Premiership
Table 2026 / 2027
Premier League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Celtic
|
28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 3.2 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez 7 | Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo 4 | 2,33 | 50% | 58% |
| 2 |
Rangers
|
24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 2.5 | Ryan Don Naderi 5 | Ivor Pandur 7 | 2,18 | 55% | 55% |
| 3 |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 3.7 | Calvin Miller 5 | Beau Reus 5 | 1,82 | 73% | 82% |
| 4 |
Dundee
|
17 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 2.7 | Bradley Fink 4 | Owen Goodman 5 | 1,55 | 73% | 64% |
| 5 |
Dundee Utd
|
16 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2.9 | Zachary Albert Sapsford 3 | Jack Walton 6 | 1,45 | 45% | 55% |
| 6 |
Falkirk
|
15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 2.3 | Jacob Murrell 5 | Scott Bain 4 | 1,50 | 58% | 50% |
| 7 |
ST Johnstone
|
14 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 2.8 | Josh Campbell 1 | Toby Steward 5 | 1,17 | 67% | 50% |
| 8 |
ST Mirren
|
14 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 2.7 | Killian Phillips 3 | Jacob Chapman 6 | 1,17 | 42% | 50% |
| 9 |
Motherwell
|
12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 2.8 | Alexander lowry 3 | Alexander Noah Paulsen 5 | 1,00 | 42% | 58% |
| 10 |
Aberdeen
|
11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 2.4 | Kevin Nisbet 4 | Marius Müller 4 | 1,00 | 36% | 45% |
| 11 |
Kilmarnock
|
9 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 3.4 | Greg Kiltie 3 | Maksymilian Stryjek 2 | 0,75 | 58% | 67% |
| 12 |
Hibernian
|
8 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 2.5 | Martin Boyle 3 | Raphael Sallinger 1 | 0,73 | 82% | 64% |
Premiership Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Celtic at the top and Hibernian at the bottom is 20 points.
- • Difference between Celtic at 1st and Rangers at 2nd is 4 points.
Premiership Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Rangers (4/5 wins, 80%)
- • Best away record: Celtic (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Heart OF Midlothian (+1.4 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Kilmarnock (0.2 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 53% scored at home, 47% away (103 home, 90 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Premiership table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Premiership league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Premiership league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Premiership 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 69 played matches in Premiership 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,83
195 goals
Both teams to score
57%
39 from the 69
Over 2.5 goals
58%
40 from the 69
Matches with a clean sheet
43%
30 from the 69
Home advantage
| Home win | 29 (42%) |
| Draw | 16 (23%) |
| Away win | 24 (35%) |
| Goals by home teams | 105 (1,52 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 90 (1,30 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 67 | 97% | 3% |
| Over 1.5 | 54 | 78% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 40 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 20 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 | 7 | 10% | 90% |
| Over 5.5 | 4 | 6% | 94% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 104 (53%) |
| Second half goals | 91 (47%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16 (23%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 16 (23%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5 (7%) |
| Minutes per goal | 31,8 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 8 | 11.6% |
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 11.6% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 11.6% |
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 10.1% |
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 8.7% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 7.2% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 5.8% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 4.3% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 4.3% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 2.9% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (69 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 20 | 29% |
| 2 | 14 | 20.3% |
| 1 | 13 | 18.8% |
| 4 | 13 | 18.8% |
| 5 | 3 | 4.3% |
| 0 | 2 | 2.9% |
| 6 | 2 | 2.9% |
| 8 | 1 | 1.4% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 11,38 |
| Home team | 6,13 |
| Away team | 5,25 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 99% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 91% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 78% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 63% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 59% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 29% |
Based on 68 from the 69 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,99 |
| Yellow cards | 265 |
| Red cards | 10 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 74% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 62% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 12% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 28,87 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,56 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 24,47 |
| Offsides per match | 2,68 |
| xG home team per match | 1,71 |
| xG away team per match | 1,38 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
10%
13%
8%
14%
13%
12%
9%
8%
14%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Celtic
|
27 |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
24 |
Rangers
|
19 |
Dundee
|
17 |
Dundee Utd
|
16 |
ST Johnstone
|
15 |
Falkirk
|
15 |
Motherwell
|
14 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Kilmarnock
|
28 |
Motherwell
|
20 |
ST Mirren
|
20 |
ST Johnstone
|
19 |
Hibernian
|
17 |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
17 |
Dundee Utd
|
16 |
Aberdeen
|
14 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Rangers
|
5 |
Celtic
|
4 |
Falkirk
|
4 |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
3 |
Dundee Utd
|
3 |
Motherwell
|
3 |
ST Mirren
|
3 |
Aberdeen
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Celtic
|
2,33 |
Rangers
|
2,18 |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
1,82 |
Dundee
|
1,55 |
Falkirk
|
1,50 |
Dundee Utd
|
1,45 |
ST Johnstone
|
1,17 |
ST Mirren
|
1,17 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hibernian
|
82% |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
73% |
Dundee
|
73% |
ST Johnstone
|
67% |
Kilmarnock
|
58% |
Falkirk
|
58% |
Rangers
|
55% |
Celtic
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Heart OF Midlothian
|
82% |
Kilmarnock
|
67% |
Hibernian
|
64% |
Dundee
|
64% |
Celtic
|
58% |
Motherwell
|
58% |
Rangers
|
55% |
Dundee Utd
|
55% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
ST Mirren
|
2,83 |
Aberdeen
|
2,55 |
Dundee Utd
|
2,36 |
Kilmarnock
|
2,33 |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
2,00 |
Rangers
|
1,91 |
Falkirk
|
1,83 |
Celtic
|
1,75 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Celtic
|
9,50 |
Rangers
|
7,55 |
Heart OF Midlothian
|
6,45 |
Hibernian
|
6,27 |
Dundee Utd
|
5,91 |
Aberdeen
|
5,82 |
Kilmarnock
|
5,36 |
Motherwell
|
5,33 |
Players by the numbers Premiership 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 7 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 6 |
| 3 | Calvin Miller Heart OF Midlothian | 5 |
| 3 | Cláudio Rafael Soares Braga Heart OF Midlothian | 5 |
| 3 | Jacob Murrell Falkirk | 5 |
| 3 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 5 |
| 7 | Bradley Fink Dundee | 4 |
| 7 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez Rangers | 4 |
| 7 | Kevin Nisbet Aberdeen | 4 |
| 10 | Alexander lowry Motherwell | 3 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 5 |
| 1 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 5 |
| 1 | Ryan Strain Falkirk | 5 |
| 4 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 4 |
| 5 | Djeidi Gassama Rangers | 3 |
| 5 | Jesse Randall Dundee Utd | 3 |
| 5 | Kasper Waarst Høgh Celtic | 3 |
| 5 | Kevin Nisbet Aberdeen | 3 |
| 5 | Kieran Tierney Celtic | 3 |
| 5 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 12 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 10 |
| 3 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 8 |
| 3 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 8 |
| 5 | Cláudio Rafael Soares Braga Heart OF Midlothian | 7 |
| 5 | Kevin Nisbet Aberdeen | 7 |
| 7 | Calvin Miller Heart OF Midlothian | 6 |
| 7 | Kasper Waarst Høgh Celtic | 6 |
| 9 | Jacob Murrell Falkirk | 5 |
| 9 | Jesse Randall Dundee Utd | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 7 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 6 |
| 3 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 5 |
| 4 | Bradley Fink Dundee | 4 |
| 4 | Cláudio Rafael Soares Braga Heart OF Midlothian | 4 |
| 4 | Jacob Murrell Falkirk | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez Rangers | 4 |
| 8 | Alexander lowry Motherwell | 3 |
| 8 | Ashley Hay Dundee | 3 |
| 8 | Greg Kiltie Kilmarnock | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Miller Heart OF Midlothian | 3 |
| 2 | Lukas Fadinger Motherwell | 2 |
| 2 | Martin Boyle Hibernian | 2 |
| 4 | Cláudio Rafael Soares Braga Heart OF Midlothian | 1 |
| 4 | Jacob Murrell Falkirk | 1 |
| 4 | Joe Hugill Kilmarnock | 1 |
| 4 | Joe Westley Dundee | 1 |
| 4 | Josh Campbell ST Johnstone | 1 |
| 4 | Kevin Nisbet Aberdeen | 1 |
| 4 | Killian Phillips ST Mirren | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djeidi Gassama Rangers | 2 |
| 1 | Jason Kerr Hibernian | 2 |
| 3 | Enes Alić ST Johnstone | 1 |
| 3 | Finley Frank Barbrook Falkirk | 1 |
| 3 | James Wilson Heart OF Midlothian | 1 |
| 3 | Jamie Mccart Heart OF Midlothian | 1 |
| 3 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 1 |
| 3 | Martin Boyle Hibernian | 1 |
| 3 | Michael Forbes Dundee Utd | 1 |
| 3 | Oscar James Moncrieff Priestman Motherwell | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 34 |
| 2 | Cláudio Rafael Soares Braga Heart OF Midlothian | 31 |
| 3 | Jacob Murrell Falkirk | 28 |
| 4 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 25 |
| 4 | Kevin Nisbet Aberdeen | 25 |
| 4 | Min-Su Kim Rangers | 25 |
| 7 | Tawanda Jethro Maswanhise Motherwell | 24 |
| 8 | Joe Hugill Kilmarnock | 21 |
| 8 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 21 |
| 10 | Djeidi Gassama Rangers | 20 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 20 |
| 2 | Jacob Murrell Falkirk | 14 |
| 3 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 13 |
| 3 | Cláudio Rafael Soares Braga Heart OF Midlothian | 13 |
| 3 | Joe Hugill Kilmarnock | 13 |
| 6 | Kevin Nisbet Aberdeen | 12 |
| 6 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 12 |
| 8 | Alexander lowry Motherwell | 11 |
| 9 | Ashley Hay Dundee | 10 |
| 9 | Calvin Miller Heart OF Midlothian | 10 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Miller Heart OF Midlothian | 76,9% |
| 1 | Mika Baur Celtic | 76,9% |
| 3 | Alexander lowry Motherwell | 64,7% |
| 4 | Jesse Randall Dundee Utd | 64,3% |
| 5 | Joe Hugill Kilmarnock | 61,9% |
| 6 | Aaron Tshibola Kilmarnock | 60,0% |
| 6 | Lyall Cameron Dundee Utd | 60,0% |
| 8 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 58,8% |
| 9 | Ruari Paton ST Johnstone | 58,3% |
| 10 | Eseosa Sule ST Mirren | 57,1% |
From 432 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Miller Heart OF Midlothian | 38,5% |
| 2 | James Wilson Heart OF Midlothian | 30,0% |
| 3 | Killian Phillips ST Mirren | 27,3% |
| 3 | Martin Boyle Hibernian | 27,3% |
| 5 | Bradley Fink Dundee | 25,0% |
| 6 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 24,0% |
| 7 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 23,8% |
| 8 | Joe Westley Dundee | 23,1% |
| 8 | Zachary Albert Sapsford Dundee Utd | 23,1% |
| 10 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 20,6% |
From 432 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 33 |
| 2 | Greg Kiltie Kilmarnock | 26 |
| 3 | Mbule Longelo Emmanuel Motherwell | 24 |
| 3 | Ryan Strain Falkirk | 24 |
| 3 | Stuart Armstrong Aberdeen | 24 |
| 6 | Jesse Randall Dundee Utd | 23 |
| 7 | Djeidi Gassama Rangers | 21 |
| 7 | Kieran Tierney Celtic | 21 |
| 9 | Felix Passlack Hibernian | 19 |
| 9 | Mika Baur Celtic | 19 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Scales Celtic | 826 |
| 2 | Martin Moormann Motherwell | 715 |
| 3 | Callum McGregor Celtic | 707 |
| 4 | Cheick Diabate ST Johnstone | 661 |
| 5 | Lukas Fadinger Motherwell | 631 |
| 6 | Jason Kerr Hibernian | 630 |
| 7 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 594 |
| 8 | Jake Max Girdwood-Reich Motherwell | 561 |
| 9 | Tom Lowery Kilmarnock | 556 |
| 10 | Joseph Hodge Motherwell | 555 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dane Murray Celtic | 93,2% |
| 2 | Callum McGregor Celtic | 92,7% |
| 3 | Auston Trusty Celtic | 92,5% |
| 4 | Lukas Fadinger Motherwell | 92,0% |
| 5 | Jason Holt ST Johnstone | 91,4% |
| 6 | Martin Moormann Motherwell | 90,6% |
| 7 | Liam Scales Celtic | 90,1% |
| 8 | Mika Baur Celtic | 89,7% |
| 9 | Joseph Hodge Motherwell | 89,5% |
| 10 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 89,1% |
From 432 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 36 |
| 2 | Mika Baur Celtic | 31 |
| 3 | Afeez Aremu Aberdeen | 30 |
| 4 | Colby Donovan Celtic | 28 |
| 4 | Tom Sparrow Motherwell | 28 |
| 6 | Reece McAlear ST Johnstone | 27 |
| 7 | Joseph Hodge Motherwell | 26 |
| 8 | Dylan Tait Dundee Utd | 25 |
| 8 | George Stanger Kilmarnock | 25 |
| 8 | Luke Thomas ST Mirren | 25 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Astley Dundee | 22 |
| 2 | Cathal McCarthy Kilmarnock | 21 |
| 3 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 20 |
| 4 | Nesta Guinness-Walker Aberdeen | 18 |
| 5 | Bert Esselink Dundee Utd | 17 |
| 5 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 17 |
| 7 | Colby Donovan Celtic | 16 |
| 7 | Jamie Mccart Heart OF Midlothian | 16 |
| 7 | Jason Kerr Hibernian | 16 |
| 7 | Liam Henderson Falkirk | 16 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Astley Dundee | 16 |
| 2 | Bert Esselink Dundee Utd | 15 |
| 3 | Owen Bevan Dundee | 14 |
| 4 | Jason Kerr Hibernian | 12 |
| 4 | Martin Moormann Motherwell | 12 |
| 4 | Michael Forbes Dundee Utd | 12 |
| 7 | George Stanger Kilmarnock | 10 |
| 7 | Henry Fieldson ST Mirren | 10 |
| 9 | Jamie Mccart Heart OF Midlothian | 9 |
| 9 | Lewis Neilson Falkirk | 9 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Fernandez Rangers | 86 |
| 2 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 83 |
| 3 | Michael Forbes Dundee Utd | 79 |
| 4 | Ryan Astley Dundee | 75 |
| 4 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 75 |
| 6 | Jason Kerr Hibernian | 68 |
| 6 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 68 |
| 8 | Owen Bevan Dundee | 67 |
| 9 | George Stanger Kilmarnock | 66 |
| 10 | Tyreece John-Jules Kilmarnock | 65 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Carter-Vickers Celtic | 76,2% |
| 2 | Michael Forbes Dundee Utd | 70,5% |
| 3 | Emmanuel Fernandez Rangers | 70,5% |
| 4 | Ryan Astley Dundee | 68,8% |
| 5 | Cheick Diabate ST Johnstone | 68,8% |
| 5 | Martin Moormann Motherwell | 68,8% |
| 7 | Jason Kerr Hibernian | 67,3% |
| 8 | Liam Henderson Falkirk | 65,9% |
| 9 | Deniss Meļņiks Falkirk | 65,6% |
| 10 | Jason Holt ST Johnstone | 65,3% |
From 432 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Tait Dundee Utd | 14 |
| 2 | Afeez Aremu Aberdeen | 13 |
| 2 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 13 |
| 4 | Reece McAlear ST Johnstone | 12 |
| 5 | Lukas Fadinger Motherwell | 11 |
| 6 | Colby Donovan Celtic | 9 |
| 6 | Ethan Hamilton Dundee | 9 |
| 6 | Sabah Kerjota Heart OF Midlothian | 9 |
| 9 | Adam Major Hibernian | 8 |
| 9 | Christopher Cadden Aberdeen | 8 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ibrahim Sa’id Motherwell | 28 |
| 2 | Haissem Hassan Celtic | 23 |
| 3 | Djeidi Gassama Rangers | 21 |
| 4 | Joseph Bevan Dundee | 17 |
| 4 | Min-Su Kim Rangers | 17 |
| 6 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 15 |
| 7 | Erik Ring Kilmarnock | 13 |
| 7 | Ismeal Kabia ST Mirren | 13 |
| 7 | Mbule Longelo Emmanuel Motherwell | 13 |
| 7 | Paul Nsio ST Mirren | 13 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djeidi Gassama Rangers | 67,7% |
| 2 | Haissem Hassan Celtic | 60,5% |
| 3 | Ibrahim Sa’id Motherwell | 58,3% |
| 4 | Mbule Longelo Emmanuel Motherwell | 56,5% |
| 5 | Paul Nsio ST Mirren | 52,0% |
| 6 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 51,7% |
| 7 | Min-Su Kim Rangers | 48,6% |
| 8 | Josh Mulligan Hibernian | 47,6% |
| 8 | Sabah Kerjota Heart OF Midlothian | 47,6% |
| 10 | Erik Ring Kilmarnock | 46,4% |
From 432 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivor Pandur Rangers | 7 |
| 2 | Jack Walton Dundee Utd | 6 |
| 2 | Jacob Chapman ST Mirren | 6 |
| 4 | Alexander Noah Paulsen Motherwell | 5 |
| 4 | Beau Reus Heart OF Midlothian | 5 |
| 4 | Owen Goodman Dundee | 5 |
| 4 | Toby Steward ST Johnstone | 5 |
| 8 | Marius Müller Aberdeen | 4 |
| 8 | Scott Bain Falkirk | 4 |
| 8 | Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo Celtic | 4 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Bain Falkirk | 54 |
| 2 | Toby Steward ST Johnstone | 51 |
| 3 | Marius Müller Aberdeen | 42 |
| 3 | Owen Goodman Dundee | 42 |
| 5 | Alexander Noah Paulsen Motherwell | 40 |
| 5 | Raphael Sallinger Hibernian | 40 |
| 7 | Jack Walton Dundee Utd | 36 |
| 8 | Jacob Chapman ST Mirren | 35 |
| 9 | Ivor Pandur Rangers | 29 |
| 10 | Maksymilian Stryjek Kilmarnock | 26 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo Celtic | 86,7% |
| 2 | Ivor Pandur Rangers | 85,3% |
| 3 | Owen Goodman Dundee | 84,0% |
| 4 | Toby Steward ST Johnstone | 83,6% |
| 5 | Scott Bain Falkirk | 81,8% |
| 6 | Marius Müller Aberdeen | 80,8% |
| 7 | Jack Walton Dundee Utd | 76,6% |
| 8 | Beau Reus Heart OF Midlothian | 73,3% |
| 9 | Alexander Noah Paulsen Motherwell | 71,4% |
| 9 | Raphael Sallinger Hibernian | 71,4% |
From 432 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Chapman ST Mirren | 3 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 6 |
| 2 | Lewis Mayo Aberdeen | 5 |
| 3 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 4 |
| 3 | Colby Donovan Celtic | 4 |
| 3 | Dujon Sterling Rangers | 4 |
| 3 | Dylan Tait Dundee Utd | 4 |
| 3 | Killian Phillips ST Mirren | 4 |
| 3 | Tom Sparrow Motherwell | 4 |
| 9 | Aaron Tshibola Kilmarnock | 3 |
| 9 | Afeez Aremu Aberdeen | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Tshibola Kilmarnock | 1 |
| 1 | Cheick Diabate ST Johnstone | 1 |
| 1 | Djenairo Gillian Noell Daniels Kilmarnock | 1 |
| 1 | Emmanuel Agyei Dundee Utd | 1 |
| 1 | Jack Iredale Hibernian | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob Patrick John Devaney Hibernian | 1 |
| 1 | Kai Fotheringham ST Johnstone | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Findlay Heart OF Midlothian | 1 |
| 1 | Toby Steward ST Johnstone | 1 |
| 1 | Žan Bešir Dundee | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 6 |
| 2 | Lewis Mayo Aberdeen | 5 |
| 3 | Aaron Tshibola Kilmarnock | 4 |
| 3 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 4 |
| 3 | Cheick Diabate ST Johnstone | 4 |
| 3 | Colby Donovan Celtic | 4 |
| 3 | Dujon Sterling Rangers | 4 |
| 3 | Dylan Tait Dundee Utd | 4 |
| 3 | Killian Phillips ST Mirren | 4 |
| 3 | Tom Sparrow Motherwell | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 30 |
| 2 | Toyosi Olusanya Aberdeen | 26 |
| 3 | Dylan Tait Dundee Utd | 25 |
| 3 | Finley Frank Barbrook Falkirk | 25 |
| 3 | Josh Mulligan Hibernian | 25 |
| 6 | Aaron Tshibola Kilmarnock | 24 |
| 6 | Paul Nsio ST Mirren | 24 |
| 6 | Reece McAlear ST Johnstone | 24 |
| 9 | Ryan Don Naderi Rangers | 20 |
| 10 | Ibrahim Sa’id Motherwell | 19 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 33 |
| 2 | Ryan Carr ST Mirren | 30 |
| 3 | Djeidi Gassama Rangers | 27 |
| 3 | Ethan Ross Falkirk | 27 |
| 5 | Dylan Tait Dundee Utd | 25 |
| 5 | Greg Kiltie Kilmarnock | 25 |
| 5 | Jordi Altena Heart OF Midlothian | 25 |
| 8 | Jason Holt ST Johnstone | 24 |
| 9 | Ethan Hamilton Dundee | 21 |
| 9 | Taylor Steven ST Johnstone | 21 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eseosa Sule ST Mirren | 7 |
| 2 | Callum Wright Hibernian | 6 |
| 2 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 6 |
| 4 | Kevin Nisbet Aberdeen | 5 |
| 4 | Toyosi Olusanya Aberdeen | 5 |
| 6 | Ashley Hay Dundee | 4 |
| 6 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 4 |
| 6 | Tawanda Jethro Maswanhise Motherwell | 4 |
| 6 | Thibault Klidje Hibernian | 4 |
| 6 | Zachary Albert Sapsford Dundee Utd | 4 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Noah Paulsen Motherwell | 1.080 |
| 1 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 1.080 |
| 1 | Jacob Chapman ST Mirren | 1.080 |
| 1 | Scott Bain Falkirk | 1.080 |
| 5 | Joe Hugill Kilmarnock | 1.066 |
| 6 | George Stanger Kilmarnock | 1.061 |
| 7 | Tom Lowery Kilmarnock | 1.060 |
| 8 | Liam Henderson Falkirk | 1.047 |
| 9 | Reece McAlear ST Johnstone | 1.024 |
| 10 | Mbule Longelo Emmanuel Motherwell | 1.016 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Noah Paulsen Motherwell | 12 |
| 1 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 12 |
| 1 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 12 |
| 1 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 12 |
| 1 | Colby Donovan Celtic | 12 |
| 1 | Eseosa Sule ST Mirren | 12 |
| 1 | Ethan Ross Falkirk | 12 |
| 1 | George Stanger Kilmarnock | 12 |
| 1 | Greg Kiltie Kilmarnock | 12 |
| 1 | Jacob Chapman ST Mirren | 12 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Noah Paulsen Motherwell | 12 |
| 1 | Alexandros Gogić ST Mirren | 12 |
| 1 | Greg Kiltie Kilmarnock | 12 |
| 1 | Jacob Chapman ST Mirren | 12 |
| 1 | Jason Holt ST Johnstone | 12 |
| 1 | Joe Hugill Kilmarnock | 12 |
| 1 | Liam Henderson Falkirk | 12 |
| 1 | Martin Moormann Motherwell | 12 |
| 1 | Mbule Longelo Emmanuel Motherwell | 12 |
| 1 | Michael Schjonning-Larsen Kilmarnock | 12 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maksymilian Stryjek Kilmarnock | 7,70 |
| 2 | Camilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic | 7,62 |
| 3 | Liam Scales Celtic | 7,56 |
| 4 | Scott Bain Falkirk | 7,55 |
| 5 | Lyall Cameron Dundee Utd | 7,55 |
| 6 | Cameron Carter-Vickers Celtic | 7,54 |
| 7 | Joshua McPake Heart OF Midlothian | 7,46 |
| 8 | Kieran Tierney Celtic | 7,43 |
| 9 | Benjamin Nygren Celtic | 7,41 |
| 10 | Emmanuel Fernandez Rangers | 7,35 |
From 432 minutes played
Premiership live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Premiership competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:premiership
Read the docs











