Liga MX
Table 2021 / 2022
Liga MX: Clausura
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pachuca
|
38 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 2.6 | 1,68 | 58% | 55% |
| 2 |
Tigres UANL
|
33 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 2.9 | 1,74 | 50% | 55% |
| 3 |
Atlas
|
27 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 2.1 | 1,58 | 42% | 29% |
| 4 |
Club America
|
26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 2.4 | 1,68 | 48% | 40% |
| 5 |
Puebla
|
26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 2.6 | 1,36 | 56% | 33% |
| 6 |
Guadalajara Chivas
|
26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 2.7 | 1,41 | 54% | 46% |
| 7 |
Monterrey
|
26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 2.2 | 1,38 | 43% | 38% |
| 8 |
Cruz Azul
|
25 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 2.2 | 1,41 | 51% | 32% |
| 9 |
Necaxa
|
23 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 2.5 | 1,29 | 40% | 51% |
| 10 |
Atletico San Luis
|
23 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 2.5 | 1,22 | 54% | 49% |
| 11 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
22 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 2.6 | 1,28 | 46% | 49% |
| 12 |
Mazatlán
|
21 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 2.6 | 1,20 | 54% | 54% |
| 13 |
Leon
|
21 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 2.3 | 1,48 | 45% | 43% |
| 14 |
Santos Laguna
|
20 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2.9 | 1,31 | 67% | 50% |
| 15 |
Toluca
|
19 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 3.4 | 1,26 | 59% | 62% |
| 16 |
Club Queretaro
|
17 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 2.3 | 0,97 | 42% | 27% |
| 17 |
Club Tijuana
|
17 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 2.4 | 0,94 | 53% | 41% |
| 18 |
FC Juarez
|
11 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 2.2 | 0,79 | 41% | 44% |
Liga MX Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Pachuca at the top and FC Juarez at the bottom is 27 points.
- • The bottom team (FC Juarez) need 9 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Pachuca at 1st and Tigres UANL at 2nd is 5 points.
Liga MX Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Pachuca (6/8 wins, 75%)
- • Best away record: Pachuca (6/9 wins, 67%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Club Tijuana (+1.2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Guadalajara Chivas (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 52% scored at home, 48% away (202 home, 185 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Liga MX table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga MX league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga MX league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2021 / 2022
Stats Liga MX 2021 / 2022
All figures below cover 337 played matches in Liga MX 2021 / 2022.
Goals per match
2,38
801 goals
Both teams to score
50%
169 from the 337
Over 2.5 goals
44%
149 from the 337
Matches with a clean sheet
50%
168 from the 337
Home advantage
| Home win | 136 (40%) |
| Draw | 103 (31%) |
| Away win | 98 (29%) |
| Goals by home teams | 440 (1,31 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 361 (1,07 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 304 | 90% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 243 | 72% | 28% |
| Over 2.5 | 149 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 70 | 21% | 79% |
| Over 4.5 | 22 | 7% | 93% |
| Over 5.5 | 7 | 2% | 98% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 325 (41%) |
| Second half goals | 454 (57%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 48 (14%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 79 (23%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8 (2%) |
| Minutes per goal | 37,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 50 | 14.8% |
| 2 - 1 | 36 | 10.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 34 | 10.1% |
| 0 - 0 | 33 | 9.8% |
| 2 - 0 | 30 | 8.9% |
| 1 - 0 | 27 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 19 | 5.6% |
| 1 - 2 | 19 | 5.6% |
| 3 - 0 | 16 | 4.7% |
| 0 - 2 | 14 | 4.2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (337 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 94 | 27.9% |
| 3 | 79 | 23.4% |
| 1 | 61 | 18.1% |
| 4 | 48 | 14.2% |
| 0 | 33 | 9.8% |
| 5 | 15 | 4.5% |
| 6 | 3 | 0.9% |
| 7 | 2 | 0.6% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,77 |
| Home team | 4,72 |
| Away team | 4,05 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 75% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 63% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 38% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 28% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 11% |
Based on 323 from the 337 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,86 |
| Yellow cards | 1490 |
| Red cards | 125 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 84% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 38% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 23% |
Based on 332 from the 337 matches.
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,06 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,64 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 24,80 |
| Offsides per match | 2,81 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
8%
8%
10%
15%
12%
9%
11%
19%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Tigres UANL
|
66 |
Pachuca
|
60 |
Atlas
|
55 |
Club America
|
51 |
Santos Laguna
|
50 |
Puebla
|
47 |
Atletico San Luis
|
46 |
Leon
|
46 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Toluca
|
58 |
Club Tijuana
|
53 |
FC Juarez
|
53 |
Atletico San Luis
|
52 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
50 |
Mazatlán
|
50 |
Tigres UANL
|
45 |
Leon
|
44 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Club America
|
19 |
Atlas
|
18 |
Tigres UANL
|
14 |
Guadalajara Chivas
|
14 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
14 |
Monterrey
|
13 |
Leon
|
13 |
Cruz Azul
|
12 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Tigres UANL
|
1,74 |
Club America
|
1,68 |
Pachuca
|
1,68 |
Atlas
|
1,58 |
Leon
|
1,48 |
Cruz Azul
|
1,41 |
Guadalajara Chivas
|
1,41 |
Monterrey
|
1,38 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Santos Laguna
|
67% |
Toluca
|
59% |
Pachuca
|
58% |
Puebla
|
56% |
Mazatlán
|
54% |
Atletico San Luis
|
54% |
Guadalajara Chivas
|
54% |
Club Tijuana
|
53% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Toluca
|
62% |
Pachuca
|
55% |
Tigres UANL
|
55% |
Mazatlán
|
54% |
Necaxa
|
51% |
Santos Laguna
|
50% |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
49% |
Atletico San Luis
|
49% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Puebla
|
3,38 |
Club Queretaro
|
2,72 |
Cruz Azul
|
2,70 |
Mazatlán
|
2,66 |
Toluca
|
2,59 |
Leon
|
2,55 |
Atlas
|
2,49 |
Club Tijuana
|
2,47 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Santos Laguna
|
5,88 |
Pachuca
|
5,34 |
Monterrey
|
5,09 |
Club America
|
4,92 |
Tigres UANL
|
4,87 |
Necaxa
|
4,79 |
Club Queretaro
|
4,65 |
Puebla
|
4,58 |
Players by the numbers
Liga MX live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Liga MX competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:liga-mx
Read the docs

















