Ligat ha'Al
Table 2023 / 2024
Seasons rounds
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
62 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 55 | 20 | +35 | 2.9 | Eran Zahavi 15 | Roei Mishpati 9 | 2,36 | 47% | 50% |
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
55 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 18 | +37 | 2.8 | Dean David 18 | Shareef Keouf 15 | 2,11 | 50% | 56% |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
49 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 45 | 19 | +26 | 2.5 | Rotem Hatuel 9 | Niv Eliasi 8 | 1,69 | 39% | 47% |
| 4 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
47 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 2.7 | Guy Melamed 9 | Yoav Pini Gerafi 6 | 1,64 | 47% | 53% |
| 5 |
Maccabi Bnei Raina
|
34 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 2 | — | — | 1,22 | 53% | 42% |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
33 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 2.2 | Basil Khuri 4 | Muhamad Abu Nil 3 | 1,25 | 64% | 39% |
| 7 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
31 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 2.3 | — | — | 1,30 | 58% | 48% |
| 8 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
30 | 26 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 3 | Anas Mahamid 4 | Marco Wolff 4 | 1,21 | 48% | 58% |
| 9 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
28 | 26 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 29 | 41 | -12 | 2.7 | Maxim Plakuschenko 4 | Omer Ya'akov Niron 4 | 1,15 | 48% | 48% |
| 10 |
Hapoel Hadera
|
28 | 26 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 2.3 | Elad Madmon 10 | Gai Herman 3 | 1,09 | 39% | 39% |
| 11 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
26 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 2.5 | Omri Altman 4 | Emilijus Zubas 4 | 1,03 | 42% | 45% |
| 12 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
25 | 26 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 2.6 | Yarden Shua 8 | João Miguel Macedo Silva 9 | 1,24 | 45% | 52% |
| 13 |
Ashdod
|
22 | 26 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 42 | -22 | 2.4 | Ravid Hay Abrgil 4 | Ariel Harush 4 | 1,12 | 45% | 33% |
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
19 | 26 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 20 | 39 | -19 | 2.3 | — | — | 0,73 | 48% | 30% |
Ligat ha'Al Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Maccabi Tel Aviv at the top and Hapoel Petah Tikva at the bottom is 43 points.
- • Difference between Maccabi Tel Aviv at 1st and Maccabi Haifa at 2nd is 7 points.
Ligat ha'Al Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Maccabi Tel Aviv (9/13 wins, 69%)
- • Best away record: Maccabi Tel Aviv (10/13 wins, 77%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Maccabi Petah Tikva (+1.1 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Hapoel Hadera (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 52% scored at home, 48% away (239 home, 219 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Ligat ha'Al table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Ligat ha'Al league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Ligat ha'Al league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2023 / 2024
Stats Ligat ha'Al 2023 / 2024
All figures below cover 240 played matches in Ligat ha'Al 2023 / 2024.
Goals per match
2,54
610 goals
Both teams to score
48%
116 from the 240
Over 2.5 goals
46%
110 from the 240
Matches with a clean sheet
52%
124 from the 240
Home advantage
| Home win | 100 (42%) |
| Draw | 57 (24%) |
| Away win | 83 (35%) |
| Goals by home teams | 315 (1,31 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 295 (1,23 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 225 | 94% | 6% |
| Over 1.5 | 175 | 73% | 27% |
| Over 2.5 | 110 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 54 | 23% | 77% |
| Over 4.5 | 32 | 13% | 87% |
| Over 5.5 | 11 | 5% | 95% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 279 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 331 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 37 (15%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 48 (20%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7 (3%) |
| Minutes per goal | 35,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 33 | 13.8% |
| 1 - 0 | 28 | 11.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 22 | 9.2% |
| 2 - 1 | 21 | 8.8% |
| 2 - 0 | 19 | 7.9% |
| 1 - 2 | 18 | 7.5% |
| 0 - 0 | 15 | 6.3% |
| 0 - 2 | 13 | 5.4% |
| 0 - 3 | 10 | 4.2% |
| 3 - 0 | 7 | 2.9% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (240 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 65 | 27.1% |
| 3 | 56 | 23.3% |
| 1 | 50 | 20.8% |
| 4 | 22 | 9.2% |
| 5 | 21 | 8.8% |
| 0 | 15 | 6.3% |
| 6 | 9 | 3.8% |
| 7 | 1 | 0.4% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,10 |
| Home team | 4,88 |
| Away team | 4,22 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 77% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 64% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 57% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 46% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16% |
Based on 123 from the 240 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,58 |
| Yellow cards | 1033 |
| Red cards | 66 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 82% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 20% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,40 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,60 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 22,24 |
| Offsides per match | 3,45 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
10%
9%
9%
13%
14%
10%
9%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
75 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
75 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
55 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
48 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
45 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
44 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
39 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
38 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
57 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
51 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
51 |
Hapoel Hadera
|
49 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
48 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
47 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
46 |
Ashdod
|
45 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
16 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
16 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
13 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
13 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
11 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
10 |
Ashdod
|
9 |
Maccabi Bnei Raina
|
9 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
2,36 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
2,11 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
1,69 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
1,64 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
1,30 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
1,25 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
1,24 |
Maccabi Bnei Raina
|
1,22 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Bnei Sakhnin
|
64% |
Hapoel Katamon
|
58% |
Maccabi Bnei Raina
|
53% |
Maccabi Haifa
|
50% |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
48% |
Maccabi Netanya
|
48% |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
48% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
47% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
58% |
Maccabi Haifa
|
56% |
Hapoel Haifa
|
53% |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
52% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
50% |
Maccabi Netanya
|
48% |
Hapoel Katamon
|
48% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
47% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Maccabi Netanya
|
2,73 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
2,58 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
2,58 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
2,52 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
2,47 |
Hapoel Hadera
|
2,36 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
2,33 |
Maccabi Bnei Raina
|
2,33 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
6,69 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
5,96 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
5,33 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
4,77 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
4,32 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
4,29 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
4,28 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
4,27 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Dean David Maccabi Haifa | 18 |
| Eran Zahavi Maccabi Tel Aviv | 15 |
| Frantzdy Pierrot Maccabi Haifa | 12 |
| Elad Madmon Hapoel Hadera | 10 |
| Guy Melamed Hapoel Haifa | 9 |
| Rotem Hatuel Hapoel Beer Sheva | 9 |
| Tomer Yosefi Hapoel Haifa | 8 |
| Yarden Shua Beitar Jerusalem | 8 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Dan Biton Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 |
| Osher Davida Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 |
| Frantzdy Pierrot Maccabi Haifa | 5 |
| Yarden Shua Beitar Jerusalem | 5 |
| Adi Menachem Yona Beitar Jerusalem | 5 |
| Amir Chaim Ganah Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5 |
| Lior Refaelov Maccabi Haifa | 4 |
| Dor Micha Beitar Jerusalem | 4 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Hassan Hilo Bnei Sakhnin | 10 |
| Mohammed Kesselly Kamara Hapoel Haifa | 10 |
| Karem Jaber Maccabi Netanya | 10 |
| Boris Enow Takang Maccabi Netanya | 9 |
| Constantinos Soteriou Bnei Sakhnin | 8 |
| Pierre Cornud Maccabi Haifa | 8 |
| Lior Refaelov Maccabi Haifa | 7 |
| Hélder Filipe Oliveira Lopes Hapoel Beer Sheva | 7 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Antonio Valentin Sefer Hapoel Beer Sheva | 27 |
| Yoan Stoyanov Hapoel Beer Sheva | 27 |
| Eitan Tibi Hapoel Beer Sheva | 26 |
| Osher Davida Maccabi Tel Aviv | 26 |
| Roei Mishpati Maccabi Tel Aviv | 26 |
| Lorenco Šimić Maccabi Haifa | 26 |
| Obeida Darwish Bnei Sakhnin | 26 |
| Shareef Keouf Maccabi Haifa | 26 |
Ligat ha'Al live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Ligat ha'Al competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:ligat-haal
Read the docs













