Liga Portugal Bwin
Table 2026 / 2027
Primeira Liga
Liga Portugal Bwin Table Analysis
- • The point gap between FC Porto at the top and Estoril at the bottom is 28 points.
- • The bottom team (Estoril) need 7 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between FC Porto at 1st and Benfica at 2nd is 5 points.
Liga Portugal Bwin Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FC Porto (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: FC Porto (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Guimaraes (+1.4 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: FC Porto (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 49% scored at home, 51% away (119 home, 126 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Liga Portugal Bwin table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal Bwin league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal Bwin league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 93 played matches in Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,63
245 goals
Both teams to score
46%
43 from the 93
Over 2.5 goals
53%
49 from the 93
Matches with a clean sheet
54%
50 from the 93
Home advantage
| Home win | 38 (41%) |
| Draw | 20 (22%) |
| Away win | 35 (38%) |
| Goals by home teams | 119 (1,28 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 126 (1,35 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88 | 95% | 5% |
| Over 1.5 | 67 | 72% | 28% |
| Over 2.5 | 49 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 30 | 32% | 68% |
| Over 4.5 | 8 | 9% | 91% |
| Over 5.5 | 2 | 2% | 98% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 102 (42%) |
| Second half goals | 142 (58%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13 (14%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 20 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (4%) |
| Minutes per goal | 34,2 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 13 | 14% |
| 2 - 1 | 8 | 8.6% |
| 2 - 2 | 8 | 8.6% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 8.6% |
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 8.6% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 6.5% |
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 6.5% |
| 0 - 2 | 6 | 6.5% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 5.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 4.3% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (93 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 22 | 23.7% |
| 1 | 21 | 22.6% |
| 3 | 19 | 20.4% |
| 2 | 18 | 19.4% |
| 5 | 6 | 6.5% |
| 0 | 5 | 5.4% |
| 6 | 1 | 1.1% |
| 7 | 1 | 1.1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,85 |
| Home team | 5,39 |
| Away team | 3,46 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 75% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 60% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 49% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 42% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 30% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 18% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 12% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,61 |
| Yellow cards | 406 |
| Red cards | 23 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 83% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 31% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 23% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,91 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,10 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 25,63 |
| Offsides per match | 2,56 |
| xG home team per match | 1,37 |
| xG away team per match | 1,15 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
10%
7%
9%
9%
11%
15%
13%
8%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Benfica
|
27 |
FC Porto
|
25 |
Sporting CP
|
24 |
Famalicao
|
15 |
Santa Clara
|
15 |
Academico Viseu
|
15 |
Estrela
|
15 |
Alverca
|
14 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Rio Ave
|
23 |
Maritimo
|
21 |
Casa Pia
|
20 |
Nacional
|
19 |
Estoril
|
19 |
Estrela
|
19 |
Moreirense
|
18 |
Alverca
|
15 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
FC Porto
|
6 |
Santa Clara
|
6 |
Arouca
|
6 |
Benfica
|
5 |
GIL Vicente
|
5 |
SC Braga
|
4 |
Sporting CP
|
4 |
Guimaraes
|
4 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
FC Porto
|
3,00 |
Benfica
|
2,50 |
Sporting CP
|
2,18 |
Santa Clara
|
2,10 |
Academico Viseu
|
2,00 |
Arouca
|
1,82 |
GIL Vicente
|
1,50 |
SC Braga
|
1,40 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Estrela
|
70% |
Sporting CP
|
64% |
Alverca
|
64% |
Maritimo
|
60% |
Academico Viseu
|
60% |
Moreirense
|
55% |
Benfica
|
50% |
SC Braga
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Benfica
|
80% |
Maritimo
|
70% |
Academico Viseu
|
70% |
Estrela
|
70% |
Sporting CP
|
64% |
Moreirense
|
64% |
FC Porto
|
60% |
SC Braga
|
60% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Santa Clara
|
3,20 |
Arouca
|
3,00 |
Academico Viseu
|
2,80 |
Guimaraes
|
2,70 |
Alverca
|
2,64 |
Benfica
|
2,50 |
Estoril
|
2,40 |
Famalicao
|
2,36 |
Players by the numbers Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 10 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 9 |
| 3 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 6 |
| 4 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 4 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 5 |
| 4 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 5 |
| 4 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 5 |
| 4 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 5 |
| 4 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 5 |
| 4 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naïs Djouahra Arouca | 6 |
| 2 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 5 |
| 3 | Cihan Kahraman Academico Viseu | 4 |
| 3 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 4 |
| 3 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 4 |
| 3 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 4 |
| 3 | Iván Fresneda Corraliza Sporting CP | 4 |
| 8 | Diogo Bezerra de Oliveira Rio Ave | 3 |
| 8 | Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques Alverca | 3 |
| 8 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 13 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 10 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 10 |
| 4 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 9 |
| 5 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 6 |
| 5 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 6 |
| 5 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 6 |
| 5 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 6 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 6 |
| 5 | Ianis Stoica Estrela | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 7 |
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 7 |
| 3 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 6 |
| 4 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 4 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 5 |
| 4 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 5 |
| 4 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 5 |
| 8 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 4 |
| 8 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 4 |
| 8 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 3 |
| 2 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 2 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 2 |
| 4 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 1 |
| 4 | Alexandre Duville-Parsemain Moreirense | 1 |
| 4 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 1 |
| 4 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 1 |
| 4 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 1 |
| 4 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 1 |
| 4 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 2 |
| 2 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 1 |
| 2 | Alexandre Duville-Parsemain Moreirense | 1 |
| 2 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques Alverca | 1 |
| 2 | Fotis Ioannidis Sporting CP | 1 |
| 2 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 1 |
| 2 | Fredrik Aursnes Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | João Miguel Costa Nogueira Guimaraes | 1 |
| 2 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 28 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 27 |
| 3 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 26 |
| 4 | Leandro Antonetti Estrela | 25 |
| 5 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 24 |
| 6 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 22 |
| 6 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 22 |
| 6 | Naïs Djouahra Arouca | 22 |
| 9 | Ianis Stoica Estrela | 20 |
| 9 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 20 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 15 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 13 |
| 3 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 12 |
| 4 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 11 |
| 4 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 11 |
| 4 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 11 |
| 7 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 10 |
| 7 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 10 |
| 9 | André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant Estoril | 9 |
| 9 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 9 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 72,7% |
| 2 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 64,3% |
| 3 | Dawda Camara Sankharé Alverca | 63,6% |
| 3 | Flávio Ferreira Gonçalves Sporting CP | 63,6% |
| 3 | Yanis Begraoui Estoril | 63,6% |
| 6 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 61,5% |
| 7 | Victor Mow Froholdt FC Porto | 58,3% |
| 8 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 57,7% |
| 9 | William Gomes Carvalho Santos FC Porto | 57,1% |
| 10 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 55,6% |
From 396 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 38,5% |
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 38,5% |
| 3 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 35,7% |
| 4 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 32,1% |
| 5 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 27,8% |
| 6 | Dawda Camara Sankharé Alverca | 27,3% |
| 6 | Flávio Ferreira Gonçalves Sporting CP | 27,3% |
| 6 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 27,3% |
| 6 | Nile John Moreirense | 27,3% |
| 10 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 25,0% |
From 396 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 25 |
| 2 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 21 |
| 2 | Fábio Samuel Amorim Silva Guimaraes | 21 |
| 4 | Andreas Schjelderup Benfica | 20 |
| 4 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 20 |
| 4 | Vinicius Lopes da Silva Santa Clara | 20 |
| 7 | Nestory Irankunda Sporting CP | 19 |
| 8 | Alberto Oliveira Baio FC Porto | 18 |
| 8 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 18 |
| 8 | Luís Rafael Soares Alves Estrela | 18 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 846 |
| 2 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 800 |
| 3 | Gonçalo Bernardo Inácio Sporting CP | 774 |
| 4 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 771 |
| 5 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 755 |
| 6 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 684 |
| 7 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 679 |
| 8 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 675 |
| 9 | João Filipe Iria Santos Moutinho SC Braga | 596 |
| 10 | Finn van Breemen Famalicao | 560 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 93,8% |
| 2 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 93,4% |
| 3 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 93,0% |
| 4 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 92,7% |
| 5 | Zeno Debast Sporting CP | 92,7% |
| 6 | Diogo Ferreira Prioste GIL Vicente | 92,7% |
| 7 | Eduardo Filipe Quaresma Coimbra Simões Sporting CP | 92,6% |
| 8 | Leonardo Javier Realpe Montaño Famalicao | 92,4% |
| 9 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 92,4% |
| 10 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 92,1% |
From 396 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 40 |
| 2 | Pedro Ferreira Santa Clara | 36 |
| 3 | Davy Jean Carl Kamon Gui Alverca | 32 |
| 3 | Max Scholze Estrela | 32 |
| 5 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 29 |
| 6 | Ricardo Sousa Esgaio GIL Vicente | 26 |
| 7 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 25 |
| 7 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 25 |
| 9 | Orest Lebedenko Arouca | 24 |
| 10 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 23 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 22 |
| 1 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 22 |
| 3 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 21 |
| 3 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 21 |
| 5 | Taichi Fukui Arouca | 20 |
| 5 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 20 |
| 7 | Francisco Miguel Teixeira Domingues Moreirense | 19 |
| 8 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 18 |
| 8 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 18 |
| 8 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 18 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 13 |
| 2 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 11 |
| 3 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 8 |
| 3 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 8 |
| 3 | Jóbson de Brito Gonzaga Moreirense | 8 |
| 3 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 8 |
| 3 | Pablo Paulino Rosario FC Porto | 8 |
| 8 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 7 |
| 8 | José Vitor Lima Cardoso Nacional | 7 |
| 8 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 7 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 87 |
| 2 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 83 |
| 3 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 82 |
| 4 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 76 |
| 4 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 76 |
| 6 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 75 |
| 7 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 74 |
| 8 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 70 |
| 8 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 70 |
| 10 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 69 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Baseya Alverca | 71,0% |
| 2 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 70,7% |
| 3 | Nikos Michelis Academico Viseu | 70,5% |
| 4 | Guilherme Kennedy Romão Santa Clara | 68,8% |
| 5 | Jóbson de Brito Gonzaga Moreirense | 68,6% |
| 6 | Romain Rodrigues Correia Maritimo | 67,3% |
| 7 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 67,0% |
| 8 | Rafael Tavares Gomes Fernandes Maritimo | 66,7% |
| 8 | Stefan Leković Estrela | 66,7% |
| 10 | Gustaf Lagerbielke SC Braga | 66,1% |
From 396 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | João António Antunes Carvalho Estoril | 12 |
| 1 | Samuel Dahl Benfica | 12 |
| 3 | Marios Vrousai Rio Ave | 10 |
| 3 | Max Scholze Estrela | 10 |
| 5 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 9 |
| 5 | Landerson Costa Araújo Moreirense | 9 |
| 5 | Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira Famalicao | 9 |
| 5 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 9 |
| 9 | Andreas Sejr Lausen GIL Vicente | 8 |
| 9 | Dinis Lourenço Casals Namura Borges Pinto Moreirense | 8 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 29 |
| 2 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 21 |
| 2 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 21 |
| 4 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 19 |
| 4 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 19 |
| 6 | Naïs Djouahra Arouca | 18 |
| 7 | Diogo Bezerra de Oliveira Rio Ave | 16 |
| 7 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 16 |
| 7 | Roméo Beney Famalicao | 16 |
| 7 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 16 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 72,2% |
| 2 | Roméo Beney Famalicao | 66,7% |
| 3 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 58,3% |
| 4 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 57,6% |
| 5 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 57,1% |
| 6 | Lorougnon Joel Neville Biagne Gohi Academico Viseu | 55,6% |
| 6 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 55,6% |
| 8 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 55,3% |
| 9 | Maximiliano Javier Araújo Vilches Sporting CP | 54,5% |
| 10 | Naïs Djouahra Arouca | 52,9% |
From 396 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 8 |
| 2 | Diogo Meireles Costa FC Porto | 7 |
| 2 | Lucas Alexandre Galdino de Azevedo GIL Vicente | 7 |
| 2 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 7 |
| 5 | Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes SC Braga | 6 |
| 5 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 6 |
| 5 | Lucas Oliveira de França Santa Clara | 6 |
| 5 | Samuel Jumpe Soares Benfica | 6 |
| 9 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 10 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 4 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 41 |
| 2 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 35 |
| 2 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 35 |
| 4 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 33 |
| 5 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 32 |
| 6 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 27 |
| 7 | Ennio van der Gouw Rio Ave | 24 |
| 8 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 23 |
| 9 | Alfonso Pastor Vacas Maritimo | 21 |
| 9 | Lucas Alexandre Galdino de Azevedo GIL Vicente | 21 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 87,5% |
| 2 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 82,5% |
| 3 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 82,0% |
| 4 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 76,7% |
| 5 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 71,1% |
| 6 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 68,1% |
| 7 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 66,0% |
| 8 | Alfonso Pastor Vacas Maritimo | 65,6% |
| 9 | Ennio van der Gouw Rio Ave | 63,2% |
| 10 | Joel Robles Blázquez Estoril | 55,9% |
From 396 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 4 |
| 1 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 4 |
| 1 | Emanuel Moreira Fernandes Santa Clara | 4 |
| 1 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 4 |
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 4 |
| 1 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 4 |
| 1 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 4 |
| 1 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 4 |
| 1 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 4 |
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas-Richardos Ntoi Rio Ave | 2 |
| 2 | Alioune Ndoye Guimaraes | 1 |
| 2 | André Filipe Cunha Vidigal Alverca | 1 |
| 2 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 1 |
| 2 | Diogo Pinheiro Monteiro Arouca | 1 |
| 2 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 1 |
| 2 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 1 |
| 2 | Gabrijel Rukavina Arouca | 1 |
| 2 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 5 |
| 1 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 5 |
| 1 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 5 |
| 1 | Sorriso Sorriso Santa Clara | 5 |
| 5 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 4 |
| 5 | Emanuel Moreira Fernandes Santa Clara | 4 |
| 5 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 4 |
| 5 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 4 |
| 5 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 4 |
| 5 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade Maritimo | 22 |
| 2 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 21 |
| 2 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 21 |
| 4 | Fábio Samuel Amorim Silva Guimaraes | 20 |
| 4 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 20 |
| 6 | Alberto Oliveira Baio FC Porto | 19 |
| 6 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 19 |
| 6 | Soufiane Messeguem Academico Viseu | 19 |
| 9 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 18 |
| 9 | Iván Fresneda Corraliza Sporting CP | 18 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 42 |
| 2 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 40 |
| 3 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 32 |
| 4 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 29 |
| 5 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 28 |
| 6 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 26 |
| 7 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 25 |
| 8 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 23 |
| 8 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 23 |
| 10 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 22 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 7 |
| 2 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 6 |
| 3 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 3 | Dawda Camara Sankharé Alverca | 5 |
| 3 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 5 |
| 3 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 5 |
| 3 | Issa Doumbia Sporting CP | 5 |
| 3 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 3 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 5 |
| 3 | Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva Benfica | 5 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 990 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 990 |
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 990 |
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 990 |
| 1 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 990 |
| 1 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 990 |
| 7 | Tiago Alexandre Sousa Esgaio Arouca | 988 |
| 8 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 982 |
| 9 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 977 |
| 10 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 967 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alfonso Trezza Hernández Arouca | 11 |
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 11 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 11 |
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 11 |
| 1 | Espen van Ee Arouca | 11 |
| 1 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 11 |
| 1 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 11 |
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 11 |
| 1 | Henrique Pereira Araújo Casa Pia | 11 |
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 11 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alfonso Trezza Hernández Arouca | 11 |
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 11 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 11 |
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 11 |
| 1 | Espen van Ee Arouca | 11 |
| 1 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 11 |
| 1 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 11 |
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 11 |
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 11 |
| 1 | Isaac James Alverca | 11 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 8,27 |
| 2 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 7,75 |
| 3 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 7,70 |
| 4 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 7,54 |
| 5 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 7,50 |
| 6 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 7,47 |
| 7 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 7,46 |
| 8 | William Gomes Carvalho Santos FC Porto | 7,42 |
| 9 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 7,42 |
| 10 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 7,41 |
From 396 minutes played
Liga Portugal Bwin live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Liga Portugal Bwin competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:liga-portugal-bwin
Read the docs

















