Liga Portugal SABSEG
Table 2026 / 2027
Division2
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 2.4 | 2,43 | 57% | 43% |
| 2 |
Sporting CP B
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.3 | 2,14 | 43% | 43% |
| 3 |
Farense
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 2.7 | 2,00 | 71% | 71% |
| 4 |
Penafiel
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 3 | 1,86 | 57% | 71% |
| 5 |
Academica
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2.9 | 1,71 | 29% | 43% |
| 6 |
Tondela
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 2 | 1,71 | 14% | 29% |
| 7 |
Vizela
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1.9 | 1,57 | 14% | 29% |
| 8 |
Benfica B
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 2 | 1,86 | 29% | 29% |
| 9 |
União de Leiria
|
10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 2.7 | 1,43 | 43% | 43% |
| 10 |
Leixoes
|
10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 2.4 | 1,43 | 43% | 43% |
| 11 |
Portimonense
|
10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.9 | 1,43 | 29% | 14% |
| 12 |
AVS
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 2.1 | 1,29 | 57% | 43% |
| 13 |
FC Porto B
|
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2.9 | 1,00 | 43% | 71% |
| 14 |
Felgueiras 1932
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1.8 | 0,86 | 57% | 29% |
| 15 |
Torreense
|
6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 2.4 | 0,86 | 43% | 57% |
| 16 |
Amarante
|
5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2.3 | 0,71 | 57% | 57% |
| 17 |
Chaves
|
5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2.9 | 0,71 | 57% | 57% |
| 18 |
Feirense
|
1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1.7 | 0,14 | 29% | 29% |
Liga Portugal SABSEG Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Lusitânia Lourosa at the top and Feirense at the bottom is 16 points.
- • The bottom team (Feirense) need 6 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Lusitânia Lourosa at 1st and Sporting CP B at 2nd is 2 points.
Liga Portugal SABSEG Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Farense (3/4 wins, 75%)
- • Best away record: Lusitânia Lourosa (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Tondela (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: AVS (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 49% scored at home, 51% away (71 home, 75 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Liga Portugal SABSEG table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal SABSEG league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Liga Portugal SABSEG league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Liga Portugal SABSEG 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 63 played matches in Liga Portugal SABSEG 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,33
147 goals
Both teams to score
43%
27 from the 63
Over 2.5 goals
44%
28 from the 63
Matches with a clean sheet
57%
36 from the 63
Home advantage
| Home win | 26 (41%) |
| Draw | 13 (21%) |
| Away win | 24 (38%) |
| Goals by home teams | 72 (1,14 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 75 (1,19 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 59 | 94% | 6% |
| Over 1.5 | 44 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 28 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 12 | 19% | 81% |
| Over 4.5 | 3 | 5% | 95% |
| Over 5.5 | 1 | 2% | 98% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 66 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 81 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 7 (11%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 17 (27%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 2 (3%) |
| Minutes per goal | 38,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 11 | 17.5% |
| 0 - 2 | 7 | 11.1% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 9.5% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 9.5% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 7.9% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 7.9% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 6.3% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 6.3% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 6.3% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 4.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (63 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 16 | 25.4% |
| 3 | 16 | 25.4% |
| 1 | 15 | 23.8% |
| 4 | 9 | 14.3% |
| 0 | 4 | 6.3% |
| 5 | 2 | 3.2% |
| 6 | 1 | 1.6% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,82 |
| Home team | 6,06 |
| Away team | 3,76 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 88% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 76% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 71% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 71% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 35% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 12% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 12% |
Based on 17 from the 63 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,24 |
| Yellow cards | 311 |
| Red cards | 19 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 89% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 52% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 32% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,65 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,76 |
| Home possession | 53% |
| Away possession | 47% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
5%
14%
10%
18%
10%
9%
10%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Penafiel
|
14 |
Farense
|
13 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
12 |
Academica
|
10 |
União de Leiria
|
10 |
Sporting CP B
|
10 |
Leixoes
|
9 |
Tondela
|
8 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Chaves
|
14 |
FC Porto B
|
14 |
Feirense
|
10 |
Academica
|
10 |
Amarante
|
10 |
Torreense
|
10 |
União de Leiria
|
9 |
Leixoes
|
8 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Vizela
|
4 |
Tondela
|
3 |
Leixoes
|
3 |
Academica
|
3 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
3 |
Sporting CP B
|
3 |
Benfica B
|
3 |
Portimonense
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
2,43 |
Sporting CP B
|
2,14 |
Farense
|
2,00 |
Penafiel
|
1,86 |
Benfica B
|
1,86 |
Tondela
|
1,71 |
Academica
|
1,71 |
Vizela
|
1,57 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Farense
|
71% |
Chaves
|
57% |
Penafiel
|
57% |
Amarante
|
57% |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
57% |
Felgueiras 1932
|
57% |
AVS
|
57% |
Leixoes
|
43% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Farense
|
71% |
Penafiel
|
71% |
FC Porto B
|
71% |
Chaves
|
57% |
Amarante
|
57% |
Torreense
|
57% |
Leixoes
|
43% |
Academica
|
43% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Tondela
|
4,29 |
Leixoes
|
3,71 |
Vizela
|
3,57 |
FC Porto B
|
3,14 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
3,14 |
AVS
|
3,00 |
Academica
|
2,86 |
Penafiel
|
2,86 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Tondela
|
8,00 |
Penafiel
|
8,00 |
Farense
|
7,50 |
Feirense
|
7,00 |
Benfica B
|
7,00 |
União de Leiria
|
6,50 |
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
6,33 |
Torreense
|
5,50 |
Liga Portugal SABSEG live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Liga Portugal SABSEG competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:liga-portugal-sabseg
Read the docs

















