Moldovan Super Liga
Table 2026 / 2027
Super Liga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 3 | 2,25 | 50% | 50% |
| 2 |
Zimbru
|
17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 3.3 | 1,75 | 50% | 63% |
| 3 |
Petrocub
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 2.9 | 1,75 | 75% | 75% |
| 4 |
Dacia-Buiucani
|
13 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 2.9 | 1,50 | 50% | 75% |
| 5 |
Politehnica UTM
|
11 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 3.3 | 1,38 | 50% | 63% |
| 6 |
Milsami Orhei
|
10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 2.4 | 0,88 | 50% | 50% |
| 7 |
Sireți
|
6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 2.1 | 0,63 | 63% | 50% |
| 8 |
CSF Bălți
|
5 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 3.8 | 0,63 | 63% | 75% |
Moldovan Super Liga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Sheriff Tiraspol at the top and CSF Bălți at the bottom is 16 points.
- • Difference between Sheriff Tiraspol at 1st and Zimbru at 2nd is 4 points.
Moldovan Super Liga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Sheriff Tiraspol (4/5 wins, 80%)
- • Best away record: Zimbru (3/5 wins, 60%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Petrocub (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Politehnica UTM (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 56% scored at home, 44% away (60 home, 47 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Moldovan Super Liga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Moldovan Super Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Moldovan Super Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Moldovan Super Liga 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 32 played matches in Moldovan Super Liga 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,06
98 goals
Both teams to score
56%
18 from the 32
Over 2.5 goals
63%
20 from the 32
Matches with a clean sheet
44%
14 from the 32
Home advantage
| Home win | 13 (41%) |
| Draw | 10 (31%) |
| Away win | 9 (28%) |
| Goals by home teams | 55 (1,72 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 43 (1,34 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 28 | 88% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 81% | 19% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 63% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 34% | 66% |
| Over 4.5 | 8 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 5.5 | 5 | 16% | 84% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 39 (40%) |
| Second half goals | 59 (60%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 3 (9%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 13 (41%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 1 (3%) |
| Minutes per goal | 29,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 13.9% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 13.9% |
| 3 - 0 | 4 | 11.1% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 1 - 5 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 2.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (36 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | 25% |
| 2 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 0 | 5 | 13.9% |
| 6 | 5 | 13.9% |
| 4 | 5 | 13.9% |
| 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| 5 | 3 | 8.3% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,16 |
| Yellow cards | 129 |
| Red cards | 4 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 78% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 16% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
5%
7%
6%
13%
11%
10%
13%
14%
19%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
17 |
Zimbru
|
17 |
Petrocub
|
16 |
Politehnica UTM
|
15 |
Dacia-Buiucani
|
12 |
CSF Bălți
|
8 |
Milsami Orhei
|
7 |
Sireți
|
6 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
CSF Bălți
|
22 |
Milsami Orhei
|
14 |
Dacia-Buiucani
|
14 |
Sireți
|
13 |
Politehnica UTM
|
11 |
Petrocub
|
9 |
Zimbru
|
9 |
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
6 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
4 |
Zimbru
|
4 |
Petrocub
|
2 |
Milsami Orhei
|
2 |
Dacia-Buiucani
|
2 |
Politehnica UTM
|
2 |
CSF Bălți
|
1 |
Sireți
|
1 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
2,25 |
Petrocub
|
1,75 |
Zimbru
|
1,75 |
Dacia-Buiucani
|
1,50 |
Politehnica UTM
|
1,38 |
Milsami Orhei
|
0,88 |
CSF Bălți
|
0,63 |
Sireți
|
0,63 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Petrocub
|
75% |
CSF Bălți
|
63% |
Sireți
|
63% |
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
50% |
Milsami Orhei
|
50% |
Zimbru
|
50% |
Dacia-Buiucani
|
50% |
Politehnica UTM
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Petrocub
|
75% |
Dacia-Buiucani
|
75% |
CSF Bălți
|
75% |
Zimbru
|
63% |
Politehnica UTM
|
63% |
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
50% |
Milsami Orhei
|
50% |
Sireți
|
50% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Dacia-Buiucani
|
3,00 |
Milsami Orhei
|
2,75 |
CSF Bălți
|
2,13 |
Politehnica UTM
|
2,13 |
Petrocub
|
2,00 |
Zimbru
|
1,75 |
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
1,50 |
Sireți
|
1,38 |
Players by the numbers
Moldovan Super Liga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Moldovan Super Liga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:moldovan-super-liga
Read the docs







