Liga Portugal SABSEG
Table 2026 / 2027
Division2
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 2.3 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 2 |
Academica
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.5 | 3,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 3 |
Farense
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 4 |
Vizela
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.5 | 1,50 | 0% | 0% |
| 5 |
Portimonense
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 6 |
Benfica B
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 3,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 7 |
União de Leiria
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 8 |
Sporting CP B
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 9 |
Leixoes
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1,50 | 0% | 0% |
| 10 |
AVS
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.3 | 0,50 | 50% | 0% |
| 11 |
Penafiel
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | 0,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 12 |
Amarante
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.3 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 13 |
Felgueiras 1932
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 1,00 | 50% | 0% |
| 14 |
FC Porto B
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2.3 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 15 |
Tondela
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 16 |
Torreense
|
2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3.5 | 0,50 | 100% | 100% |
| 17 |
Chaves
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3.3 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 18 |
Feirense
|
1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | 0,50 | 0% | 0% |
Liga Portugal SABSEG Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Lusitânia Lourosa at the top and Feirense at the bottom is 9 points.
- • The bottom team (Feirense) need 3 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Lusitânia Lourosa at 1st and Academica at 2nd is 1 points.
Liga Portugal SABSEG Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Sporting CP B (1/1 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Lusitânia Lourosa (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Sporting CP B (+1.5 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: União de Leiria (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 48% scored at home, 52% away (34 home, 37 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Liga Portugal SABSEG table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal SABSEG league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal SABSEG league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Liga Portugal SABSEG 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 18 played matches in Liga Portugal SABSEG 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,00
36 goals
Both teams to score
39%
7 from the 18
Over 2.5 goals
33%
6 from the 18
Matches with a clean sheet
61%
11 from the 18
Home advantage
| Home win | 9 (50%) |
| Draw | 3 (17%) |
| Away win | 6 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 19 (1,06 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 17 (0,94 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 17 | 94% | 6% |
| Over 1.5 | 9 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 6 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 17% | 83% |
| Over 4.5 | 1 | 6% | 94% |
| Over 5.5 | 0 | 0% | 100% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 17 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 19 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 3 (17%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 3 (17%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0 (0%) |
| Minutes per goal | 45,0 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 13.9% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 8.3% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (36 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11 | 30.6% |
| 1 | 10 | 27.8% |
| 3 | 7 | 19.4% |
| 4 | 4 | 11.1% |
| 0 | 2 | 5.6% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.8% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.8% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,06 |
| Yellow cards | 87 |
| Red cards | 4 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 89% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 72% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 44% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 39% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 33% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
6%
14%
14%
19%
11%
3%
6%
19%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Academica
|
5 |
Farense
|
5 |
Portimonense
|
3 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
3 |
Torreense
|
3 |
Benfica B
|
3 |
Tondela
|
2 |
Penafiel
|
2 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Chaves
|
5 |
FC Porto B
|
5 |
Torreense
|
4 |
Penafiel
|
3 |
União de Leiria
|
3 |
Amarante
|
3 |
Tondela
|
2 |
Farense
|
2 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Portimonense
|
2 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
2 |
Sporting CP B
|
2 |
Leixoes
|
1 |
Feirense
|
1 |
Academica
|
1 |
Vizela
|
1 |
Felgueiras 1932
|
1 |
Players by the numbers
Liga Portugal SABSEG live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Liga Portugal SABSEG competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:liga-portugal-sabseg
Read the docs

















