Veikkausliiga
Table 2026 / 2027
Veikkausliiga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KuPS
|
43 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 2.8 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari 7 | Johannes Kreidl 10 | 1,71 | 55% | 35% |
| 2 |
Inter Turku
|
42 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 2 | Herman Sjögrell 3 | Eetu Huuhtanen 14 | 1,83 | 43% | 33% |
| 3 |
HJK helsinki
|
37 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 2.9 | Mads Borchers 15 | Matej Marković 5 | 1,83 | 47% | 63% |
| 4 |
IF Gnistan
|
36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 3 | Adeleke Akinola Akinyemi 5 | Otso Virtanen 9 | 1,43 | 57% | 43% |
| 5 |
AC oulu
|
34 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2.3 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen 4 | Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos 10 | 1,52 | 42% | 39% |
| 6 |
vaasa PS
|
33 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 2.3 | Luka Benjamin Smyth 5 | Mamadou Wurie Jalloh 10 | 1,33 | 40% | 33% |
| 7 |
FC Lahti
|
32 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 2 | Martim Augusto Ferreira 5 | Osku Maukonen 9 | 1,44 | 48% | 37% |
| 8 |
Turku PS
|
31 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 2.3 | Albijon Muzaci 3 | Elmo Henriksson 8 | 1,19 | 48% | 44% |
| 9 |
Ilves Tampere
|
25 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 3.2 | Teemu Hytönen 9 | Faris Krkalic 9 | 1,41 | 56% | 59% |
| 10 |
SJK
|
19 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 2.6 | Olatoundji Tessilimi 2 | Roope Paunio 10 | 1,00 | 52% | 48% |
| 11 |
FF Jaro
|
15 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 2.8 | Herman Sjögrell 5 | Senne Vits 8 | 0,86 | 48% | 41% |
| 12 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
14 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 17 | 43 | -26 | 2.7 | Sebastian Dahlström 2 | Kevin Eric Lund 8 | 0,70 | 44% | 44% |
Veikkausliiga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between KuPS at the top and IFK Mariehamn at the bottom is 29 points.
- • Difference between KuPS at 1st and Inter Turku at 2nd is 1 points.
Veikkausliiga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Turku PS (7/11 wins, 64%)
- • Best away record: KuPS (6/11 wins, 55%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Turku PS (+1.4 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: KuPS (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 56% scored at home, 44% away (192 home, 149 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Veikkausliiga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Veikkausliiga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Veikkausliiga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Veikkausliiga 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 174 played matches in Veikkausliiga 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,53
440 goals
Both teams to score
48%
84 from the 174
Over 2.5 goals
43%
75 from the 174
Matches with a clean sheet
52%
90 from the 174
Home advantage
| Home win | 78 (45%) |
| Draw | 48 (28%) |
| Away win | 48 (28%) |
| Goals by home teams | 251 (1,44 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 189 (1,09 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 161 | 93% | 7% |
| Over 1.5 | 123 | 71% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 75 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 42 | 24% | 76% |
| Over 4.5 | 23 | 13% | 87% |
| Over 5.5 | 12 | 7% | 93% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 211 (48%) |
| Second half goals | 229 (52%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 30 (17%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 36 (21%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 10 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 35,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 28 | 15.9% |
| 1 - 0 | 24 | 13.6% |
| 2 - 0 | 14 | 8% |
| 2 - 1 | 14 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 14 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 13 | 7.4% |
| 3 - 0 | 8 | 4.5% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 4.5% |
| 2 - 2 | 6 | 3.4% |
| 1 - 3 | 6 | 3.4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (176 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 48 | 27.3% |
| 1 | 38 | 21.6% |
| 3 | 33 | 18.8% |
| 4 | 20 | 11.4% |
| 0 | 13 | 7.4% |
| 5 | 11 | 6.3% |
| 6 | 8 | 4.5% |
| 7 | 5 | 2.8% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,50 |
| Home team | 4,67 |
| Away team | 4,83 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 80% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 71% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 63% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 53% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 40% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 31% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 17% |
Based on 118 from the 174 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,82 |
| Yellow cards | 637 |
| Red cards | 27 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 72% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 7% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,71 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,31 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 22,24 |
| Offsides per match | 3,45 |
| xG home team per match | 1,71 |
| xG away team per match | 1,29 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
11%
9%
10%
9%
14%
12%
10%
11%
14%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
HJK helsinki
|
59 |
KuPS
|
46 |
Ilves Tampere
|
45 |
IF Gnistan
|
44 |
AC oulu
|
38 |
Inter Turku
|
37 |
FC Lahti
|
35 |
vaasa PS
|
31 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
FF Jaro
|
50 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
49 |
IF Gnistan
|
42 |
Ilves Tampere
|
39 |
AC oulu
|
37 |
SJK
|
37 |
HJK helsinki
|
36 |
vaasa PS
|
34 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Inter Turku
|
16 |
AC oulu
|
12 |
HJK helsinki
|
11 |
Ilves Tampere
|
9 |
FC Lahti
|
9 |
KuPS
|
9 |
vaasa PS
|
9 |
Turku PS
|
8 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
HJK helsinki
|
1,83 |
Inter Turku
|
1,83 |
KuPS
|
1,71 |
AC oulu
|
1,52 |
FC Lahti
|
1,44 |
IF Gnistan
|
1,43 |
Ilves Tampere
|
1,41 |
vaasa PS
|
1,33 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
IF Gnistan
|
57% |
Ilves Tampere
|
56% |
KuPS
|
55% |
SJK
|
52% |
FF Jaro
|
48% |
FC Lahti
|
48% |
Turku PS
|
48% |
HJK helsinki
|
47% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
HJK helsinki
|
63% |
Ilves Tampere
|
59% |
SJK
|
48% |
IFK Mariehamn
|
44% |
Turku PS
|
44% |
IF Gnistan
|
43% |
FF Jaro
|
41% |
AC oulu
|
39% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
FC Lahti
|
2,63 |
SJK
|
2,56 |
Turku PS
|
2,22 |
vaasa PS
|
2,07 |
AC oulu
|
1,90 |
IF Gnistan
|
1,90 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
1,85 |
Inter Turku
|
1,77 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
KuPS
|
6,09 |
FC Lahti
|
5,47 |
Turku PS
|
5,24 |
Inter Turku
|
5,13 |
SJK
|
5,00 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
4,89 |
AC oulu
|
4,65 |
FF Jaro
|
4,55 |
Players by the numbers Veikkausliiga 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 15 |
| 2 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 9 |
| 3 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 8 |
| 4 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 7 |
| 5 | Adeleke Akinola Akinyemi IF Gnistan | 5 |
| 5 | Luka Benjamin Smyth vaasa PS | 5 |
| 5 | Martim Augusto Ferreira FC Lahti | 5 |
| 8 | Bob Nii Armah KuPS | 4 |
| 8 | Elias Tamminen Ilves Tampere | 4 |
| 8 | Jardell Kanga Ilves Tampere | 4 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Östigard Ness FF Jaro | 5 |
| 1 | Jesse Mikael Kilo Ilves Tampere | 5 |
| 1 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen AC oulu | 5 |
| 4 | Cristóbal Montiel Rodríguez FC Lahti | 4 |
| 4 | Teemu Pukki HJK helsinki | 4 |
| 6 | Eeli Kiiskilä Inter Turku | 3 |
| 6 | Eetu Turkki Turku PS | 3 |
| 6 | Jardell Kanga Ilves Tampere | 3 |
| 6 | Leonel Dahl Montano HJK helsinki | 3 |
| 6 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 18 |
| 2 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 10 |
| 2 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 10 |
| 4 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen AC oulu | 9 |
| 5 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 8 |
| 5 | Teemu Pukki HJK helsinki | 8 |
| 7 | Jardell Kanga Ilves Tampere | 7 |
| 8 | Elias Tamminen Ilves Tampere | 6 |
| 8 | Fabian Östigard Ness FF Jaro | 6 |
| 8 | Martim Augusto Ferreira FC Lahti | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 15 |
| 2 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 7 |
| 3 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 6 |
| 4 | Adeleke Akinola Akinyemi IF Gnistan | 5 |
| 4 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 5 |
| 4 | Martim Augusto Ferreira FC Lahti | 5 |
| 7 | Bob Nii Armah KuPS | 4 |
| 7 | Elias Tamminen Ilves Tampere | 4 |
| 7 | Luka Benjamin Smyth vaasa PS | 4 |
| 7 | Santeri Haarala HJK helsinki | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 2 |
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 2 |
| 1 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 2 |
| 4 | Alexander Ring HJK helsinki | 1 |
| 4 | Jardell Kanga Ilves Tampere | 1 |
| 4 | Jasse Tuominen Inter Turku | 1 |
| 4 | Luka Benjamin Smyth vaasa PS | 1 |
| 4 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen AC oulu | 1 |
| 4 | Roman Eremenko IF Gnistan | 1 |
| 4 | Roope Riski AC oulu | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anton Popovits Ilves Tampere | 1 |
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Kouassivi-Benissan vaasa PS | 1 |
| 1 | Leo Andersson IFK Mariehamn | 1 |
| 1 | Luca Weckström FF Jaro | 1 |
| 1 | Luka Benjamin Smyth vaasa PS | 1 |
| 1 | Muhammed Suso Inter Turku | 1 |
| 1 | Simon Lindholm vaasa PS | 1 |
| 1 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 1 |
| 1 | Tuomas Kaukua AC oulu | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 52 |
| 2 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 37 |
| 3 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 36 |
| 4 | Alie Conteh Inter Turku | 35 |
| 5 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 34 |
| 6 | Jeremiah Streng SJK | 33 |
| 7 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen AC oulu | 31 |
| 8 | Petteri Pennanen KuPS | 30 |
| 9 | Bob Nii Armah KuPS | 27 |
| 10 | Artur Atarah IF Gnistan | 25 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 24 |
| 2 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 20 |
| 2 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 20 |
| 4 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 18 |
| 5 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen AC oulu | 16 |
| 6 | Petteri Pennanen KuPS | 13 |
| 7 | Bob Nii Armah KuPS | 12 |
| 7 | Clinton Jephta Inter Turku | 12 |
| 9 | Alie Conteh Inter Turku | 11 |
| 9 | Gustav Engvall KuPS | 11 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jardell Kanga Ilves Tampere | 90,0% |
| 2 | Maksim Stjopin Ilves Tampere | 66,7% |
| 3 | Bogdan Milovanov IF Gnistan | 63,6% |
| 4 | Martim Augusto Ferreira FC Lahti | 62,5% |
| 5 | Gustav Engvall KuPS | 61,1% |
| 6 | Otso Koskinen FC Lahti | 60,0% |
| 7 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 58,8% |
| 8 | Clinton Jephta Inter Turku | 57,1% |
| 9 | Ville Vuorinen FF Jaro | 56,3% |
| 10 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 54,1% |
From 450 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jardell Kanga Ilves Tampere | 40,0% |
| 2 | Adeleke Akinola Akinyemi IF Gnistan | 38,5% |
| 3 | Martim Augusto Ferreira FC Lahti | 31,3% |
| 4 | Aaron Lindholm FC Lahti | 30,0% |
| 5 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 28,8% |
| 6 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 25,0% |
| 7 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 23,5% |
| 8 | Camilo José Triana Fragoso AC oulu | 23,1% |
| 9 | Elias Mastokangas SJK | 20,0% |
| 9 | Maksim Stjopin Ilves Tampere | 20,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Östigard Ness FF Jaro | 35 |
| 2 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen AC oulu | 30 |
| 3 | Alfie Cicale HJK helsinki | 28 |
| 4 | Cristóbal Montiel Rodríguez FC Lahti | 26 |
| 5 | Clinton Antwi KuPS | 25 |
| 6 | Otto Ruoppi KuPS | 23 |
| 6 | Petteri Pennanen KuPS | 23 |
| 6 | Roman Eremenko IF Gnistan | 23 |
| 9 | Jesse Mikael Kilo Ilves Tampere | 21 |
| 10 | Timo Zaal Turku PS | 20 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ville Tikkanen HJK helsinki | 1.107 |
| 2 | Luka Kuittinen Inter Turku | 817 |
| 3 | Petteri Pennanen KuPS | 792 |
| 4 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 791 |
| 5 | Clinton Antwi KuPS | 788 |
| 6 | Taneli Hämäläinen KuPS | 764 |
| 7 | Juha Pirinen AC oulu | 751 |
| 8 | Pyry Mentu HJK helsinki | 718 |
| 9 | Mihajlo Bogićević HJK helsinki | 709 |
| 10 | Matias Rale Ilves Tampere | 651 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ville Tikkanen HJK helsinki | 93,6% |
| 2 | Petteri Pennanen KuPS | 92,2% |
| 3 | Samuel Johansen Chukwudi SJK | 92,0% |
| 4 | Luka Kuittinen Inter Turku | 91,9% |
| 5 | Mihajlo Bogićević HJK helsinki | 91,0% |
| 6 | Lasse Ikonen Turku PS | 91,0% |
| 7 | Kasim Adams Nuhu KuPS | 90,9% |
| 8 | Nicolas Gianini Dantas FC Lahti | 90,7% |
| 9 | Tatu Miettunen Ilves Tampere | 90,2% |
| 10 | Anton Popovits Ilves Tampere | 90,2% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jouhi IF Gnistan | 29 |
| 2 | Bogdan Milovanov IF Gnistan | 27 |
| 3 | Jayden Turfkruier vaasa PS | 26 |
| 4 | Jim Myrevik FF Jaro | 25 |
| 5 | Pakwo Abdoul Rachide Gnanou IF Gnistan | 24 |
| 6 | Yohan Cassubie FC Lahti | 23 |
| 7 | Aapo Boström SJK | 22 |
| 7 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 22 |
| 9 | Janne-Pekka Laine Inter Turku | 21 |
| 9 | Tuomas Kaukua AC oulu | 21 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pakwo Abdoul Rachide Gnanou IF Gnistan | 31 |
| 2 | Yohan Cassubie FC Lahti | 28 |
| 3 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 24 |
| 4 | Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Okereke vaasa PS | 23 |
| 4 | Iiro Mendolin AC oulu | 23 |
| 4 | Juha Pirinen AC oulu | 23 |
| 4 | Nicolas Gianini Dantas FC Lahti | 23 |
| 8 | Noah Nurmi IFK Mariehamn | 22 |
| 9 | Michael Olusoji Ogungbaro FF Jaro | 21 |
| 9 | Tuomas Kaukua AC oulu | 21 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Pennanen KuPS | 12 |
| 2 | Yohan Cassubie FC Lahti | 10 |
| 3 | Elias Kallio AC oulu | 9 |
| 3 | Jesper Svenungsen Skau FF Jaro | 9 |
| 3 | Matias Rale Ilves Tampere | 9 |
| 3 | Momodou Sarr FC Lahti | 9 |
| 7 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 8 |
| 7 | Jeremiah Streng SJK | 8 |
| 7 | Jesse Mikael Kilo Ilves Tampere | 8 |
| 7 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jussi Niska Inter Turku | 120 |
| 2 | Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Okereke vaasa PS | 113 |
| 3 | Tuomas Kaukua AC oulu | 112 |
| 4 | Danny Marcos Pérez Valdez IF Gnistan | 97 |
| 5 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 92 |
| 6 | Juha Pirinen AC oulu | 91 |
| 7 | Bob Nii Armah KuPS | 86 |
| 8 | Adam Jouhi IF Gnistan | 80 |
| 9 | Yohan Cassubie FC Lahti | 75 |
| 10 | Nicolas Gianini Dantas FC Lahti | 72 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adramane Cassamá AC oulu | 71,0% |
| 2 | Robert Ivanov Inter Turku | 65,9% |
| 3 | Ayo Obileye IF Gnistan | 65,3% |
| 4 | Miika Kauppila Turku PS | 64,3% |
| 5 | Roger Bonet Badía IF Gnistan | 63,4% |
| 6 | Ville Tikkanen HJK helsinki | 63,4% |
| 7 | Facundo Costantini SJK | 61,4% |
| 8 | Kasim Adams Nuhu KuPS | 60,7% |
| 9 | Nicolas Gianini Dantas FC Lahti | 59,5% |
| 10 | Eetu Mömmö SJK | 59,5% |
From 450 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aron Bjonbäck FF Jaro | 13 |
| 2 | Iiro Mendolin AC oulu | 11 |
| 3 | Matias Rale Ilves Tampere | 10 |
| 4 | Oliver Pettersson Ilves Tampere | 8 |
| 5 | Fabian Östigard Ness FF Jaro | 7 |
| 5 | Max Herman Bjurstrøm IF Gnistan | 7 |
| 5 | Oliver Isak Ferial Kass Kawo FF Jaro | 7 |
| 5 | Otto Hannula IF Gnistan | 7 |
| 5 | Romain Sans FC Lahti | 7 |
| 5 | Romaric Yapi FC Lahti | 7 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tuomas Kaukua AC oulu | 43 |
| 2 | Jussi Niska Inter Turku | 39 |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah KuPS | 29 |
| 4 | Maksim Stjopin Ilves Tampere | 27 |
| 5 | Antoin Loic Essomba Bikoula Inter Turku | 25 |
| 6 | Alfie Cicale HJK helsinki | 24 |
| 7 | Cristóbal Montiel Rodríguez FC Lahti | 22 |
| 7 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 22 |
| 9 | Clinton Jephta Inter Turku | 20 |
| 9 | Marius Könkkölä Turku PS | 20 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoin Loic Essomba Bikoula Inter Turku | 86,2% |
| 2 | Kalle Wallius Ilves Tampere | 81,0% |
| 3 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 75,9% |
| 4 | Jiri Nissinen IFK Mariehamn | 75,0% |
| 5 | Adramane Cassamá AC oulu | 72,7% |
| 6 | Clinton Jephta Inter Turku | 69,0% |
| 7 | Cristóbal Montiel Rodríguez FC Lahti | 64,7% |
| 8 | Salim Giabo Yussif SJK | 64,5% |
| 9 | Maksim Stjopin Ilves Tampere | 64,3% |
| 10 | Tuomas Kaukua AC oulu | 64,2% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eetu Huuhtanen Inter Turku | 14 |
| 2 | Johannes Kreidl KuPS | 10 |
| 2 | Mamadou Wurie Jalloh vaasa PS | 10 |
| 2 | Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos AC oulu | 10 |
| 2 | Roope Paunio SJK | 10 |
| 6 | Faris Krkalic Ilves Tampere | 9 |
| 6 | Osku Maukonen HJK helsinki | 9 |
| 6 | Otso Virtanen IF Gnistan | 9 |
| 9 | Elmo Henriksson Turku PS | 8 |
| 9 | Kevin Eric Lund IFK Mariehamn | 8 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos AC oulu | 45 |
| 2 | Faris Krkalic Ilves Tampere | 40 |
| 2 | Mamadou Wurie Jalloh vaasa PS | 40 |
| 2 | Otso Virtanen IF Gnistan | 40 |
| 2 | Senne Vits FF Jaro | 40 |
| 6 | Eetu Huuhtanen Inter Turku | 39 |
| 6 | Johannes Kreidl KuPS | 39 |
| 8 | Kevin Eric Lund IFK Mariehamn | 37 |
| 9 | Osku Maukonen HJK helsinki | 30 |
| 10 | Elmo Henriksson Turku PS | 29 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Otso Virtanen IF Gnistan | 93,0% |
| 2 | Eetu Huuhtanen Inter Turku | 90,7% |
| 3 | Kevin Eric Lund IFK Mariehamn | 90,2% |
| 4 | Mamadou Wurie Jalloh vaasa PS | 88,9% |
| 5 | Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos AC oulu | 88,2% |
| 6 | Elmo Henriksson Turku PS | 87,9% |
| 7 | Osku Maukonen HJK helsinki | 85,7% |
| 8 | Roope Paunio SJK | 84,4% |
| 9 | Johannes Kreidl KuPS | 81,3% |
| 10 | Faris Krkalic Ilves Tampere | 80,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Osku Maukonen HJK helsinki | 2 |
| 2 | Eetu Huuhtanen Inter Turku | 1 |
| 2 | Johannes Kreidl KuPS | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 6 |
| 2 | Jayden Turfkruier vaasa PS | 5 |
| 2 | Kelvin Pires SJK | 5 |
| 2 | Romaric Yapi FC Lahti | 5 |
| 5 | Adam Vidjeskog FF Jaro | 4 |
| 5 | Emmanuel Patut IFK Mariehamn | 4 |
| 5 | Gergő Bence Kocsis FF Jaro | 4 |
| 5 | Jesper Svenungsen Skau FF Jaro | 4 |
| 5 | Martin Elias Kirilov HJK helsinki | 4 |
| 5 | Momodou Sarr FC Lahti | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brahima Magassa KuPS | 2 |
| 2 | Edmund Arko-Mensah IF Gnistan | 1 |
| 2 | Foster Gyamfi IFK Mariehamn | 1 |
| 2 | Janne-Pekka Laine Inter Turku | 1 |
| 2 | Johan Alexander Lietsa AC oulu | 1 |
| 2 | Kelvin Pires SJK | 1 |
| 2 | Kian Visser Turku PS | 1 |
| 2 | Martti Haukioja vaasa PS | 1 |
| 2 | Michael Olusoji Ogungbaro FF Jaro | 1 |
| 2 | Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos AC oulu | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelvin Pires SJK | 6 |
| 1 | Romaric Yapi FC Lahti | 6 |
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 6 |
| 4 | Jayden Turfkruier vaasa PS | 5 |
| 5 | Adam Vidjeskog FF Jaro | 4 |
| 5 | Edmund Arko-Mensah IF Gnistan | 4 |
| 5 | Emmanuel Patut IFK Mariehamn | 4 |
| 5 | Gergő Bence Kocsis FF Jaro | 4 |
| 5 | Jesper Svenungsen Skau FF Jaro | 4 |
| 5 | Martin Elias Kirilov HJK helsinki | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 35 |
| 2 | Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Okereke vaasa PS | 34 |
| 3 | Jayden Turfkruier vaasa PS | 31 |
| 4 | Simon Lindholm vaasa PS | 23 |
| 5 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 22 |
| 6 | Bob Nii Armah KuPS | 20 |
| 6 | Camilo José Triana Fragoso AC oulu | 20 |
| 6 | Leonel Dahl Montano HJK helsinki | 20 |
| 9 | Adam Jouhi IF Gnistan | 19 |
| 9 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 19 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jouhi IF Gnistan | 35 |
| 2 | Jussi Niska Inter Turku | 28 |
| 3 | Tuomas Kaukua AC oulu | 27 |
| 3 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 27 |
| 5 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 26 |
| 6 | Jasse Tuominen Inter Turku | 24 |
| 7 | Juha Pirinen AC oulu | 23 |
| 8 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 21 |
| 9 | Pyry Mentu HJK helsinki | 20 |
| 10 | Alfie Cicale HJK helsinki | 19 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen AC oulu | 13 |
| 2 | Clinton Jephta Inter Turku | 10 |
| 3 | Alie Conteh Inter Turku | 9 |
| 4 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari KuPS | 8 |
| 4 | Momodou Sarr FC Lahti | 8 |
| 6 | Wilson Samaké vaasa PS | 7 |
| 7 | Lamine Ghezali AC oulu | 6 |
| 7 | Roope Riski AC oulu | 6 |
| 9 | Adam Mikael Larsson IFK Mariehamn | 5 |
| 9 | Jeremiah Streng SJK | 5 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Okereke vaasa PS | 1.505 |
| 2 | Clinton Antwi KuPS | 1.463 |
| 3 | Eetu Huuhtanen Inter Turku | 1.458 |
| 4 | Johannes Kreidl KuPS | 1.440 |
| 4 | Juha Pirinen AC oulu | 1.440 |
| 6 | Markus Arsalo AC oulu | 1.406 |
| 7 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 1.369 |
| 8 | Jussi Niska Inter Turku | 1.364 |
| 9 | Ville Tikkanen HJK helsinki | 1.354 |
| 10 | Mamadou Wurie Jalloh vaasa PS | 1.349 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Okereke vaasa PS | 19 |
| 2 | Clinton Antwi KuPS | 18 |
| 2 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 18 |
| 2 | Jayden Turfkruier vaasa PS | 18 |
| 2 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 18 |
| 2 | Markus Arsalo AC oulu | 18 |
| 7 | Eetu Huuhtanen Inter Turku | 17 |
| 7 | Jussi Niska Inter Turku | 17 |
| 7 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 17 |
| 10 | Alie Conteh Inter Turku | 16 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Okereke vaasa PS | 19 |
| 2 | Clinton Antwi KuPS | 18 |
| 2 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 18 |
| 2 | Markus Arsalo AC oulu | 18 |
| 5 | Eetu Huuhtanen Inter Turku | 17 |
| 5 | Jussi Niska Inter Turku | 17 |
| 5 | Valentín Román Gasc KuPS | 17 |
| 8 | Fabian Östigard Ness FF Jaro | 16 |
| 8 | Jayden Turfkruier vaasa PS | 16 |
| 8 | Jesper Svenungsen Skau FF Jaro | 16 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mads Borchers HJK helsinki | 7,44 |
| 2 | Petteri Pennanen KuPS | 7,34 |
| 3 | Teemu Hytönen Ilves Tampere | 7,26 |
| 4 | Ilari Kangasniemi Inter Turku | 7,24 |
| 5 | Santeri Haarala HJK helsinki | 7,24 |
| 6 | Herman Sjögrell Inter Turku | 7,22 |
| 7 | Martim Augusto Ferreira FC Lahti | 7,20 |
| 8 | Jardell Kanga Ilves Tampere | 7,17 |
| 9 | Antoin Loic Essomba Bikoula Inter Turku | 7,16 |
| 10 | Otto Ruoppi KuPS | 7,13 |
From 450 minutes played
Veikkausliiga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Veikkausliiga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:veikkausliiga
Read the docs











