | Louie Marsh 5 | Ryan Boot 3 | 1,50 | 70% | 60% |
| 8 |
Cheltenham
|
15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 3.2 | Charlie McCann 7 | Wyll Stanway 1 | 1,50 | 80% | 70% |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers
|
15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 3.2 | Bobby Kamwa 3 | Brad Young 5 | 1,50 | 40% | 50% |
| 10 |
Rochdale
|
14 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 2.3 | Dajaune Brown 3 | Nils Ramming 5 | 1,40 | 40% | 50% |
| 11 |
Grimsby
|
13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 2.4 | Kieran Green 3 | Christy Pym 4 | 1,30 | 50% | 50% |
| 12 |
Newport County
|
13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 2.5 | Christian Doidge 2 | Jordan Wright 4 | 1,30 | 50% | 50% |
| 13 |
Tranmere
|
12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2.6 | Dylan Jones 3 | Harrison Male 3 | 1,20 | 60% | 30% |
| 14 |
Exeter City
|
12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | Jack Fitzwater 2 | Jack Bycroft 5 | 1,20 | 20% | 10% |
| 15 |
Accrington ST
|
11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 2.7 | Charlie Caton 5 | Louie Moulden 3 | 1,10 | 60% | 50% |
| 16 |
Fleetwood Town
|
11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 2.1 | Ronan Liam Coughlin 3 | Jay Lynch 4 | 1,10 | 60% | 30% |
| 17 |
Swindon Town
|
11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 2.3 | Aaron Drinan 5 | Connor Ripley 1 | 1,10 | 40% | 50% |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury
|
11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 2.4 | George Lloyd 2 | Will Brook 4 | 1,10 | 40% | 40% |
| 19 |
Colchester
|
10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 2.6 | Moses Sesay 3 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala 2 | 1,11 | 67% | 44% |
| 20 |
Rotherham
|
10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 2.8 | Paul Mullin 5 | Julian Eyestone 2 | 1,00 | 70% | 50% |
| 21 |
Oldham
|
8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 2.4 | Calum Kavanagh 4 | Matthew Hudson 4 | 0,89 | 44% | 44% |
| 22 |
Port Vale
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1.6 | George Byers 2 | Jackson Smith 2 | 1,00 | 25% | 13% |
| 23 |
Northampton
|
7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1.4 | Joseph O'Brien-Whitmarsh 2 | Zachary Jeacock 3 | 0,88 | 38% | 0% |
| 24 |
Crawley Town
|
5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 2.9 | Oluwalopemiwa Aderoju 2 | Nicholas Jake Michalski 0 | 0,63 | 63% | 50% |
League Two Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Salford City at the top and Crawley Town at the bottom is 14 points.
- • The bottom team (Crawley Town) need 4 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Salford City at 1st and Barnet at 2nd is 1 points.
League Two Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Salford City (4/5 wins, 80%)
- • Best away record: Barnet (2/4 wins, 50%)
- • Biggest home advantage: York (+2.1 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Crewe (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 60% scored at home, 40% away (170 home, 113 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the League Two table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League Two league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League Two league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats League Two 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 114 played matches in League Two 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,48
283 goals
Both teams to score
53%
60 from the 114
Over 2.5 goals
43%
49 from the 114
Matches with a clean sheet
47%
54 from the 114
Home advantage
| Home win | 55 (48%) |
| Draw | 40 (35%) |
| Away win | 19 (17%) |
| Goals by home teams | 170 (1,49 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 113 (0,99 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 104 | 91% | 9% |
| Over 1.5 | 83 | 73% | 27% |
| Over 2.5 | 49 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 30 | 26% | 74% |
| Over 4.5 | 11 | 10% | 90% |
| Over 5.5 | 4 | 4% | 96% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 119 (42%) |
| Second half goals | 164 (58%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 23 (20%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31 (27%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8 (7%) |
| Minutes per goal | 36,3 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 18 | 15.8% |
| 1 - 0 | 15 | 13.2% |
| 2 - 0 | 14 | 12.3% |
| 2 - 2 | 10 | 8.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 10 | 8.8% |
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 7.9% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 5.3% |
| 3 - 0 | 5 | 4.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 5 | 4.4% |
| 3 - 2 | 4 | 3.5% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (114 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 29.8% |
| 1 | 21 | 18.4% |
| 4 | 19 | 16.7% |
| 3 | 19 | 16.7% |
| 0 | 10 | 8.8% |
| 5 | 7 | 6.1% |
| 6 | 3 | 2.6% |
| 8 | 1 | 0.9% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,99 |
| Home team | 5,65 |
| Away team | 4,34 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 82% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 77% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 64% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 60% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 45% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 36% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 23% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,26 |
| Yellow cards | 466 |
| Red cards | 20 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 76% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 59% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 16% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 25,71 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,85 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 24,27 |
| Offsides per match | 3,86 |
| xG home team per match | 1,83 |
| xG away team per match | 1,42 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
10%
7%
10%
8%
12%
10%
12%
22%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
20 |
York
|
17 |
Chesterfield
|
17 |
Cheltenham
|
16 |
Salford City
|
15 |
Gillingham
|
15 |
Bristol Rovers
|
15 |
Accrington ST
|
13 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Bristol Rovers
|
17 |
Rotherham
|
16 |
Cheltenham
|
16 |
Shrewsbury
|
15 |
Crawley Town
|
15 |
Swindon Town
|
14 |
Accrington ST
|
14 |
Chesterfield
|
14 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Exeter City
|
5 |
Walsall
|
5 |
Salford City
|
4 |
Gillingham
|
4 |
Bristol Rovers
|
4 |
Grimsby
|
4 |
Rochdale
|
4 |
Newport County
|
4 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
2,25 |
Salford City
|
1,90 |
Crewe
|
1,80 |
York
|
1,67 |
Walsall
|
1,67 |
Gillingham
|
1,60 |
Bristol Rovers
|
1,50 |
Cheltenham
|
1,50 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
100% |
Cheltenham
|
80% |
Rotherham
|
70% |
Chesterfield
|
70% |
Colchester
|
67% |
York
|
67% |
Crawley Town
|
63% |
Accrington ST
|
60% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
88% |
Cheltenham
|
70% |
Chesterfield
|
60% |
York
|
56% |
Gillingham
|
50% |
Swindon Town
|
50% |
Bristol Rovers
|
50% |
Accrington ST
|
50% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Crawley Town
|
3,25 |
Shrewsbury
|
3,10 |
Accrington ST
|
2,90 |
Cheltenham
|
2,90 |
Gillingham
|
2,70 |
Bristol Rovers
|
2,50 |
Fleetwood Town
|
2,50 |
Tranmere
|
2,30 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Grimsby
|
6,70 |
York
|
6,44 |
Salford City
|
6,40 |
Bristol Rovers
|
6,20 |
Barnet
|
6,13 |
Chesterfield
|
5,90 |
Walsall
|
5,89 |
Oldham
|
5,67 |
Players by the numbers League Two 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 7 |
| 2 | Alex Newby York | 6 |
| 2 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 6 |
| 4 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 5 |
| 4 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 5 |
| 4 | Charlie Caton Accrington ST | 5 |
| 4 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 5 |
| 4 | Louie Marsh Chesterfield | 5 |
| 4 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 5 |
| 10 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 4 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harry Boyes York | 6 |
| 2 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 5 |
| 3 | Joel Tabiner Crewe | 4 |
| 3 | Ollie Pearce York | 4 |
| 3 | Oscar Thorn Colchester | 4 |
| 6 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 3 |
| 6 | Kallum Xzeiba Tracey Cesay Salford City | 3 |
| 6 | Kian Spence Rotherham | 3 |
| 6 | Luke Molyneux Salford City | 3 |
| 6 | Nicholas Freeman Gillingham | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 10 |
| 2 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 8 |
| 2 | Harry Boyes York | 8 |
| 2 | Ollie Pearce York | 8 |
| 5 | Alex Newby York | 7 |
| 5 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 7 |
| 5 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 7 |
| 8 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 6 |
| 8 | Lee Bonis Chesterfield | 6 |
| 8 | Louie Marsh Chesterfield | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 7 |
| 2 | Alex Newby York | 6 |
| 2 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 6 |
| 4 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 5 |
| 4 | Charlie Caton Accrington ST | 5 |
| 4 | Louie Marsh Chesterfield | 5 |
| 7 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 4 |
| 7 | Lee Bonis Chesterfield | 4 |
| 7 | Ollie Pearce York | 4 |
| 10 | Bobby Kamwa Bristol Rovers | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 2 |
| 1 | George Byers Port Vale | 2 |
| 1 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 2 |
| 1 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 2 |
| 5 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 1 |
| 5 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 1 |
| 5 | Iwan Morgan Grimsby | 1 |
| 5 | Jack Lankester Crewe | 1 |
| 5 | Joe Ironside Tranmere | 1 |
| 5 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Gabriel Port Vale | 2 |
| 1 | Tom Bradshaw Rotherham | 2 |
| 3 | Anthony Junior Munda Swindon Town | 1 |
| 3 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 1 |
| 3 | Charlie Whitaker Tranmere | 1 |
| 3 | Fraser Bryden Chesterfield | 1 |
| 3 | Harvey Rodgers Grimsby | 1 |
| 3 | Jaden Williams Colchester | 1 |
| 3 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 1 |
| 3 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 25 |
| 1 | Lee Bonis Chesterfield | 25 |
| 3 | Thomas Ince Tranmere | 23 |
| 4 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 21 |
| 5 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 20 |
| 5 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 20 |
| 5 | Charlie Caton Accrington ST | 20 |
| 5 | Josh Koroma Chesterfield | 20 |
| 5 | Ronan Hale Gillingham | 20 |
| 10 | Alex Newby York | 19 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 13 |
| 1 | Alex Newby York | 13 |
| 3 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 12 |
| 3 | Louie Marsh Chesterfield | 12 |
| 5 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 11 |
| 5 | Charlie Caton Accrington ST | 11 |
| 5 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 11 |
| 5 | Ronan Hale Gillingham | 11 |
| 9 | Andy Cook Grimsby | 10 |
| 9 | Josh Koroma Chesterfield | 10 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 81,8% |
| 1 | Ronan Liam Coughlin Fleetwood Town | 81,8% |
| 3 | Ellis Harrison Bristol Rovers | 80,0% |
| 4 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 70,0% |
| 5 | Alex Newby York | 68,4% |
| 6 | Charlie Whitaker Tranmere | 66,7% |
| 7 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 65,0% |
| 8 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 64,7% |
| 9 | Jack Payne Colchester | 63,6% |
| 10 | Louie Marsh Chesterfield | 63,2% |
From 364 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 63,6% |
| 2 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 41,7% |
| 3 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 35,3% |
| 4 | Alex Newby York | 31,6% |
| 5 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 31,3% |
| 5 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 31,3% |
| 7 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 30,0% |
| 7 | James Brophy Gillingham | 30,0% |
| 9 | Ronan Liam Coughlin Fleetwood Town | 27,3% |
| 10 | Louie Marsh Chesterfield | 26,3% |
From 364 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Sang Shrewsbury | 30 |
| 2 | Jack Payne Colchester | 26 |
| 2 | Remeao Hutton Chesterfield | 26 |
| 4 | Harry Boyes York | 25 |
| 5 | Luke Molyneux Salford City | 22 |
| 6 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 19 |
| 6 | Reece Cole Exeter City | 19 |
| 6 | Reece Smith Walsall | 19 |
| 9 | Alex Hunt York | 18 |
| 9 | Harrison Biggins Newport County | 18 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Banks York | 549 |
| 2 | Mark Kitching York | 499 |
| 3 | Jack Simpson Chesterfield | 496 |
| 4 | Kaiden Wilson Rochdale | 482 |
| 5 | Kyle John McFadzean Chesterfield | 470 |
| 6 | Lewis Gordon Chesterfield | 445 |
| 6 | Zac Johnson York | 445 |
| 8 | Alex Hunt York | 443 |
| 9 | Ryan Stirk Chesterfield | 437 |
| 10 | James Connolly Walsall | 429 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Williams York | 91,4% |
| 2 | Moses Sesay Colchester | 91,1% |
| 3 | Alex Hunt York | 90,8% |
| 4 | Zac Johnson York | 89,7% |
| 5 | Edward Francis Rochdale | 89,4% |
| 6 | Kaiden Wilson Rochdale | 88,9% |
| 7 | Sean Raggett Colchester | 87,3% |
| 8 | Alex Newby York | 86,6% |
| 9 | Lewis Gordon Chesterfield | 86,4% |
| 10 | Harvey Gilmour Rochdale | 86,1% |
From 364 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 35 |
| 2 | Clinton Mola Bristol Rovers | 34 |
| 2 | George McEachran Chesterfield | 34 |
| 4 | Lewis McCann Fleetwood Town | 32 |
| 5 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 26 |
| 6 | Joe Wormleighton Northampton | 25 |
| 6 | Luca Hoole Shrewsbury | 25 |
| 8 | Géza Dávid Turi Grimsby | 24 |
| 8 | Joseph Anderson Accrington ST | 24 |
| 8 | Matthew Dibley-Dias Newport County | 24 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Offord Crewe | 25 |
| 2 | Jack Simpson Chesterfield | 22 |
| 3 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 20 |
| 3 | Jack Thomson Swindon Town | 20 |
| 3 | Thomas Sang Shrewsbury | 20 |
| 6 | Ryan Fallowfield York | 18 |
| 7 | Denzel Hall Rotherham | 16 |
| 8 | Géza Dávid Turi Grimsby | 15 |
| 8 | Lewis Billington Crewe | 15 |
| 8 | Oliver Norburn Oldham | 15 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Negru Swindon Town | 20 |
| 2 | Jack Fitzwater Exeter City | 14 |
| 3 | William Boyle Shrewsbury | 13 |
| 4 | Robbie Cundy Cheltenham | 11 |
| 5 | Aden Flint Rochdale | 10 |
| 6 | Kaelan Majekodunmi Swindon Town | 9 |
| 6 | Kyle John McFadzean Chesterfield | 9 |
| 6 | Luke Offord Crewe | 9 |
| 9 | Adebola Olowu Salford City | 8 |
| 9 | Dan Scarr Salford City | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lewis McCann Fleetwood Town | 90 |
| 2 | Cameron McJannett Grimsby | 86 |
| 3 | Robbie Cundy Cheltenham | 81 |
| 4 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 80 |
| 5 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 78 |
| 6 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 74 |
| 6 | Mike Fondop-Talum Oldham | 74 |
| 8 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 72 |
| 8 | Lee Jenkins Newport County | 72 |
| 8 | William Boyle Shrewsbury | 72 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robbie Cundy Cheltenham | 74,3% |
| 2 | Danny Collinge Barnet | 73,8% |
| 3 | Adebola Olowu Salford City | 73,4% |
| 4 | Elliott Jordan Moore Northampton | 72,7% |
| 5 | Ryan Delaney Oldham | 72,4% |
| 6 | Jon Guthrie Northampton | 71,6% |
| 7 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 71,6% |
| 8 | Will Aimson Salford City | 69,4% |
| 9 | Séamus Conneely Accrington ST | 69,1% |
| 10 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 68,6% |
From 364 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harrison Neal Fleetwood Town | 13 |
| 1 | Joe White Crewe | 13 |
| 3 | Mitchell Clark Swindon Town | 11 |
| 3 | Will Vaulks Tranmere | 11 |
| 5 | Gwion Edwards Exeter City | 10 |
| 6 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 9 |
| 6 | James Brophy Gillingham | 9 |
| 6 | Jonathan Tomkinson Cheltenham | 9 |
| 6 | Liam Coyle Accrington ST | 9 |
| 6 | Matúš Holíček Crewe | 9 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ade Adeyemo Crawley Town | 18 |
| 1 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 18 |
| 1 | Kelly N’Mai Salford City | 18 |
| 4 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 16 |
| 4 | Jordan Gibson Crewe | 16 |
| 6 | Mason Hancock Walsall | 15 |
| 7 | Reece Smith Walsall | 14 |
| 8 | Idris Kanu Barnet | 13 |
| 8 | James Brophy Gillingham | 13 |
| 8 | Luke Molyneux Salford City | 13 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Brophy Gillingham | 72,2% |
| 2 | Jordan Gibson Crewe | 69,6% |
| 3 | Ade Adeyemo Crawley Town | 66,7% |
| 4 | Remeao Hutton Chesterfield | 63,2% |
| 5 | Favour Fawunmi Oldham | 60,0% |
| 6 | Jili Buyabu Rotherham | 57,9% |
| 7 | Iwan Morgan Grimsby | 57,1% |
| 7 | Keenan Appiah-Forson Oldham | 57,1% |
| 9 | Kelly N’Mai Salford City | 54,5% |
| 10 | Moses Sesay Colchester | 52,2% |
From 364 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jed Ward Walsall | 6 |
| 2 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 5 |
| 2 | Jack Bycroft Exeter City | 5 |
| 2 | Nils Ramming Rochdale | 5 |
| 5 | Christy Pym Grimsby | 4 |
| 5 | Jay Lynch Fleetwood Town | 4 |
| 5 | Jordan Wright Newport County | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew Hudson Oldham | 4 |
| 5 | Tom Booth Crewe | 4 |
| 5 | Will Brook Shrewsbury | 4 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 40 |
| 2 | Tom Booth Crewe | 36 |
| 3 | Jed Ward Walsall | 35 |
| 4 | Wyll Stanway Cheltenham | 30 |
| 5 | Louie Moulden Accrington ST | 29 |
| 6 | Jordan Wright Newport County | 28 |
| 6 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala Colchester | 28 |
| 8 | Jack Bycroft Exeter City | 27 |
| 8 | Oliver Wright Gillingham | 27 |
| 10 | Nils Ramming Rochdale | 26 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jed Ward Walsall | 87,5% |
| 2 | Tom Booth Crewe | 83,7% |
| 3 | Jack Bycroft Exeter City | 81,8% |
| 3 | Oliver Wright Gillingham | 81,8% |
| 5 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 74,1% |
| 6 | Christy Pym Grimsby | 73,1% |
| 7 | Nils Ramming Rochdale | 72,2% |
| 8 | Jordan Wright Newport County | 70,0% |
| 8 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala Colchester | 70,0% |
| 10 | Jay Lynch Fleetwood Town | 69,7% |
From 364 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Hudson Oldham | 2 |
| 2 | Alfie McNally York | 1 |
| 2 | Jed Ward Walsall | 1 |
| 2 | Nicholas Jake Michalski Crawley Town | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan Boot Chesterfield | 1 |
| 2 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala Colchester | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Tomkinson Cheltenham | 5 |
| 1 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 5 |
| 1 | Tobi Adebayo-Rowling Rochdale | 5 |
| 4 | Abraham Odoh Salford City | 4 |
| 4 | Ched Evans Fleetwood Town | 4 |
| 4 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 4 |
| 4 | Elicha Ahui Walsall | 4 |
| 4 | Harrison Neal Fleetwood Town | 4 |
| 4 | Joseph Anderson Accrington ST | 4 |
| 4 | Jude Arthurs Crawley Town | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommy Leigh Bristol Rovers | 2 |
| 2 | Abraham Odoh Salford City | 1 |
| 2 | Ben Edward Stevenson Cheltenham | 1 |
| 2 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 1 |
| 2 | Bryant Akono Bilongo Rochdale | 1 |
| 2 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 1 |
| 2 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 1 |
| 2 | Edward Francis Rochdale | 1 |
| 2 | Gus Scott-Morriss Oldham | 1 |
| 2 | Jaden Williams Colchester | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobi Adebayo-Rowling Rochdale | 6 |
| 2 | Abraham Odoh Salford City | 5 |
| 2 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 5 |
| 2 | Jonathan Tomkinson Cheltenham | 5 |
| 2 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 5 |
| 2 | Kaelan Majekodunmi Swindon Town | 5 |
| 7 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 4 |
| 7 | Ched Evans Fleetwood Town | 4 |
| 7 | Elicha Ahui Walsall | 4 |
| 7 | Harrison Neal Fleetwood Town | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinton Mola Bristol Rovers | 25 |
| 2 | Harry Anderson Colchester | 22 |
| 3 | Ched Evans Fleetwood Town | 20 |
| 3 | Shaqai Forde Bristol Rovers | 20 |
| 5 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 19 |
| 5 | George McEachran Chesterfield | 19 |
| 5 | Sven Sprangler Walsall | 19 |
| 5 | Tyler Walton Accrington ST | 19 |
| 9 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 18 |
| 9 | Josh Davison Shrewsbury | 18 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Payne Colchester | 25 |
| 2 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 23 |
| 2 | Josh March Crewe | 23 |
| 4 | Harrison Biggins Newport County | 20 |
| 5 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 19 |
| 5 | Idris Kanu Barnet | 19 |
| 7 | Jordan Gabriel Port Vale | 18 |
| 8 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 17 |
| 8 | Joe Grey York | 17 |
| 8 | Josh Gordon Exeter City | 17 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Macaulay Langstaff Salford City | 11 |
| 2 | Josh March Crewe | 10 |
| 2 | Ollie Pearce York | 10 |
| 4 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 9 |
| 4 | Christian Doidge Newport County | 9 |
| 4 | Kieran Green Grimsby | 9 |
| 7 | Andy Cook Grimsby | 8 |
| 8 | George Lloyd Shrewsbury | 7 |
| 9 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 6 |
| 9 | Joe Ironside Tranmere | 6 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron McJannett Grimsby | 909 |
| 1 | Jordan Wright Newport County | 909 |
| 1 | Kyle Cameron Newport County | 909 |
| 1 | Lee Jenkins Newport County | 909 |
| 5 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 900 |
| 5 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 900 |
| 5 | Clinton Mola Bristol Rovers | 900 |
| 5 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 900 |
| 5 | Denzel Hall Rotherham | 900 |
| 5 | Finley Potter Fleetwood Town | 900 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 10 |
| 1 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 10 |
| 1 | Andrew Smith Gillingham | 10 |
| 1 | Babajide Adeeko Rochdale | 10 |
| 1 | Ben Edward Stevenson Cheltenham | 10 |
| 1 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 10 |
| 1 | Cameron McJannett Grimsby | 10 |
| 1 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 10 |
| 1 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 10 |
| 1 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 10 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 10 |
| 1 | Andrew Smith Gillingham | 10 |
| 1 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 10 |
| 1 | Cameron McJannett Grimsby | 10 |
| 1 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 10 |
| 1 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 10 |
| 1 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 10 |
| 1 | Clinton Mola Bristol Rovers | 10 |
| 1 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 10 |
| 1 | Dajaune Brown Rochdale | 10 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Brophy Gillingham | 7,56 |
| 2 | Aden Flint Rochdale | 7,56 |
| 3 | Alex Newby York | 7,39 |
| 4 | Jack Fitzwater Exeter City | 7,37 |
| 5 | Jed Ward Walsall | 7,34 |
| 6 | Adebola Olowu Salford City | 7,32 |
| 7 | Tom Booth Crewe | 7,32 |
| 8 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 7,31 |
| 9 | James Connolly Walsall | 7,31 |
| 10 | Reece Hutchinson Crewe | 7,30 |
From 364 minutes played
League Two live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the League Two competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:league-two
Read the docs























