J1 League
Table 2027 / 2028
J-League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 3.5 | Yusuke Segawa 2 | Ryosuke Kojima 2 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 2 |
Kashima Antlers
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 4.3 | Leonardo de Sousa Pereira 8 | Tomoki Hayakawa 2 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 4 | Koki Ogawa 2 | Kosei Tani 2 | 3,00 | 50% | 100% |
| 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2.5 | Akito Suzuki 4 | Issei Ouchi 3 | 3,00 | 50% | 100% |
| 5 |
FC Tokyo
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 3.8 | Motoki Nagakura 3 | Seung-Gyu Kim 3 | 0,50 | 100% | 100% |
| 6 |
Vissel Kobe
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | Yūya Ōsako 2 | Shūichi Gonda 2 | 2,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3.5 | Lazar Romanić 2 | Svend Brodersen 1 | 1,00 | 100% | 50% |
| 8 |
Nagoya Grampus
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.8 | Masahito Ono 1 | Alexandre Kouto Horio Pisano 1 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 9 |
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | Kaina Tanimura 5 | Rubén Blanco Veiga 2 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 10 |
Cerezo Osaka
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | Solomon Sakuragawa 3 | Kosuke Nakamura 3 | 1,50 | 50% | 100% |
| 11 |
Mito Hollyhock
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.8 | Arata Watanabe 5 | Konosuke Nishikawa 1 | 0,50 | 100% | 50% |
| 12 |
Gamba Osaka
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3.3 | Issam Jebali 2 | Rui Araki 0 | 2,00 | 100% | 50% |
| 13 |
Fagiano Okayama
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1.8 | Leonardo Andriel dos Santos 1 | Lennart Moser 3 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3.5 | Rafael Elias da Silva 3 | Gakuji Ota 0 | 0,50 | 100% | 100% |
| 15 |
Avispa Fukuoka
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | Shu Morooka 2 | Takumi Nagaishi 1 | 1,50 | 0% | 50% |
| 16 |
Shimizu S-pulse
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | Koya Kitagawa 1 | Togo Umeda 2 | 1,50 | 0% | 0% |
| 17 |
Urawa
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5.3 | Matheus Goncalve Savio 2 | Shusaku Nishikawa 1 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 18 |
V-varen Nagasaki
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3.3 | Thiago Santos Santana 2 | Masaaki Goto 1 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 19 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | Shuhei Mizoguchi 1 | Matheus Caldeira Vidotto de Oliveira 2 | 0,50 | 100% | 50% |
| 20 |
JEF United Chiba
|
0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3.8 | Kazuki Tanaka 3 | — | 0,00 | 0% | 100% |
J1 League Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Kashiwa Reysol at the top and JEF United Chiba at the bottom is 12 points.
- • The bottom team (JEF United Chiba) need 4 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Kashiwa Reysol at 1st and Kashima Antlers at 2nd is 0 points.
J1 League Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Kashiwa Reysol (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Kashiwa Reysol (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Cerezo Osaka (+3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Kashiwa Reysol (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 52% scored at home, 48% away (63 home, 59 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the J1 League table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest J1 League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest J1 League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2027 / 2028
Results 2027 / 2028
Stats J1 League 2027 / 2028
All figures below cover 20 played matches in J1 League 2027 / 2028.
Goals per match
3,35
67 goals
Both teams to score
65%
13 from the 20
Over 2.5 goals
70%
14 from the 20
Matches with a clean sheet
35%
7 from the 20
Home advantage
| Home win | 8 (40%) |
| Draw | 4 (20%) |
| Away win | 8 (40%) |
| Goals by home teams | 31 (1,55 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 36 (1,80 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 20 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 4 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 15% | 85% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 33 (49%) |
| Second half goals | 34 (51%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 7 (35%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 6 (30%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3 (15%) |
| Minutes per goal | 26,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 7 | 14% |
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 12% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8% |
| 4 - 2 | 3 | 6% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 6% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (50 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | 24% |
| 2 | 10 | 20% |
| 1 | 8 | 16% |
| 4 | 8 | 16% |
| 6 | 4 | 8% |
| 5 | 4 | 8% |
| 0 | 2 | 4% |
| 7 | 2 | 4% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,82 |
| Home team | 4,65 |
| Away team | 5,18 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 76% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 65% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 59% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 53% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 47% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 29% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 18% |
Based on 17 from the 20 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 2,35 |
| Yellow cards | 44 |
| Red cards | 3 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 50% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 20% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 5% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 5% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 5% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 27,71 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,00 |
| Home possession | 48% |
| Away possession | 52% |
| Fouls per match | 22,41 |
| Offsides per match | 3,82 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
13%
9%
10%
9%
10%
10%
12%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Machida Zelvia
|
9 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
7 |
Kashima Antlers
|
6 |
Gamba Osaka
|
5 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
5 |
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
4 |
Urawa
|
4 |
FC Tokyo
|
3 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Urawa
|
8 |
FC Tokyo
|
7 |
JEF United Chiba
|
7 |
Cerezo Osaka
|
4 |
Kashima Antlers
|
4 |
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
4 |
Gamba Osaka
|
4 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
4 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
1 |
Shimizu S-pulse
|
1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
1 |
Machida Zelvia
|
1 |
Vissel Kobe
|
1 |
Avispa Fukuoka
|
1 |
Fagiano Okayama
|
1 |
Cerezo Osaka
|
0 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Leonardo de Sousa Pereira Kashima Antlers | 8 |
| Arata Watanabe Mito Hollyhock | 5 |
| Kaina Tanimura Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 |
| Akito Suzuki Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 |
| Aleksandar Čavrić Kashima Antlers | 3 |
| Rafael Elias da Silva Kyoto Sanga | 3 |
| Kazuki Tanaka JEF United Chiba | 3 |
| Solomon Sakuragawa Cerezo Osaka | 3 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Takuro Kaneko Urawa | 4 |
| Yuki Soma Machida Zelvia | 3 |
| Ryoma Watanabe Urawa | 3 |
| Nobuteru Nakagawa Kashiwa Reysol | 3 |
| Yuma Suzuki Kashima Antlers | 2 |
| Yuta Nakayama Machida Zelvia | 2 |
| Hotaru Yamaguchi V-varen Nagasaki | 2 |
| Mitchell Thomas Duke Machida Zelvia | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Se-Hun Oh Shimizu S-pulse | 4 |
| Erison Danilo de Souza JEF United Chiba | 3 |
| Matheus Goncalve Savio Urawa | 3 |
| Yuma Suzuki Kashima Antlers | 2 |
| Tatsuya Ito Kawasaki Frontale | 2 |
| Sho Inagaki Nagoya Grampus | 2 |
| Yuta Goke Vissel Kobe | 2 |
| Takeru Kishimoto Gamba Osaka | 2 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Naomichi Ueda Kashima Antlers | 5 |
| Yuma Suzuki Kashima Antlers | 5 |
| Tatsuya Ito Kawasaki Frontale | 5 |
| Dion Cools Cerezo Osaka | 5 |
| Alexander Scholz FC Tokyo | 5 |
| Kosuke Kinoshita Shimizu S-pulse | 5 |
| Aleksandar Čavrić Kashima Antlers | 5 |
| Jordy Croux Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 |
J1 League live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the J1 League competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:j1-league
Read the docs



















