El Botola Pro
Table 2026 / 2027
GNEF 1
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.3 | 2,29 | 57% | 43% |
| 2 |
CODM Meknès
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2 | 2,00 | 29% | 29% |
| 3 |
FAR Rabat
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 2.3 | 1,60 | 40% | 40% |
| 4 |
Wydad AC
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1.9 | 1,57 | 43% | 29% |
| 5 |
Maghreb Fès
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1.6 | 1,57 | 43% | 43% |
| 6 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 2.5 | 1,67 | 67% | 50% |
| 7 |
Hassania Agadir
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 3.7 | 1,29 | 86% | 71% |
| 8 |
Raja Casablanca
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.7 | 1,50 | 50% | 17% |
| 9 |
Renaissance Berkane
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1.7 | 1,33 | 33% | 33% |
| 10 |
FUS Rabat
|
8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.3 | 1,14 | 29% | 14% |
| 11 |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 4.3 | 1,33 | 83% | 50% |
| 12 |
UTS Rabat
|
8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1.4 | 1,14 | 29% | 14% |
| 13 |
Amal Tiznit
|
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2.9 | 1,00 | 57% | 43% |
| 14 |
Widad Témara
|
6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1.9 | 1,50 | 17% | 33% |
| 15 |
Moghreb Tetouan
|
3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1.7 | 0,43 | 29% | 29% |
| 16 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 2.7 | 0,17 | 50% | 50% |
El Botola Pro Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Kawkab Marrakech at the top and CR Khemis Zemamra at the bottom is 14 points.
- • Difference between Kawkab Marrakech at 1st and CODM Meknès at 2nd is 2 points.
El Botola Pro Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FAR Rabat (3/4 wins, 75%)
- • Best away record: Kawkab Marrakech (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Ittihad Tanger (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: CR Khemis Zemamra (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 45% scored at home, 55% away (55 home, 66 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the El Botola Pro table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest El Botola Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest El Botola Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats El Botola Pro 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 52 played matches in El Botola Pro 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,21
115 goals
Both teams to score
46%
24 from the 52
Over 2.5 goals
37%
19 from the 52
Matches with a clean sheet
54%
28 from the 52
Home advantage
| Home win | 16 (31%) |
| Draw | 16 (31%) |
| Away win | 20 (38%) |
| Goals by home teams | 51 (0,98 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 64 (1,23 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 45 | 87% | 13% |
| Over 1.5 | 29 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 19 | 37% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 19% | 81% |
| Over 4.5 | 5 | 10% | 90% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 6% | 94% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 53 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 62 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 8 (15%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 12 (23%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (8%) |
| Minutes per goal | 40,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 14.5% |
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 14.5% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 12.7% |
| 0 - 0 | 7 | 12.7% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 5.5% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 5.5% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 5.5% |
| 2 - 5 | 2 | 3.6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 3.6% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (55 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 29.1% |
| 2 | 12 | 21.8% |
| 3 | 9 | 16.4% |
| 0 | 7 | 12.7% |
| 4 | 6 | 10.9% |
| 7 | 2 | 3.6% |
| 5 | 2 | 3.6% |
| 8 | 1 | 1.8% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,29 |
| Home team | 5,32 |
| Away team | 2,96 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 68% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 36% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 25% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 21% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 11% |
Based on 28 from the 52 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,63 |
| Yellow cards | 232 |
| Red cards | 9 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 85% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 56% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 31% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 17% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 18,43 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,79 |
| Home possession | 54% |
| Away possession | 46% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
10%
9%
10%
13%
13%
13%
10%
15%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Hassania Agadir
|
14 |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
13 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
10 |
CODM Meknès
|
10 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
8 |
Amal Tiznit
|
8 |
Wydad AC
|
7 |
Widad Témara
|
7 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Difaa EL Jadida
|
13 |
Hassania Agadir
|
12 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
12 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 |
Moghreb Tetouan
|
10 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
7 |
Wydad AC
|
6 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
6 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Wydad AC
|
4 |
Renaissance Berkane
|
4 |
CODM Meknès
|
4 |
FUS Rabat
|
3 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
3 |
FAR Rabat
|
3 |
Maghreb Fès
|
3 |
Raja Casablanca
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Kawkab Marrakech
|
2,29 |
CODM Meknès
|
2,00 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
1,67 |
FAR Rabat
|
1,60 |
Wydad AC
|
1,57 |
Maghreb Fès
|
1,57 |
Raja Casablanca
|
1,50 |
Widad Témara
|
1,50 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hassania Agadir
|
86% |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
83% |
Ittihad Tanger
|
67% |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
57% |
Amal Tiznit
|
57% |
Raja Casablanca
|
50% |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
50% |
Wydad AC
|
43% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hassania Agadir
|
71% |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
50% |
Ittihad Tanger
|
50% |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
50% |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
43% |
Maghreb Fès
|
43% |
Amal Tiznit
|
43% |
FAR Rabat
|
40% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Difaa EL Jadida
|
3,83 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
3,43 |
CODM Meknès
|
3,29 |
Raja Casablanca
|
2,33 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
2,33 |
Wydad AC
|
2,29 |
Maghreb Fès
|
2,29 |
FAR Rabat
|
2,20 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Widad Témara
|
8,67 |
FAR Rabat
|
7,25 |
Renaissance Berkane
|
6,00 |
Wydad AC
|
5,67 |
UTS Rabat
|
4,75 |
Maghreb Fès
|
4,60 |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
4,33 |
FUS Rabat
|
3,75 |
El Botola Pro live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the El Botola Pro competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:el-botola-pro
Read the docs















