Liga Portugal Bwin
Table 2026 / 2027
Primeira Liga
Liga Portugal Bwin Table Analysis
- • The point gap between FC Porto at the top and Estoril at the bottom is 22 points.
- • The bottom team (Estoril) need 4 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between FC Porto at 1st and Benfica at 2nd is 5 points.
Liga Portugal Bwin Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FC Porto (4/4 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: FC Porto (4/4 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Guimaraes (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: FC Porto (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 48% scored at home, 52% away (92 home, 98 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Liga Portugal Bwin table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal Bwin league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal Bwin league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 71 played matches in Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,75
195 goals
Both teams to score
51%
36 from the 71
Over 2.5 goals
55%
39 from the 71
Matches with a clean sheet
49%
35 from the 71
Home advantage
| Home win | 28 (39%) |
| Draw | 18 (25%) |
| Away win | 25 (35%) |
| Goals by home teams | 93 (1,31 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 102 (1,44 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 67 | 94% | 6% |
| Over 1.5 | 53 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 39 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 26 | 37% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 | 7 | 10% | 90% |
| Over 5.5 | 2 | 3% | 97% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 87 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 107 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13 (18%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 18 (25%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,8 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 8 | 11.3% |
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 11.3% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 8.5% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 8.5% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 8.5% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 7% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 7% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 4.2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (71 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 19 | 26.8% |
| 1 | 14 | 19.7% |
| 2 | 14 | 19.7% |
| 3 | 13 | 18.3% |
| 5 | 5 | 7% |
| 0 | 4 | 5.6% |
| 6 | 1 | 1.4% |
| 7 | 1 | 1.4% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,86 |
| Home team | 5,31 |
| Away team | 3,55 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 76% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 61% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 48% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 39% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 27% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 20% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 14% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,62 |
| Yellow cards | 313 |
| Red cards | 15 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 83% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 31% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 24% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,54 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,13 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 25,28 |
| Offsides per match | 2,37 |
| xG home team per match | 1,39 |
| xG away team per match | 1,19 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
12%
7%
9%
8%
12%
16%
11%
7%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Benfica
|
24 |
FC Porto
|
20 |
Sporting CP
|
20 |
Estrela
|
14 |
Alverca
|
13 |
Santa Clara
|
12 |
Academico Viseu
|
11 |
Arouca
|
11 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Nacional
|
18 |
Rio Ave
|
17 |
Casa Pia
|
17 |
Moreirense
|
15 |
Estrela
|
15 |
Maritimo
|
14 |
Estoril
|
12 |
Alverca
|
12 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Santa Clara
|
5 |
Benfica
|
4 |
FC Porto
|
4 |
GIL Vicente
|
4 |
Arouca
|
4 |
SC Braga
|
3 |
Sporting CP
|
2 |
Guimaraes
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
FC Porto
|
3,00 |
Benfica
|
2,38 |
Sporting CP
|
2,25 |
Santa Clara
|
2,25 |
Academico Viseu
|
1,75 |
Arouca
|
1,75 |
SC Braga
|
1,57 |
GIL Vicente
|
1,57 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Sporting CP
|
75% |
Maritimo
|
75% |
Alverca
|
75% |
Estrela
|
75% |
Famalicao
|
63% |
SC Braga
|
57% |
Benfica
|
50% |
FC Porto
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Benfica
|
88% |
Sporting CP
|
75% |
Maritimo
|
75% |
Estrela
|
75% |
FC Porto
|
63% |
Moreirense
|
63% |
Academico Viseu
|
63% |
Nacional
|
63% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Arouca
|
3,13 |
Santa Clara
|
3,00 |
Academico Viseu
|
2,88 |
Guimaraes
|
2,75 |
Moreirense
|
2,75 |
Estoril
|
2,63 |
Sporting CP
|
2,50 |
Casa Pia
|
2,50 |
Players by the numbers Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 8 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 7 |
| 3 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 5 |
| 3 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 5 |
| 3 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 5 |
| 3 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 5 |
| 7 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 4 |
| 7 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 4 |
| 7 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 4 |
| 7 | Ianis Stoica Estrela | 4 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naïs Djouahra Arouca | 5 |
| 2 | Cihan Kahraman Academico Viseu | 4 |
| 2 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 4 |
| 2 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 4 |
| 5 | Diogo Bezerra de Oliveira Rio Ave | 3 |
| 5 | Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques Alverca | 3 |
| 5 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 3 |
| 5 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 3 |
| 5 | Gueladan Doue Estrela | 3 |
| 5 | João Miguel Costa Nogueira Guimaraes | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 11 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 8 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 8 |
| 4 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 7 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 6 |
| 5 | Ianis Stoica Estrela | 6 |
| 7 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 5 |
| 7 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 5 |
| 7 | Cihan Kahraman Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 7 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 6 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 5 |
| 2 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 5 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 5 |
| 5 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 4 |
| 5 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 4 |
| 5 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 4 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 4 |
| 5 | Leandro Antonetti Estrela | 4 |
| 10 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 2 |
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 2 |
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 2 |
| 4 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 1 |
| 4 | Alexandre Duville-Parsemain Moreirense | 1 |
| 4 | André Filipe Cunha Vidigal Alverca | 1 |
| 4 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 1 |
| 4 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 1 |
| 4 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 1 |
| 4 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 2 |
| 2 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 1 |
| 2 | Alexandre Duville-Parsemain Moreirense | 1 |
| 2 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | Fotis Ioannidis Sporting CP | 1 |
| 2 | Fredrik Aursnes Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 1 |
| 2 | Markus Gustav Jensen Nacional | 1 |
| 2 | Robson Lucas Oliveira Botelho Estrela | 1 |
| 2 | Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira Famalicao | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 25 |
| 2 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 24 |
| 2 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 24 |
| 2 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 24 |
| 5 | Leandro Antonetti Estrela | 23 |
| 6 | Alioune Ndoye Guimaraes | 19 |
| 6 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 19 |
| 8 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 18 |
| 9 | Fábio Samuel Amorim Silva Guimaraes | 16 |
| 9 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 16 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 13 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 12 |
| 3 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 11 |
| 4 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 10 |
| 4 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 10 |
| 6 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 9 |
| 7 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 8 |
| 7 | André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant Estoril | 8 |
| 7 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 8 |
| 7 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 8 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 75,0% |
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 75,0% |
| 3 | Flávio Ferreira Gonçalves Sporting CP | 66,7% |
| 3 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 66,7% |
| 3 | Victor Mow Froholdt FC Porto | 66,7% |
| 6 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 62,5% |
| 7 | André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant Estoril | 61,5% |
| 8 | Lorougnon Joel Neville Biagne Gohi Academico Viseu | 57,1% |
| 8 | William Gomes Carvalho Santos FC Porto | 57,1% |
| 10 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 55,6% |
From 288 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 58,3% |
| 2 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 41,7% |
| 3 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 37,5% |
| 3 | Vivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa Alverca | 37,5% |
| 5 | Flávio Ferreira Gonçalves Sporting CP | 33,3% |
| 5 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 33,3% |
| 7 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 31,3% |
| 8 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 28,6% |
| 9 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 27,3% |
| 10 | Ianis Stoica Estrela | 26,7% |
From 288 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 22 |
| 2 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 18 |
| 3 | Andreas Schjelderup Benfica | 17 |
| 4 | Luís Rafael Soares Alves Estrela | 16 |
| 5 | Alberto Oliveira Baio FC Porto | 15 |
| 5 | João António Antunes Carvalho Estoril | 15 |
| 5 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 15 |
| 5 | Tony Strata Guimaraes | 15 |
| 5 | Vinicius Lopes da Silva Santa Clara | 15 |
| 10 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 14 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 651 |
| 2 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 599 |
| 3 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 567 |
| 4 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 562 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Bernardo Inácio Sporting CP | 549 |
| 6 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 527 |
| 7 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 515 |
| 8 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 446 |
| 9 | Finn van Breemen Famalicao | 438 |
| 10 | João Filipe Iria Santos Moutinho SC Braga | 424 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 94,0% |
| 2 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 93,7% |
| 3 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 93,3% |
| 4 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 93,0% |
| 5 | Leonardo Javier Realpe Montaño Famalicao | 93,0% |
| 6 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 93,0% |
| 7 | Diogo Ferreira Prioste GIL Vicente | 92,8% |
| 8 | Zeno Debast Sporting CP | 92,7% |
| 9 | Jonathan Buatu Mananga GIL Vicente | 92,4% |
| 10 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 92,3% |
From 288 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pedro Ferreira Santa Clara | 33 |
| 2 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 30 |
| 3 | Max Scholze Estrela | 28 |
| 4 | Davy Jean Carl Kamon Gui Alverca | 23 |
| 5 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 22 |
| 6 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 21 |
| 7 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 20 |
| 7 | Isaac James Alverca | 20 |
| 9 | Francisco Miguel Teixeira Domingues Moreirense | 19 |
| 9 | João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves Benfica | 19 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 20 |
| 2 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 18 |
| 3 | Francisco Miguel Teixeira Domingues Moreirense | 17 |
| 3 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 17 |
| 3 | Taichi Fukui Arouca | 17 |
| 6 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 16 |
| 7 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 15 |
| 7 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 15 |
| 7 | Ismael Sierra Arnal Estoril | 15 |
| 10 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 14 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 8 |
| 2 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 6 |
| 2 | Jóbson de Brito Gonzaga Moreirense | 6 |
| 2 | Raphael Gregorio Guzzo Maritimo | 6 |
| 2 | Rúben Filipe Gomes Pereira Academico Viseu | 6 |
| 6 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 5 |
| 6 | Antef Tsoungui Estoril | 5 |
| 6 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 5 |
| 6 | Ismael Sierra Arnal Estoril | 5 |
| 6 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 5 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 64 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 63 |
| 3 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 59 |
| 4 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 58 |
| 5 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 56 |
| 5 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 56 |
| 7 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 54 |
| 8 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 53 |
| 9 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 52 |
| 10 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 51 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 72,2% |
| 2 | Steven Baseya Alverca | 72,1% |
| 3 | Rafael Tavares Gomes Fernandes Maritimo | 69,0% |
| 4 | Jóbson de Brito Gonzaga Moreirense | 68,6% |
| 5 | Gustaf Lagerbielke SC Braga | 67,5% |
| 5 | Romain Rodrigues Correia Maritimo | 67,5% |
| 7 | Stefan Leković Estrela | 67,4% |
| 8 | Guilherme Kennedy Romão Santa Clara | 67,3% |
| 9 | Vitor Carvalho Vieira SC Braga | 67,2% |
| 10 | Nikos Michelis Academico Viseu | 66,7% |
From 288 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Dahl Benfica | 10 |
| 2 | Landerson Costa Araújo Moreirense | 9 |
| 3 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 8 |
| 3 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 8 |
| 3 | Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira Famalicao | 8 |
| 6 | Lawrence Ofori Casa Pia | 7 |
| 6 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 7 |
| 6 | Soufiane Messeguem Academico Viseu | 7 |
| 9 | Dinis Lourenço Casals Namura Borges Pinto Moreirense | 6 |
| 9 | Diogo Dos Santos Cabral Santa Clara | 6 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 23 |
| 2 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 18 |
| 3 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 15 |
| 3 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 15 |
| 5 | Diogo Bezerra de Oliveira Rio Ave | 14 |
| 6 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 13 |
| 6 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 13 |
| 8 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 12 |
| 8 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 12 |
| 10 | Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva Benfica | 11 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 76,9% |
| 2 | Gueladan Doue Estrela | 69,2% |
| 3 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 68,2% |
| 4 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 61,9% |
| 5 | Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva Benfica | 61,1% |
| 6 | Cihan Kahraman Academico Viseu | 60,0% |
| 6 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 60,0% |
| 8 | Lorougnon Joel Neville Biagne Gohi Academico Viseu | 56,3% |
| 9 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 55,6% |
| 10 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 54,8% |
From 288 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliwier Zych Guimaraes | 7 |
| 2 | Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes SC Braga | 6 |
| 2 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 6 |
| 2 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 6 |
| 2 | Lucas Oliveira de França Santa Clara | 6 |
| 2 | Rui Tiago Dantas da Silva Sporting CP | 6 |
| 7 | Diogo Meireles Costa FC Porto | 5 |
| 7 | Lucas Alexandre Galdino de Azevedo GIL Vicente | 5 |
| 7 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 5 |
| 7 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 5 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 35 |
| 2 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 29 |
| 2 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 29 |
| 4 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 24 |
| 5 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 23 |
| 5 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 23 |
| 7 | Alfonso Pastor Vacas Maritimo | 21 |
| 7 | Ennio van der Gouw Rio Ave | 21 |
| 9 | Joel Robles Blázquez Estoril | 18 |
| 10 | Diogo Meireles Costa FC Porto | 17 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 90,6% |
| 2 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 85,2% |
| 3 | Diogo Meireles Costa FC Porto | 85,0% |
| 4 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 81,4% |
| 5 | Ennio van der Gouw Rio Ave | 80,8% |
| 6 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 80,0% |
| 7 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 76,3% |
| 8 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 71,9% |
| 9 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 69,6% |
| 10 | Joel Robles Blázquez Estoril | 66,7% |
From 288 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 4 |
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 4 |
| 1 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Borges da Silva Santa Clara | 3 |
| 4 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 3 |
| 4 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 3 |
| 4 | Emanuel Moreira Fernandes Santa Clara | 3 |
| 4 | Finn van Breemen Famalicao | 3 |
| 4 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alioune Ndoye Guimaraes | 1 |
| 1 | Andreas-Richardos Ntoi Rio Ave | 1 |
| 1 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 1 |
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 1 |
| 1 | Diogo Pinheiro Monteiro Arouca | 1 |
| 1 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 1 |
| 1 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 1 |
| 1 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 1 |
| 1 | João Tomé Esteves Baptista Rio Ave | 1 |
| 1 | Matheus dos Santos Dias Nacional | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 4 |
| 1 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 4 |
| 1 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 4 |
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 4 |
| 1 | Matheus dos Santos Dias Nacional | 4 |
| 1 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 4 |
| 7 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 3 |
| 7 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 3 |
| 7 | Daniel Borges da Silva Santa Clara | 3 |
| 7 | Emanuel Moreira Fernandes Santa Clara | 3 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 19 |
| 2 | Rodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade Maritimo | 18 |
| 2 | Soufiane Messeguem Academico Viseu | 18 |
| 4 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 16 |
| 4 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 16 |
| 4 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 16 |
| 7 | Alberto Oliveira Baio FC Porto | 15 |
| 8 | Leandro Antonetti Estrela | 14 |
| 8 | Leandro Barreiro Martins Benfica | 14 |
| 8 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 14 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 25 |
| 1 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 25 |
| 3 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 23 |
| 4 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 22 |
| 5 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 21 |
| 5 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 21 |
| 5 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 21 |
| 8 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 20 |
| 9 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 19 |
| 10 | Vinicius Lopes da Silva Santa Clara | 18 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 6 |
| 2 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 3 | Dawda Camara Sankharé Alverca | 4 |
| 3 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 4 |
| 3 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 4 |
| 3 | Issa Doumbia Sporting CP | 4 |
| 3 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 4 |
| 8 | Alassana Jatta Casa Pia | 3 |
| 8 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 3 |
| 8 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 3 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 720 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 720 |
| 1 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 720 |
| 1 | Diogo Meireles Costa FC Porto | 720 |
| 1 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 720 |
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 720 |
| 1 | Guilherme Kennedy Romão Santa Clara | 720 |
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 720 |
| 1 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 720 |
| 1 | Joel Robles Blázquez Estoril | 720 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 8 |
| 1 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 8 |
| 1 | Alejandro García Mestanza Academico Viseu | 8 |
| 1 | Alfonso Trezza Hernández Arouca | 8 |
| 1 | Andreas Schjelderup Benfica | 8 |
| 1 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 8 |
| 1 | André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant Estoril | 8 |
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 8 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 8 |
| 1 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 8 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 8 |
| 1 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 8 |
| 1 | Alfonso Trezza Hernández Arouca | 8 |
| 1 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 8 |
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 8 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 8 |
| 1 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 8 |
| 1 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 8 |
| 1 | Cihan Kahraman Academico Viseu | 8 |
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 8 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 8,39 |
| 2 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 7,70 |
| 3 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 7,63 |
| 4 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 7,59 |
| 5 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 7,53 |
| 6 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 7,48 |
| 7 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 7,47 |
| 8 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 7,43 |
| 9 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 7,43 |
| 10 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 7,35 |
From 288 minutes played
Liga Portugal Bwin live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Liga Portugal Bwin competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:liga-portugal-bwin
Read the docs

















