Liga Portugal Bwin
Table 2026 / 2027
Primeira Liga
Liga Portugal Bwin Table Analysis
- • The point gap between FC Porto at the top and Estoril at the bottom is 28 points.
- • The bottom team (Estoril) need 6 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between FC Porto at 1st and Benfica at 2nd is 8 points.
Liga Portugal Bwin Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FC Porto (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: FC Porto (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Guimaraes (+1.6 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: FC Porto (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 48% scored at home, 52% away (115 home, 125 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Liga Portugal Bwin table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal Bwin league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal Bwin league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 90 played matches in Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,68
241 goals
Both teams to score
47%
42 from the 90
Over 2.5 goals
54%
49 from the 90
Matches with a clean sheet
53%
48 from the 90
Home advantage
| Home win | 36 (40%) |
| Draw | 19 (21%) |
| Away win | 35 (39%) |
| Goals by home teams | 116 (1,29 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 125 (1,39 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 85 | 94% | 6% |
| Over 1.5 | 66 | 73% | 27% |
| Over 2.5 | 49 | 54% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 30 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 8 | 9% | 91% |
| Over 5.5 | 2 | 2% | 98% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 101 (42%) |
| Second half goals | 139 (58%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13 (14%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 20 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (4%) |
| Minutes per goal | 33,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 11 | 12.2% |
| 2 - 1 | 8 | 8.9% |
| 2 - 2 | 8 | 8.9% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 8.9% |
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 8.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 6.7% |
| 0 - 2 | 6 | 6.7% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 5.6% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 4.4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (90 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 22 | 24.4% |
| 1 | 19 | 21.1% |
| 3 | 19 | 21.1% |
| 2 | 17 | 18.9% |
| 5 | 6 | 6.7% |
| 0 | 5 | 5.6% |
| 6 | 1 | 1.1% |
| 7 | 1 | 1.1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,77 |
| Home team | 5,28 |
| Away team | 3,49 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 74% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 59% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 48% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 40% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 28% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 18% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 12% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,67 |
| Yellow cards | 397 |
| Red cards | 23 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 83% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 47% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 32% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 23% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,92 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,10 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 25,71 |
| Offsides per match | 2,53 |
| xG home team per match | 1,38 |
| xG away team per match | 1,17 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
10%
8%
9%
9%
11%
15%
13%
8%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Benfica
|
27 |
FC Porto
|
25 |
Sporting CP
|
23 |
Santa Clara
|
15 |
Academico Viseu
|
15 |
Estrela
|
15 |
Famalicao
|
14 |
Moreirense
|
13 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Rio Ave
|
23 |
Maritimo
|
21 |
Nacional
|
19 |
Estoril
|
19 |
Casa Pia
|
19 |
Estrela
|
19 |
Moreirense
|
17 |
Famalicao
|
14 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
FC Porto
|
6 |
Santa Clara
|
6 |
Arouca
|
6 |
Benfica
|
5 |
GIL Vicente
|
5 |
SC Braga
|
4 |
Guimaraes
|
4 |
Sporting CP
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
FC Porto
|
3,00 |
Benfica
|
2,50 |
Sporting CP
|
2,10 |
Santa Clara
|
2,10 |
Academico Viseu
|
2,00 |
Arouca
|
2,00 |
GIL Vicente
|
1,50 |
SC Braga
|
1,40 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Sporting CP
|
70% |
Estrela
|
70% |
Moreirense
|
60% |
Maritimo
|
60% |
Academico Viseu
|
60% |
Alverca
|
60% |
Benfica
|
50% |
SC Braga
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Benfica
|
80% |
Sporting CP
|
70% |
Moreirense
|
70% |
Maritimo
|
70% |
Academico Viseu
|
70% |
Estrela
|
70% |
FC Porto
|
60% |
SC Braga
|
60% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Santa Clara
|
3,20 |
Arouca
|
3,00 |
Academico Viseu
|
2,80 |
Guimaraes
|
2,70 |
Alverca
|
2,60 |
Benfica
|
2,50 |
Sporting CP
|
2,40 |
Famalicao
|
2,40 |
Players by the numbers Liga Portugal Bwin 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 10 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 8 |
| 3 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 6 |
| 4 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 4 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 5 |
| 4 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 5 |
| 4 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 5 |
| 4 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 5 |
| 4 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 5 |
| 4 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naïs Djouahra Arouca | 6 |
| 2 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 5 |
| 3 | Cihan Kahraman Academico Viseu | 4 |
| 3 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 4 |
| 3 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 4 |
| 3 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 4 |
| 3 | Iván Fresneda Corraliza Sporting CP | 4 |
| 8 | Diogo Bezerra de Oliveira Rio Ave | 3 |
| 8 | Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques Alverca | 3 |
| 8 | Gueladan Doue Estrela | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 13 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 10 |
| 3 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 9 |
| 3 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 9 |
| 5 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 6 |
| 5 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 6 |
| 5 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 6 |
| 5 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 6 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 6 |
| 5 | Ianis Stoica Estrela | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 7 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 6 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 6 |
| 4 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 4 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 5 |
| 4 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 5 |
| 4 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 5 |
| 8 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 4 |
| 8 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 4 |
| 8 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 3 |
| 2 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 2 |
| 2 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 2 |
| 4 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 1 |
| 4 | Alexandre Duville-Parsemain Moreirense | 1 |
| 4 | André Miguel Valente Silva FC Porto | 1 |
| 4 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 1 |
| 4 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 1 |
| 4 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 1 |
| 4 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 2 |
| 2 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 1 |
| 2 | Alexandre Duville-Parsemain Moreirense | 1 |
| 2 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques Alverca | 1 |
| 2 | Fotis Ioannidis Sporting CP | 1 |
| 2 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 1 |
| 2 | Fredrik Aursnes Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | João Miguel Costa Nogueira Guimaraes | 1 |
| 2 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 27 |
| 2 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 26 |
| 3 | Leandro Antonetti Estrela | 25 |
| 3 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 25 |
| 5 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 24 |
| 6 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 22 |
| 6 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 22 |
| 8 | Ianis Stoica Estrela | 20 |
| 8 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 20 |
| 8 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 20 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 15 |
| 2 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 13 |
| 3 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 11 |
| 3 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 11 |
| 3 | Gonçalo Mendes Paciencia Santa Clara | 11 |
| 3 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 11 |
| 7 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 10 |
| 7 | Iván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca | 10 |
| 9 | André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant Estoril | 9 |
| 9 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 9 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Baeza Pérez Nacional | 75,0% |
| 2 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 73,3% |
| 3 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 72,7% |
| 4 | Dawda Camara Sankharé Alverca | 66,7% |
| 5 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 64,3% |
| 6 | Flávio Ferreira Gonçalves Sporting CP | 63,6% |
| 6 | Yanis Begraoui Estoril | 63,6% |
| 8 | Soufiane Messeguem Academico Viseu | 62,5% |
| 9 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 61,5% |
| 10 | Victor Mow Froholdt FC Porto | 58,3% |
From 360 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 38,5% |
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 38,5% |
| 3 | Soufiane Messeguem Academico Viseu | 37,5% |
| 3 | Vivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa Alverca | 37,5% |
| 5 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 35,7% |
| 6 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 33,3% |
| 6 | Dawda Camara Sankharé Alverca | 33,3% |
| 8 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 32,0% |
| 9 | Nile John Moreirense | 30,0% |
| 10 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 27,8% |
From 360 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 25 |
| 2 | Fábio Samuel Amorim Silva Guimaraes | 21 |
| 3 | Andreas Schjelderup Benfica | 20 |
| 3 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 20 |
| 3 | Vinicius Lopes da Silva Santa Clara | 20 |
| 6 | Alberto Oliveira Baio FC Porto | 18 |
| 6 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 18 |
| 6 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 18 |
| 6 | Luís Rafael Soares Alves Estrela | 18 |
| 6 | Ricardo Jorge Luz Horta SC Braga | 18 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 800 |
| 2 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 771 |
| 3 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 760 |
| 4 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 708 |
| 5 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 679 |
| 6 | Gonçalo Bernardo Inácio Sporting CP | 675 |
| 6 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 675 |
| 8 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 597 |
| 9 | João Filipe Iria Santos Moutinho SC Braga | 596 |
| 10 | Jonathan Buatu Mananga GIL Vicente | 548 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 94,3% |
| 2 | Javier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca | 93,4% |
| 3 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 93,0% |
| 4 | Tomás Lemos Araújo Benfica | 92,7% |
| 5 | Zeno Debast Sporting CP | 92,7% |
| 6 | Diogo Ferreira Prioste GIL Vicente | 92,7% |
| 7 | Leonardo Javier Realpe Montaño Famalicao | 92,4% |
| 8 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 92,4% |
| 9 | Eduardo Filipe Quaresma Coimbra Simões Sporting CP | 92,2% |
| 10 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 92,1% |
From 360 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 37 |
| 2 | Pedro Ferreira Santa Clara | 36 |
| 3 | Max Scholze Estrela | 32 |
| 4 | Davy Jean Carl Kamon Gui Alverca | 30 |
| 5 | Ricardo Sousa Esgaio GIL Vicente | 26 |
| 6 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 25 |
| 6 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 25 |
| 8 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 23 |
| 8 | João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves Benfica | 23 |
| 8 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 23 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 22 |
| 2 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 21 |
| 3 | Thiago Balieiro Lourenço de Carvalho Guimaraes | 20 |
| 4 | Francisco Miguel Teixeira Domingues Moreirense | 19 |
| 5 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 18 |
| 5 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 18 |
| 5 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 18 |
| 5 | Taichi Fukui Arouca | 18 |
| 9 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 16 |
| 9 | Ismael Sierra Arnal Estoril | 16 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca | 13 |
| 2 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 11 |
| 3 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 8 |
| 3 | Jóbson de Brito Gonzaga Moreirense | 8 |
| 3 | Pablo Paulino Rosario FC Porto | 8 |
| 6 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 7 |
| 6 | José Vitor Lima Cardoso Nacional | 7 |
| 6 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 7 |
| 6 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 7 |
| 6 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 7 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 76 |
| 2 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 75 |
| 2 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 75 |
| 2 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 75 |
| 5 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 70 |
| 5 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 70 |
| 5 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 70 |
| 5 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 70 |
| 9 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 67 |
| 10 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 61 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Baseya Alverca | 71,0% |
| 2 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 70,7% |
| 3 | Nikos Michelis Academico Viseu | 70,5% |
| 4 | Guilherme Kennedy Romão Santa Clara | 68,8% |
| 5 | Jóbson de Brito Gonzaga Moreirense | 68,6% |
| 6 | Romain Rodrigues Correia Maritimo | 67,3% |
| 7 | Rafael Tavares Gomes Fernandes Maritimo | 66,7% |
| 7 | Stefan Leković Estrela | 66,7% |
| 9 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 66,3% |
| 10 | Gustaf Lagerbielke SC Braga | 66,1% |
From 360 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | João António Antunes Carvalho Estoril | 12 |
| 1 | Samuel Dahl Benfica | 12 |
| 3 | Marios Vrousai Rio Ave | 10 |
| 3 | Max Scholze Estrela | 10 |
| 5 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 9 |
| 5 | Landerson Costa Araújo Moreirense | 9 |
| 5 | Rodrigo Pinheiro Ferreira Famalicao | 9 |
| 5 | Sergi Altimira Clavell Sporting CP | 9 |
| 9 | Andreas Sejr Lausen GIL Vicente | 8 |
| 9 | Dinis Lourenço Casals Namura Borges Pinto Moreirense | 8 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 29 |
| 2 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 21 |
| 3 | Geny Cipriano Catamo Sporting CP | 19 |
| 4 | Diogo Bezerra de Oliveira Rio Ave | 16 |
| 4 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 16 |
| 4 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 16 |
| 7 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 15 |
| 7 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 15 |
| 7 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 15 |
| 7 | Naïs Djouahra Arouca | 15 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricardo Alexandre Ribeiro Vieira Academico Viseu | 72,2% |
| 2 | Gueladan Doue Estrela | 70,6% |
| 3 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 62,5% |
| 4 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 58,3% |
| 5 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 57,1% |
| 6 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 56,3% |
| 7 | Lorougnon Joel Neville Biagne Gohi Academico Viseu | 55,6% |
| 7 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 55,6% |
| 9 | Oumar Camara Guimaraes | 52,9% |
| 10 | Maximiliano Javier Araújo Vilches Sporting CP | 52,6% |
From 360 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diogo Meireles Costa FC Porto | 7 |
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 7 |
| 1 | Lucas Alexandre Galdino de Azevedo GIL Vicente | 7 |
| 4 | Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes SC Braga | 6 |
| 4 | Lucas Oliveira de França Santa Clara | 6 |
| 4 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 6 |
| 4 | Samuel Jumpe Soares Benfica | 6 |
| 8 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 8 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 5 |
| 10 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 4 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 41 |
| 2 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 35 |
| 3 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 31 |
| 4 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 30 |
| 5 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 29 |
| 6 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 27 |
| 7 | Ennio van der Gouw Rio Ave | 24 |
| 8 | Alfonso Pastor Vacas Maritimo | 21 |
| 8 | Lucas Alexandre Galdino de Azevedo GIL Vicente | 21 |
| 10 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 20 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 86,1% |
| 2 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 82,0% |
| 3 | Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira Alverca | 81,1% |
| 4 | Lucas Alexandre Galdino de Azevedo GIL Vicente | 80,8% |
| 5 | Lazar Carević Famalicao | 74,1% |
| 6 | Samuel Jumpe Soares Benfica | 73,1% |
| 7 | Leonardo Matias Baiersdorf Linck Estrela | 71,1% |
| 8 | Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes SC Braga | 70,8% |
| 9 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 66,0% |
| 10 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 65,9% |
From 360 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 4 |
| 1 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 4 |
| 1 | Emanuel Moreira Fernandes Santa Clara | 4 |
| 1 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 4 |
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 4 |
| 1 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 4 |
| 1 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 4 |
| 1 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 4 |
| 1 | Maximiliano Javier Araújo Vilches Sporting CP | 4 |
| 1 | Raphael Gregorio Guzzo Maritimo | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas-Richardos Ntoi Rio Ave | 2 |
| 2 | Alioune Ndoye Guimaraes | 1 |
| 2 | André Filipe Cunha Vidigal Alverca | 1 |
| 2 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 1 |
| 2 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 1 |
| 2 | Diogo Pinheiro Monteiro Arouca | 1 |
| 2 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 1 |
| 2 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 1 |
| 2 | Gabrijel Rukavina Arouca | 1 |
| 2 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 5 |
| 1 | Domingos José Gabriel Bandeira Casa Pia | 5 |
| 1 | Francisco Reis Ferreira Estoril | 5 |
| 1 | Sorriso Sorriso Santa Clara | 5 |
| 5 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 4 |
| 5 | Emanuel Moreira Fernandes Santa Clara | 4 |
| 5 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 4 |
| 5 | Gustavo da Silva Cunha Guimaraes | 4 |
| 5 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 4 |
| 5 | Luis Javier Suárez Charris Sporting CP | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade Maritimo | 22 |
| 2 | Igor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo | 21 |
| 2 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 21 |
| 4 | Fábio Samuel Amorim Silva Guimaraes | 20 |
| 4 | Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino Moreirense | 20 |
| 6 | Alberto Oliveira Baio FC Porto | 19 |
| 6 | Soufiane Messeguem Academico Viseu | 19 |
| 8 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 17 |
| 8 | Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos Alverca | 17 |
| 8 | Ricardo Sousa Esgaio GIL Vicente | 17 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo Casa Pia | 36 |
| 2 | Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca | 35 |
| 3 | Mathias De Amorim Famalicao | 30 |
| 4 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 29 |
| 5 | Marcos Vinicios Lopes Moura Famalicao | 26 |
| 5 | Martín Tejón Fauli Maritimo | 26 |
| 7 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 25 |
| 8 | Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior Nacional | 23 |
| 8 | Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave | 23 |
| 10 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 22 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 7 |
| 2 | Borja Sainz Eguskiza FC Porto | 6 |
| 3 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 3 | Dawda Camara Sankharé Alverca | 5 |
| 3 | Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa FC Porto | 5 |
| 3 | Georgios Koutsias Famalicao | 5 |
| 3 | João Guilherme de Sousa Crispim Academico Viseu | 5 |
| 3 | Pau Victor Delgado SC Braga | 5 |
| 3 | Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva Benfica | 5 |
| 10 | Francisco José Navarro Aliaga SC Braga | 4 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 900 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 900 |
| 1 | Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes SC Braga | 900 |
| 1 | Diogo Meireles Costa FC Porto | 900 |
| 1 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 900 |
| 1 | Gilberto Dambi Batista Moreirense | 900 |
| 1 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 900 |
| 1 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 900 |
| 1 | Jonathan Buatu Mananga GIL Vicente | 900 |
| 1 | João Miguel Teixeira Mendes Guimaraes | 900 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 10 |
| 1 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 10 |
| 1 | Alejandro García Mestanza Academico Viseu | 10 |
| 1 | Alfonso Trezza Hernández Arouca | 10 |
| 1 | Andreas Schjelderup Benfica | 10 |
| 1 | Andreas Sejr Lausen GIL Vicente | 10 |
| 1 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 10 |
| 1 | André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant Estoril | 10 |
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 10 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 10 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abraham Marcus Estrela | 10 |
| 1 | Adrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo | 10 |
| 1 | Alfonso Trezza Hernández Arouca | 10 |
| 1 | André Clovis Silva Filho Academico Viseu | 10 |
| 1 | André Filipe Magalhães Ribeiro Ferreira Moreirense | 10 |
| 1 | André Geraldes de Barros Casa Pia | 10 |
| 1 | Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia Academico Viseu | 10 |
| 1 | Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes SC Braga | 10 |
| 1 | Cihan Kahraman Academico Viseu | 10 |
| 1 | David Sousa Albino Casa Pia | 10 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Prestianni Gross Benfica | 8,27 |
| 2 | Vangelis Pavlidis Benfica | 7,75 |
| 3 | Gabriel Veiga Novas FC Porto | 7,70 |
| 4 | Jakub Piotr Kiwior FC Porto | 7,54 |
| 5 | Ewerton Ferreira da Silva Academico Viseu | 7,50 |
| 6 | Jan Bednarek FC Porto | 7,47 |
| 7 | William Gomes Carvalho Santos FC Porto | 7,42 |
| 8 | Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade Moreirense | 7,42 |
| 9 | Ignacio De Arruabarrena Fernández Arouca | 7,42 |
| 10 | Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet Benfica | 7,40 |
From 360 minutes played
Liga Portugal Bwin live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Liga Portugal Bwin competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:liga-portugal-bwin
Read the docs

















