El Botola Pro
Table 2026 / 2027
GNEF 1
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2.2 | 2,17 | 50% | 33% |
| 2 |
Wydad AC
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1.7 | 1,83 | 33% | 17% |
| 3 |
CODM Meknès
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 2.6 | 1,83 | 33% | 33% |
| 4 |
Widad Témara
|
9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1.8 | 1,50 | 17% | 33% |
| 5 |
Hassania Agadir
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 3.7 | 1,33 | 83% | 67% |
| 6 |
UTS Rabat
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 1,40 | 20% | 20% |
| 7 |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 1,40 | 80% | 60% |
| 8 |
Maghreb Fès
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.7 | 1,33 | 50% | 50% |
| 9 |
FUS Rabat
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 1,33 | 33% | 17% |
| 10 |
FAR Rabat
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2.3 | 2,00 | 25% | 25% |
| 11 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2.8 | 1,67 | 67% | 50% |
| 12 |
Raja Casablanca
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.3 | 1,20 | 40% | 0% |
| 13 |
Renaissance Berkane
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1,40 | 20% | 20% |
| 14 |
Amal Tiznit
|
4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | 0,67 | 67% | 50% |
| 15 |
Moghreb Tetouan
|
3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1.8 | 0,50 | 33% | 33% |
| 16 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3.2 | 0,17 | 50% | 50% |
El Botola Pro Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Kawkab Marrakech at the top and CR Khemis Zemamra at the bottom is 12 points.
- • Difference between Kawkab Marrakech at 1st and Wydad AC at 2nd is 2 points.
El Botola Pro Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FAR Rabat (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Kawkab Marrakech (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: FAR Rabat (+2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: UTS Rabat (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 43% scored at home, 57% away (42 home, 56 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the El Botola Pro table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest El Botola Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest El Botola Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats El Botola Pro 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 45 played matches in El Botola Pro 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,20
99 goals
Both teams to score
44%
20 from the 45
Over 2.5 goals
36%
16 from the 45
Matches with a clean sheet
56%
25 from the 45
Home advantage
| Home win | 14 (31%) |
| Draw | 14 (31%) |
| Away win | 17 (38%) |
| Goals by home teams | 44 (0,98 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 55 (1,22 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 38 | 84% | 16% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 36% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 | 5 | 11% | 89% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 7% | 93% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 45 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 54 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 6 (13%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 10 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3 (7%) |
| Minutes per goal | 40,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 7 | 15.6% |
| 0 - 0 | 7 | 15.6% |
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 15.6% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 8.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.4% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 4.4% |
| 2 - 5 | 2 | 4.4% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 4.4% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (45 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 31.1% |
| 2 | 8 | 17.8% |
| 0 | 7 | 15.6% |
| 3 | 7 | 15.6% |
| 4 | 4 | 8.9% |
| 7 | 2 | 4.4% |
| 5 | 2 | 4.4% |
| 8 | 1 | 2.2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,50 |
| Home team | 5,50 |
| Away team | 3,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 73% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 41% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 36% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 27% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 23% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 9% |
Based on 22 from the 45 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,40 |
| Yellow cards | 191 |
| Red cards | 7 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 82% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 64% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 49% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 27% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 18% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 17,64 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,50 |
| Home possession | 53% |
| Away possession | 47% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
9%
8%
10%
13%
11%
13%
10%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Hassania Agadir
|
12 |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
12 |
CODM Meknès
|
9 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
8 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
8 |
Widad Témara
|
7 |
Wydad AC
|
6 |
Amal Tiznit
|
6 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Difaa EL Jadida
|
12 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
12 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 |
Hassania Agadir
|
10 |
Moghreb Tetouan
|
9 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
7 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
5 |
Maghreb Fès
|
5 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Wydad AC
|
4 |
Renaissance Berkane
|
4 |
FUS Rabat
|
3 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
3 |
FAR Rabat
|
3 |
CODM Meknès
|
3 |
Raja Casablanca
|
2 |
Moghreb Tetouan
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Kawkab Marrakech
|
2,17 |
Wydad AC
|
1,83 |
CODM Meknès
|
1,83 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
1,67 |
Widad Témara
|
1,50 |
Renaissance Berkane
|
1,40 |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
1,40 |
UTS Rabat
|
1,40 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hassania Agadir
|
83% |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
80% |
Ittihad Tanger
|
67% |
Amal Tiznit
|
67% |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
50% |
Maghreb Fès
|
50% |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
50% |
Raja Casablanca
|
40% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hassania Agadir
|
67% |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
60% |
Ittihad Tanger
|
50% |
Maghreb Fès
|
50% |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
50% |
Amal Tiznit
|
50% |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
33% |
Moghreb Tetouan
|
33% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Difaa EL Jadida
|
4,00 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
3,50 |
CODM Meknès
|
3,17 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
2,33 |
Raja Casablanca
|
2,20 |
Wydad AC
|
2,17 |
Widad Témara
|
2,17 |
Maghreb Fès
|
2,00 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Widad Témara
|
8,67 |
Wydad AC
|
7,00 |
Renaissance Berkane
|
6,00 |
Difaa EL Jadida
|
6,00 |
UTS Rabat
|
5,00 |
Maghreb Fès
|
4,75 |
Amal Tiznit
|
4,33 |
FUS Rabat
|
3,67 |
El Botola Pro live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the El Botola Pro competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:el-botola-pro
Read the docs















