National League
Table 2026 / 2027
Conference
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Boreham Wood
|
44 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 17 | +27 | 3.8 | 2,75 | 75% | 88% |
| 2 |
Harrogate Town
|
32 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 3.6 | 2,00 | 69% | 81% |
| 3 |
Southend
|
29 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 4.1 | 1,81 | 94% | 81% |
| 4 |
AFC Fylde
|
29 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 3.4 | 1,81 | 69% | 75% |
| 5 |
Yeovil Town
|
28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 3.4 | 1,75 | 69% | 63% |
| 6 |
Worthing
|
28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 3.6 | 1,75 | 75% | 81% |
| 7 |
Altrincham
|
28 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1,75 | 69% | 75% |
| 8 |
Carlisle
|
26 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 3.4 | 1,63 | 75% | 63% |
| 9 |
FC Halifax Town
|
24 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 3 | 1,50 | 63% | 56% |
| 10 |
Barrow
|
24 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 3.1 | 1,67 | 67% | 67% |
| 11 |
Sutton Utd
|
24 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 2.6 | 1,50 | 38% | 44% |
| 12 |
Woking
|
21 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 3.1 | 1,31 | 56% | 50% |
| 13 |
Kidderminster Harriers
|
21 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 2.1 | 1,31 | 50% | 38% |
| 14 |
Aldershot Town
|
21 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 2.4 | 1,31 | 56% | 38% |
| 15 |
AFC Hornchurch
|
21 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 2.8 | 1,31 | 44% | 69% |
| 16 |
Forest Green
|
19 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 3.4 | 1,36 | 64% | 64% |
| 17 |
Wealdstone
|
18 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 3.3 | 1,13 | 63% | 63% |
| 18 |
Eastleigh
|
18 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 2.8 | 1,19 | 69% | 44% |
| 19 |
Tamworth
|
17 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 3.8 | 1,13 | 80% | 80% |
| 20 |
Boston United
|
15 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 3.1 | 1,13 | 69% | 63% |
| 21 |
Hartlepool
|
15 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 2.8 | 0,94 | 50% | 50% |
| 22 |
Solihull Moors
|
13 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 3.7 | 0,81 | 69% | 75% |
| 23 |
Scunthorpe
|
10 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 3.3 | 0,67 | 60% | 60% |
| 24 |
Gateshead
|
4 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 2.9 | 0,27 | 47% | 60% |
National League Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Boreham Wood at the top and Gateshead at the bottom is 40 points.
- • The bottom team (Gateshead) need 12 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Boreham Wood at 1st and Harrogate Town at 2nd is 12 points.
National League Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Boreham Wood (7/8 wins, 88%)
- • Best away record: Boreham Wood (7/8 wins, 88%)
- • Biggest home advantage: AFC Hornchurch (+1.5 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Boreham Wood (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 55% scored at home, 45% away (324 home, 269 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the National League table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest National League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest National League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats National League 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 189 played matches in National League 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,16
598 goals
Both teams to score
64%
121 from the 189
Over 2.5 goals
63%
120 from the 189
Matches with a clean sheet
36%
68 from the 189
Home advantage
| Home win | 88 (47%) |
| Draw | 33 (17%) |
| Away win | 68 (36%) |
| Goals by home teams | 327 (1,73 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 271 (1,43 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 186 | 98% | 2% |
| Over 1.5 | 156 | 83% | 17% |
| Over 2.5 | 120 | 63% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 74 | 39% | 61% |
| Over 4.5 | 41 | 22% | 78% |
| Over 5.5 | 17 | 9% | 91% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 250 (42%) |
| Second half goals | 348 (58%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 43 (23%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 56 (30%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8 (4%) |
| Minutes per goal | 28,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 19 | 10.1% |
| 2 - 1 | 17 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 17 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 16 | 8.5% |
| 0 - 1 | 14 | 7.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 11 | 5.8% |
| 1 - 3 | 11 | 5.8% |
| 2 - 0 | 10 | 5.3% |
| 4 - 1 | 8 | 4.2% |
| 3 - 0 | 8 | 4.2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (189 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 46 | 24.3% |
| 2 | 36 | 19% |
| 4 | 33 | 17.5% |
| 1 | 30 | 15.9% |
| 5 | 24 | 12.7% |
| 6 | 13 | 6.9% |
| 7 | 4 | 2.1% |
| 0 | 3 | 1.6% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,25 |
| Yellow cards | 766 |
| Red cards | 37 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 78% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 41% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 28% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 13% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
8%
10%
8%
12%
13%
11%
10%
21%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Boreham Wood
|
44 |
Southend
|
38 |
Yeovil Town
|
35 |
Harrogate Town
|
34 |
Carlisle
|
32 |
Worthing
|
32 |
AFC Fylde
|
30 |
FC Halifax Town
|
28 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Solihull Moors
|
40 |
Gateshead
|
34 |
Tamworth
|
32 |
Scunthorpe
|
30 |
Wealdstone
|
29 |
Boston United
|
29 |
Southend
|
27 |
Hartlepool
|
27 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Kidderminster Harriers
|
6 |
Sutton Utd
|
5 |
FC Halifax Town
|
5 |
Yeovil Town
|
4 |
Harrogate Town
|
4 |
Boreham Wood
|
4 |
AFC Hornchurch
|
4 |
Forest Green
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Boreham Wood
|
2,75 |
Harrogate Town
|
2,00 |
Southend
|
1,81 |
AFC Fylde
|
1,81 |
Yeovil Town
|
1,75 |
Altrincham
|
1,75 |
Worthing
|
1,75 |
Barrow
|
1,67 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Southend
|
94% |
Tamworth
|
80% |
Carlisle
|
75% |
Boreham Wood
|
75% |
Worthing
|
75% |
Eastleigh
|
69% |
Yeovil Town
|
69% |
Solihull Moors
|
69% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Boreham Wood
|
88% |
Southend
|
81% |
Harrogate Town
|
81% |
Worthing
|
81% |
Tamworth
|
80% |
Solihull Moors
|
75% |
AFC Fylde
|
75% |
Altrincham
|
75% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Kidderminster Harriers
|
2,94 |
Barrow
|
2,80 |
Wealdstone
|
2,63 |
Boston United
|
2,44 |
Forest Green
|
2,43 |
Hartlepool
|
2,38 |
Sutton Utd
|
2,38 |
Aldershot Town
|
2,38 |
National League live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the National League competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:national-league
Read the docs























