Romanian Liga 1
Table 2026 / 2027
Liga I
Romanian Liga 1 Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Dinamo Bucuresti at the top and Csikszereda at the bottom is 13 points.
- • Difference between Dinamo Bucuresti at 1st and Petrolul Ploiesti at 2nd is 2 points.
Romanian Liga 1 Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Dinamo Bucuresti (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Petrolul Ploiesti (2/4 wins, 50%)
- • Biggest home advantage: CFR 1907 Cluj (+2.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Uta Arad (0.3 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 65% scored at home, 35% away (85 home, 45 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Romanian Liga 1 table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Romanian Liga 1 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Romanian Liga 1 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Romanian Liga 1 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 39 played matches in Romanian Liga 1 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,44
95 goals
Both teams to score
44%
17 from the 39
Over 2.5 goals
46%
18 from the 39
Matches with a clean sheet
56%
22 from the 39
Home advantage
| Home win | 23 (59%) |
| Draw | 12 (31%) |
| Away win | 4 (10%) |
| Goals by home teams | 68 (1,74 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 27 (0,69 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 35 | 90% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 28% | 72% |
| Over 4.5 | 4 | 10% | 90% |
| Over 5.5 | 1 | 3% | 97% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 45 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 50 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 6 (15%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 7 (18%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 2 (5%) |
| Minutes per goal | 36,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 10 | 18.2% |
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 14.5% |
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 10.9% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 7.3% |
| 4 - 0 | 3 | 5.5% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 5.5% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 3.6% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 3.6% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 3.6% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (55 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 23.6% |
| 2 | 12 | 21.8% |
| 4 | 10 | 18.2% |
| 3 | 8 | 14.5% |
| 0 | 6 | 10.9% |
| 5 | 5 | 9.1% |
| 6 | 1 | 1.8% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,13 |
| Home team | 5,52 |
| Away team | 3,61 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 68% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 61% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 55% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 35% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 29% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 23% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 19% |
Based on 31 from the 39 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,72 |
| Yellow cards | 173 |
| Red cards | 11 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 82% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 64% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 49% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 23% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 28,39 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,61 |
| Home possession | 53% |
| Away possession | 47% |
| Fouls per match | 23,29 |
| Offsides per match | 2,23 |
| xG home team per match | 1,71 |
| xG away team per match | 1,31 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
8%
9%
12%
18%
7%
8%
9%
20%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
11 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
10 |
FCSB
|
9 |
Farul Constanta
|
9 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
7 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
6 |
FC Botosani
|
6 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
FC Voluntari
|
13 |
Csikszereda
|
9 |
Uta Arad
|
9 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
8 |
FC Botosani
|
8 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
7 |
Farul Constanta
|
7 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
6 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
3 |
FCSB
|
3 |
Arges Pitesti
|
3 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
3 |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
2 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
2 |
Rapid
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
FCSB
|
2,20 |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
2,00 |
Arges Pitesti
|
2,00 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
1,80 |
Rapid
|
1,60 |
Farul Constanta
|
1,60 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
1,60 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
1,40 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
FC Botosani
|
80% |
Oţelul
|
80% |
Farul Constanta
|
80% |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
40% |
FC Voluntari
|
40% |
FCSB
|
40% |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
40% |
Rapid
|
40% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
FC Voluntari
|
80% |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
60% |
FC Botosani
|
60% |
Uta Arad
|
60% |
Farul Constanta
|
60% |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
40% |
FCSB
|
40% |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
40% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
3,80 |
Rapid
|
3,40 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
3,20 |
Csikszereda
|
3,00 |
FCSB
|
2,60 |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
2,40 |
FC Botosani
|
2,40 |
Arges Pitesti
|
2,40 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
FCSB
|
8,00 |
Rapid
|
8,00 |
Uta Arad
|
5,33 |
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
5,25 |
FC Botosani
|
4,60 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
4,50 |
Oţelul
|
4,40 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
4,00 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Ioan Andrei Vasile Dumiter FC Botosani | 5 |
| Stefan Dražić CFR 1907 Cluj | 4 |
| Alibek Aliev Universitatea Cluj | 4 |
| Fábio Patrick dos Reis dos Santos Fernandes Oţelul | 4 |
| Andrei Cordea CFR 1907 Cluj | 4 |
| Mihai Alexandru Dobre Rapid | 3 |
| Robert Marian Moldoveanu Arges Pitesti | 3 |
| Danny Armstrong Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Pedro Nuno Fernandes Ferreira Oţelul | 6 |
| Danny Armstrong Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 |
| Alin Roman Uta Arad | 3 |
| Yacoub Aly Abeid CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 |
| Alibek Aliev Universitatea Cluj | 2 |
| Dan Nicolae Nistor Universitatea Cluj | 2 |
| Olimpiu Vasile Moruţan Rapid | 2 |
| Jayson Papeau Uta Arad | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Victor Robert Dican Farul Constanta | 4 |
| Alexandru Marian Musi Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 |
| Alexandru Crețu CS Universitatea Craiova | 3 |
| Paul Papp Petrolul Ploiesti | 3 |
| Mihai Alexandru Roman FC Voluntari | 3 |
| Alexandru Ștefan Pașcanu Rapid | 3 |
| Alberto Soro Álvarez Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 |
| Szilard Veres Csikszereda | 3 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Rijad Sadiku FC Botosani | 7 |
| Dimitri Joseph Oberlin Mfomo Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 7 |
| Marton Eppel Csikszereda | 7 |
| Sebastian Arpad Mailat FC Botosani | 7 |
| Mihai Cătălin Bordeianu FC Botosani | 7 |
| Vladan Bubanja Rapid | 7 |
| Eddy Sylvestre Farul Constanta | 7 |
| El Hadji Pape Djibril Diaw FC Botosani | 7 |
Romanian Liga 1 live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Romanian Liga 1 competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:romanian-liga-1
Read the docs















