Premjar-Liga
Table 2026 / 2027
Premier League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Krasnodar
|
18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 2.5 | Nikita Krivtsov 3 | Stanislav Agkatsev 3 | 3,00 | 75% | 75% |
| 2 |
Spartak Moscow
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 2.7 | Manfred Ugalde 2 | Aleksandr Maksimenko 2 | 2,25 | 75% | 100% |
| 3 |
Zenit Saint Petersburg
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 2.8 | Maksim Glushenkov 5 | Denis Adamov 4 | 2,25 | 25% | 100% |
| 4 |
CSKA Moscow
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 2.5 | Luciano Emilio Gondou Zanelli 2 | Vladislav Torop 2 | 2,00 | 50% | 25% |
| 5 |
Baltika
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.7 | Brayan Gil Hurtado 2 | Evgeni Latyshonok 3 | 1,50 | 75% | 75% |
| 6 |
Dinamo Moscow
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 2.5 | Konstantin Tyukavin 2 | Kurban Rasulov 1 | 1,00 | 50% | 75% |
| 7 |
Makhachkala
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 3.2 | Gamid Agalarov 2 | Timur Magomedov 0 | 2,25 | 100% | 100% |
| 8 |
Orenburg
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | Ruslan Kul 2 | Bogdan Ovsyannikov 1 | 1,25 | 75% | 50% |
| 9 |
Akhmat Grozny
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 2.8 | Georgi Melkadze 3 | Vadim Uljanov 2 | 0,50 | 50% | 25% |
| 10 |
Krylya Sovetov
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | Ivan Oleynikov 3 | Sergey Pesjakov 3 | 0,50 | 50% | 25% |
| 11 |
Rubin
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2.6 | Mirlind Daku 2 | Evgeni Staver 1 | 1,25 | 100% | 50% |
| 12 |
FC Rostov
|
5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 2.8 | Timur Suleymanov 2 | Rustam Yatimov 1 | 1,25 | 75% | 50% |
| 13 |
Rodina Moskva
|
4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4.2 | Artem Maksimenko 3 | Sergey Volkov 0 | 1,00 | 75% | 100% |
| 14 |
Lokomotiv Moscow
|
3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.2 | Aleksey Batrakov 1 | Anton Mitryushkin 1 | 0,75 | 75% | 25% |
| 15 |
Akron
|
3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3.5 | Gilson Benchimol Tavares 2 | Vitali Gudiev 1 | 0,50 | 50% | 75% |
| 16 |
Fakel Voronezh
|
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1.7 | Maksim Turishchev 1 | Daniil Frolkin 3 | 0,25 | 50% | 50% |
Premjar-Liga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Krasnodar at the top and Fakel Voronezh at the bottom is 16 points.
- • Difference between Krasnodar at 1st and Spartak Moscow at 2nd is 5 points.
Premjar-Liga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Krasnodar (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Krasnodar (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Dinamo Moscow (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Krasnodar (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 47% scored at home, 53% away (60 home, 68 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Premjar-Liga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Premjar-Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Premjar-Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Premjar-Liga 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 32 played matches in Premjar-Liga 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,75
88 goals
Both teams to score
66%
21 from the 32
Over 2.5 goals
63%
20 from the 32
Matches with a clean sheet
34%
11 from the 32
Home advantage
| Home win | 10 (31%) |
| Draw | 10 (31%) |
| Away win | 12 (38%) |
| Goals by home teams | 40 (1,25 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 48 (1,50 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 28 | 88% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 81% | 19% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 63% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 22% | 78% |
| Over 4.5 | 5 | 16% | 84% |
| Over 5.5 | 2 | 6% | 94% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 41 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 47 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 9 (28%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 7 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 1 (3%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 14.6% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 12.5% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 10.4% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 6.3% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 6.3% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 6.3% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 6.3% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.2% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (48 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 15 | 31.3% |
| 2 | 9 | 18.8% |
| 1 | 6 | 12.5% |
| 0 | 5 | 10.4% |
| 4 | 5 | 10.4% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.4% |
| 6 | 3 | 6.3% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,35 |
| Home team | 5,00 |
| Away team | 4,35 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 83% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 70% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 48% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 26% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22% |
Based on 23 from the 32 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,69 |
| Yellow cards | 114 |
| Red cards | 4 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 78% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 44% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 16% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 9% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,61 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,91 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 26,65 |
| Offsides per match | 3,57 |
| xG home team per match | 1,58 |
| xG away team per match | 1,56 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
15%
8%
13%
8%
7%
13%
5%
15%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Zenit Saint Petersburg
|
12 |
Krasnodar
|
9 |
Makhachkala
|
9 |
Spartak Moscow
|
8 |
Rodina Moskva
|
7 |
FC Rostov
|
6 |
Baltika
|
6 |
Rubin
|
5 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Rodina Moskva
|
11 |
Akron
|
10 |
Krylya Sovetov
|
7 |
Orenburg
|
6 |
Dinamo Moscow
|
6 |
Rubin
|
6 |
Fakel Voronezh
|
6 |
Makhachkala
|
6 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Zenit Saint Petersburg
|
3 |
CSKA Moscow
|
2 |
Lokomotiv Moscow
|
1 |
Krasnodar
|
1 |
Spartak Moscow
|
1 |
Dinamo Moscow
|
1 |
FC Rostov
|
1 |
Krylya Sovetov
|
1 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Aleksandr Sobolev Zenit Saint Petersburg | 5 |
| Maksim Glushenkov Zenit Saint Petersburg | 5 |
| Jubal Rocha Mendes Junior Krasnodar | 3 |
| Mirlind Daku Spartak Moscow | 3 |
| Georgi Melkadze Akhmat Grozny | 3 |
| Ivan Oleynikov Krylya Sovetov | 3 |
| Artem Maksimenko Rodina Moskva | 3 |
| Nikita Krivtsov Krasnodar | 3 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| José Marcos Costa Martins Spartak Moscow | 3 |
| Lechii Sadulaev Akhmat Grozny | 3 |
| Yury Gorshkov Krylya Sovetov | 3 |
| Christian Roberto Alves Cardoso Krasnodar | 2 |
| Maksim Glushenkov Zenit Saint Petersburg | 2 |
| Konstantin Kuchaev FC Rostov | 2 |
| Andrey Langovich FC Rostov | 2 |
| Nathan Gassama Baltika | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Maksim Glushenkov Zenit Saint Petersburg | 4 |
| Gedson Carvalho Fernandes Spartak Moscow | 3 |
| Aymane Mourid Baltika | 3 |
| Marcus Wendel Valle da Silva Zenit Saint Petersburg | 3 |
| Jubal Rocha Mendes Junior Krasnodar | 3 |
| Aleksey Tataev Orenburg | 3 |
| Konstantin Kuchaev FC Rostov | 3 |
| Kristijan Bistrović Akron | 3 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Ygor Nogueira de Paula FC Rostov | 6 |
| Iker Pozo La Rosa Rodina Moskva | 6 |
| Alois Dominik Oroz Krylya Sovetov | 6 |
| Darko Todorović Fakel Voronezh | 6 |
| Amar Rahmanović Krylya Sovetov | 6 |
| Gedeon Guzina Orenburg | 6 |
| Martin Kramarič Krylya Sovetov | 6 |
| Dmitri Skopintsev Dinamo Moscow | 6 |
Premjar-Liga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Premjar-Liga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:premjar-liga
Read the docs















