Fortuna Liga Slovakia
Table 2026 / 2027
Super Liga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Dunajska Streda
|
32 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 3.7 | Ammar Ramadan 2 | Leandro Filipe de Almeida Dornelles 2 | 2,69 | 38% | 62% |
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
27 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 3.3 | Tigran Barseghyan 2 | Dominik Takáč 0 | 2,08 | 54% | 77% |
| 3 |
Žilina
|
25 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 4.5 | Michal Faško 2 | Dávid Šipoš 1 | 1,92 | 92% | 92% |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava
|
22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 3.3 | Timotej Kudlicka 2 | Martin Vantruba 0 | 1,69 | 69% | 69% |
| 5 |
FK Košice
|
18 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 4.1 | Aleksa Maraš 3 | Matúš Kira 1 | 1,38 | 69% | 69% |
| 6 |
Podbrezová
|
17 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 3.2 | Balša Mrvaljević 3 | Lukáš Domaniský 0 | 1,31 | 62% | 69% |
| 7 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
14 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 3 | Adam Hanes 2 | Lukáš Hroššo 1 | 1,08 | 31% | 54% |
| 8 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
14 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 2.7 | José Ángel López López 1 | Adam Jakubech 0 | 1,08 | 46% | 46% |
| 9 |
Ružomberok
|
12 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 2.8 | Martin Boďa 1 | Ivan Krajčírik 0 | 0,92 | 46% | 54% |
| 10 |
Komárno
|
10 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 2.2 | Ján Bernát 1 | Branislav Pindroch 1 | 0,77 | 69% | 46% |
| 11 |
Skalica
|
10 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 2.8 | Oliver Podhorin 1 | Martin Junas 1 | 0,77 | 62% | 38% |
| 12 |
AS Trencin
|
9 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 3.1 | Markus Poom 1 | Andrija Katić 1 | 0,69 | 54% | 62% |
Fortuna Liga Slovakia Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Dunajska Streda at the top and AS Trencin at the bottom is 23 points.
- • Difference between Dunajska Streda at 1st and Slovan Bratislava at 2nd is 5 points.
Fortuna Liga Slovakia Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Dunajska Streda (4/5 wins, 80%)
- • Best away record: Dunajska Streda (6/7 wins, 86%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Ružomberok (+0.8 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Podbrezová (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 49% scored at home, 51% away (122 home, 126 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Fortuna Liga Slovakia table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Fortuna Liga Slovakia league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Fortuna Liga Slovakia league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Fortuna Liga Slovakia 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 78 played matches in Fortuna Liga Slovakia 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,21
250 goals
Both teams to score
58%
45 from the 78
Over 2.5 goals
62%
48 from the 78
Matches with a clean sheet
42%
33 from the 78
Home advantage
| Home win | 26 (33%) |
| Draw | 21 (27%) |
| Away win | 31 (40%) |
| Goals by home teams | 122 (1,56 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 128 (1,64 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 76 | 97% | 3% |
| Over 1.5 | 67 | 86% | 14% |
| Over 2.5 | 48 | 62% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 30 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 | 17 | 22% | 78% |
| Over 5.5 | 7 | 9% | 91% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 113 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 137 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 15 (19%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 26 (33%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 28,1 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 10 | 12.8% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 7.7% |
| 2 - 2 | 6 | 7.7% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 7.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 7.7% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 6.4% |
| 3 - 0 | 4 | 5.1% |
| 5 - 0 | 3 | 3.8% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 3.8% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 3.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (78 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 19 | 24.4% |
| 3 | 18 | 23.1% |
| 4 | 13 | 16.7% |
| 5 | 10 | 12.8% |
| 1 | 9 | 11.5% |
| 6 | 3 | 3.8% |
| 7 | 3 | 3.8% |
| 0 | 2 | 2.6% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,56 |
| Home team | 5,00 |
| Away team | 4,56 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 89% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 67% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 44% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 39% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 39% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 11% |
Based on 18 from the 78 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,54 |
| Yellow cards | 334 |
| Red cards | 20 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 74% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 38% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 22% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 28,22 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,89 |
| Home possession | 48% |
| Away possession | 52% |
| Fouls per match | 24,72 |
| Offsides per match | 2,78 |
| xG home team per match | 2,09 |
| xG away team per match | 1,67 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
12%
8%
12%
10%
10%
12%
10%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Dunajska Streda
|
39 |
Žilina
|
33 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
30 |
FK Košice
|
30 |
Spartak Trnava
|
26 |
Podbrezová
|
19 |
Skalica
|
13 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
13 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
AS Trencin
|
28 |
Žilina
|
25 |
Ružomberok
|
25 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
25 |
Skalica
|
24 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
23 |
Podbrezová
|
23 |
FK Košice
|
23 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Dunajska Streda
|
8 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
5 |
Spartak Trnava
|
3 |
Ružomberok
|
3 |
FK Košice
|
3 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
3 |
AS Trencin
|
2 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Dunajska Streda
|
2,69 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
2,08 |
Žilina
|
1,92 |
Spartak Trnava
|
1,69 |
FK Košice
|
1,38 |
Podbrezová
|
1,31 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
1,08 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
1,08 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Žilina
|
92% |
Spartak Trnava
|
69% |
Komárno
|
69% |
FK Košice
|
69% |
Podbrezová
|
62% |
Skalica
|
62% |
Slovan Bratislava
|
54% |
AS Trencin
|
54% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Žilina
|
92% |
Slovan Bratislava
|
77% |
Spartak Trnava
|
69% |
Podbrezová
|
69% |
FK Košice
|
69% |
AS Trencin
|
62% |
Dunajska Streda
|
62% |
Ružomberok
|
54% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Podbrezová
|
3,46 |
Spartak Trnava
|
2,92 |
Skalica
|
2,92 |
Ružomberok
|
2,62 |
Komárno
|
2,54 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
2,31 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
2,31 |
Dunajska Streda
|
1,85 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Podbrezová
|
6,00 |
Komárno
|
6,00 |
Dunajska Streda
|
5,67 |
Skalica
|
5,67 |
Žilina
|
4,67 |
FK Košice
|
4,67 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
4,33 |
Ružomberok
|
4,33 |
Players by the numbers Fortuna Liga Slovakia 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 3 |
| 1 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Hanes Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2 |
| 3 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 2 |
| 3 | Kenan Bajrič Slovan Bratislava | 2 |
| 3 | Martin Chrien Podbrezová | 2 |
| 3 | Michal Faško Žilina | 2 |
| 3 | Tigran Barseghyan Slovan Bratislava | 2 |
| 3 | Timotej Hranica Žilina | 2 |
| 3 | Timotej Kudlicka Spartak Trnava | 2 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artur Gajdoš Slovan Bratislava | 2 |
| 1 | Filip Lichý FK Košice | 2 |
| 1 | Marin Laušić Spartak Trnava | 2 |
| 1 | Matej Trusa Dunajska Streda | 2 |
| 1 | Miroslav Sovič FK Košice | 2 |
| 1 | Peter Kováčik Podbrezová | 2 |
| 7 | Adam Morong Skalica | 1 |
| 7 | Andrii Gavrylenko Komárno | 1 |
| 7 | César Rodolfo Blackman Camarena Slovan Bratislava | 1 |
| 7 | Daniel Magda FK Košice | 1 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 3 |
| 1 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 3 |
| 1 | Filip Lichý FK Košice | 3 |
| 1 | Matej Trusa Dunajska Streda | 3 |
| 1 | Michal Faško Žilina | 3 |
| 6 | Adam Hanes Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2 |
| 6 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 2 |
| 6 | Artur Gajdoš Slovan Bratislava | 2 |
| 6 | Kenan Bajrič Slovan Bratislava | 2 |
| 6 | Klemen Nemanič Dunajska Streda | 2 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 3 |
| 1 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Hanes Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2 |
| 3 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 2 |
| 3 | Kenan Bajrič Slovan Bratislava | 2 |
| 3 | Martin Chrien Podbrezová | 2 |
| 3 | Timotej Hranica Žilina | 2 |
| 3 | Timotej Kudlicka Spartak Trnava | 2 |
| 9 | Alasana Yirajang Slovan Bratislava | 1 |
| 9 | Aleksandre Narimanidze Žilina | 1 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Selecký Ružomberok | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Boďa Ružomberok | 1 |
| 1 | Michal Faško Žilina | 1 |
| 1 | Oliver Podhorin Skalica | 1 |
| 1 | Roman Čerepkai Slovan Bratislava | 1 |
| 1 | Tigran Barseghyan Slovan Bratislava | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Roginić Žilina | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Boďa Ružomberok | 1 |
| 1 | Vojtěch Hranoš Ružomberok | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 10 |
| 2 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 9 |
| 2 | Matej Trusa Dunajska Streda | 9 |
| 4 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 8 |
| 5 | Filip Lichý FK Košice | 7 |
| 6 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 6 |
| 6 | Kristóf Domonkos Komárno | 6 |
| 6 | Tigran Barseghyan Slovan Bratislava | 6 |
| 9 | Andraž Šporar Slovan Bratislava | 5 |
| 9 | Andy Masaryk Komárno | 5 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 6 |
| 1 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 6 |
| 1 | Matej Trusa Dunajska Streda | 6 |
| 4 | Timotej Kudlicka Spartak Trnava | 5 |
| 5 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 4 |
| 5 | Martin Chrien Podbrezová | 4 |
| 5 | Michal Faško Žilina | 4 |
| 5 | Ondřej Deml Podbrezová | 4 |
| 5 | Samsindin Ouro Dunajska Streda | 4 |
| 5 | Suleiman Camara Sanneh Slovan Bratislava | 4 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ondřej Deml Podbrezová | 100,0% |
| 1 | Samsindin Ouro Dunajska Streda | 100,0% |
| 1 | Timotej Kudlicka Spartak Trnava | 100,0% |
| 4 | Martin Chrien Podbrezová | 80,0% |
| 4 | Michal Faško Žilina | 80,0% |
| 6 | Alexander Selecký Ružomberok | 75,0% |
| 6 | Luka Silagadze Podbrezová | 75,0% |
| 6 | Milan Šimon Rehuš FK Košice | 75,0% |
| 6 | Vincent Chyla Podbrezová | 75,0% |
| 10 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 66,7% |
From 108 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 50,0% |
| 2 | Martin Chrien Podbrezová | 40,0% |
| 2 | Michal Faško Žilina | 40,0% |
| 2 | Timotej Hranica Žilina | 40,0% |
| 2 | Timotej Kudlicka Spartak Trnava | 40,0% |
| 6 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 33,3% |
| 6 | Dominik Kostka Ružomberok | 33,3% |
| 6 | Klemen Nemanič Dunajska Streda | 33,3% |
| 6 | Markus Poom AS Trencin | 33,3% |
| 6 | Martin Gjorgievski Dukla Banská Bystrica | 33,3% |
From 108 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Bzdyl Žilina | 8 |
| 1 | Giorgi Gagua Dunajska Streda | 8 |
| 1 | Simon Smehyl Komárno | 8 |
| 4 | Alexander Selecký Ružomberok | 7 |
| 4 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 7 |
| 4 | Michal Faško Žilina | 7 |
| 7 | Artur Gajdoš Slovan Bratislava | 6 |
| 7 | Filip Lichý FK Košice | 6 |
| 7 | Juan Miguel Carrión Gallardo Spartak Trnava | 6 |
| 7 | Luka Silagadze Podbrezová | 6 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenan Bajrič Slovan Bratislava | 281 |
| 2 | Svetozar Marković Slovan Bratislava | 254 |
| 3 | Klemen Nemanič Dunajska Streda | 234 |
| 4 | Richard Križan AS Trencin | 165 |
| 5 | Peter Pokorný Slovan Bratislava | 162 |
| 6 | Jakub Luka Podbrezová | 157 |
| 7 | Marin Laušić Spartak Trnava | 150 |
| 7 | Samuel Kozlovský Slovan Bratislava | 150 |
| 9 | Fabian Bzdyl Žilina | 147 |
| 10 | Filip Blažek Dunajska Streda | 146 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Blažek Dunajska Streda | 94,8% |
| 2 | Richard Križan AS Trencin | 94,3% |
| 3 | Svetozar Marković Slovan Bratislava | 94,1% |
| 4 | Fabian Bzdyl Žilina | 93,6% |
| 5 | Marek Ujlaky Spartak Trnava | 93,6% |
| 6 | Artur Gajdoš Slovan Bratislava | 92,2% |
| 7 | Klemen Nemanič Dunajska Streda | 92,1% |
| 8 | Peter Pokorný Slovan Bratislava | 92,0% |
| 9 | Žan Trontelj Dunajska Streda | 91,9% |
| 10 | Kenan Bajrič Slovan Bratislava | 91,8% |
From 108 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dávid Gallovič FK Košice | 11 |
| 1 | Matej Madleňák FK Košice | 11 |
| 3 | Oliver Luteran Ružomberok | 10 |
| 3 | Samuel Suľa Skalica | 10 |
| 5 | Miroslav Sovič FK Košice | 9 |
| 5 | Nicolas Šikula Dukla Banská Bystrica | 9 |
| 7 | Hugo Pávek AS Trencin | 8 |
| 7 | Kristóf Domonkos Komárno | 8 |
| 7 | René Paraj Podbrezová | 8 |
| 7 | Richard Križan AS Trencin | 8 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Lemishko Zemplín Michalovce | 7 |
| 1 | Sebastián Kóša FK Košice | 7 |
| 3 | Martin Černek Skalica | 6 |
| 3 | Matej Madleňák FK Košice | 6 |
| 3 | Mikuláš Bakaľa Dukla Banská Bystrica | 6 |
| 3 | Nicolas Šikula Dukla Banská Bystrica | 6 |
| 7 | Daniel Köstl Ružomberok | 5 |
| 7 | Daniel Magda FK Košice | 5 |
| 7 | Filip Blažek Dunajska Streda | 5 |
| 7 | Filip Lichý FK Košice | 5 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakub Luka Podbrezová | 7 |
| 2 | Lubomír Willwéber Dukla Banská Bystrica | 6 |
| 3 | Klemen Nemanič Dunajska Streda | 4 |
| 3 | Peter Abraham Guinari Skalica | 4 |
| 3 | Rene Rantuša Lampreht Podbrezová | 4 |
| 6 | Dominik Kružliak FK Košice | 3 |
| 6 | Marek Ujlaky Spartak Trnava | 3 |
| 6 | Marko Roginić Žilina | 3 |
| 6 | Mikuláš Bakaľa Dukla Banská Bystrica | 3 |
| 6 | Patrick Karhan Skalica | 3 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matej Madleňák FK Košice | 30 |
| 2 | Dávid Gallovič FK Košice | 21 |
| 3 | Dominik Kostka Ružomberok | 20 |
| 4 | Adam Morong Skalica | 19 |
| 4 | Richard Križan AS Trencin | 19 |
| 6 | Kristóf Domonkos Komárno | 18 |
| 7 | Eynel Rocha AS Trencin | 17 |
| 7 | Luka Khorkheli Spartak Trnava | 17 |
| 7 | Marko Roginić Žilina | 17 |
| 7 | Oliver Luteran Ružomberok | 17 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukáš Skovajsa AS Trencin | 84,6% |
| 2 | Patrick Nwadike Spartak Trnava | 76,9% |
| 3 | Giorgi Moistsrapishvili Spartak Trnava | 73,3% |
| 4 | Daniel Magda FK Košice | 72,2% |
| 4 | Tommy Pilling Zemplín Michalovce | 72,2% |
| 6 | Dominik Kružliak FK Košice | 71,4% |
| 6 | Hugo Pávek AS Trencin | 71,4% |
| 8 | Tadeáš Hájovský AS Trencin | 70,6% |
| 9 | Richard Križan AS Trencin | 70,4% |
| 10 | Samuel Kozlovský Slovan Bratislava | 68,2% |
From 108 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Luteran Ružomberok | 10 |
| 2 | Ben Cottrell Zemplín Michalovce | 5 |
| 2 | Dominik Kostka Ružomberok | 5 |
| 2 | Enzo Mauro Arevalo Acosta Dukla Banská Bystrica | 5 |
| 2 | Eynel Rocha AS Trencin | 5 |
| 2 | Vojtěch Hranoš Ružomberok | 5 |
| 7 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 4 |
| 7 | Dávid Gallovič FK Košice | 4 |
| 7 | Dávid Richtárech Dukla Banská Bystrica | 4 |
| 7 | Kristián Vallo Dukla Banská Bystrica | 4 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eynel Rocha AS Trencin | 9 |
| 2 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 6 |
| 3 | Juan Miguel Carrión Gallardo Spartak Trnava | 5 |
| 3 | Sanusi Ridwan AS Trencin | 5 |
| 5 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 4 |
| 5 | Dominik Kostka Ružomberok | 4 |
| 5 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 4 |
| 5 | Krisztián Bari Žilina | 4 |
| 5 | Luka Silagadze Podbrezová | 4 |
| 5 | Marin Laušić Spartak Trnava | 4 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samsindin Ouro Dunajska Streda | 80,0% |
| 2 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 75,0% |
| 3 | Eynel Rocha AS Trencin | 69,2% |
| 4 | Timotej Hranica Žilina | 66,7% |
| 5 | Juan Miguel Carrión Gallardo Spartak Trnava | 62,5% |
| 5 | Sanusi Ridwan AS Trencin | 62,5% |
| 7 | Samuel Kozlovský Slovan Bratislava | 60,0% |
| 8 | Dominik Kostka Ružomberok | 57,1% |
| 9 | Adam Krčík Komárno | 50,0% |
| 9 | Alen Mustafić Slovan Bratislava | 50,0% |
From 108 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leandro Filipe de Almeida Dornelles Dunajska Streda | 2 |
| 2 | Aleksandar Popović Slovan Bratislava | 1 |
| 2 | Andrija Katić AS Trencin | 1 |
| 2 | Branislav Pindroch Komárno | 1 |
| 2 | Dávid Šipoš Žilina | 1 |
| 2 | Lukáš Hroššo Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1 |
| 2 | Martin Junas Skalica | 1 |
| 2 | Martin Trnovský Podbrezová | 1 |
| 2 | Matúš Kira FK Košice | 1 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jakubech Zemplín Michalovce | 26 |
| 2 | Lukáš Hroššo Dukla Banská Bystrica | 15 |
| 3 | Dávid Šipoš Žilina | 11 |
| 4 | Ivan Krajčírik Ružomberok | 10 |
| 5 | Leandro Filipe de Almeida Dornelles Dunajska Streda | 9 |
| 6 | Martin Junas Skalica | 8 |
| 6 | Martin Vantruba Spartak Trnava | 8 |
| 8 | Matúš Kira FK Košice | 7 |
| 9 | Branislav Pindroch Komárno | 6 |
| 10 | Erik Riška Skalica | 5 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leandro Filipe de Almeida Dornelles Dunajska Streda | 90,0% |
| 2 | Lukáš Hroššo Dukla Banská Bystrica | 88,2% |
| 3 | Matúš Kira FK Košice | 87,5% |
| 4 | Martin Junas Skalica | 80,0% |
| 5 | Adam Jakubech Zemplín Michalovce | 74,3% |
| 6 | Martin Vantruba Spartak Trnava | 72,7% |
| 7 | Dávid Šipoš Žilina | 64,7% |
| 8 | Ivan Krajčírik Ružomberok | 55,6% |
From 108 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leandro Filipe de Almeida Dornelles Dunajska Streda | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abbati Abdullahi Skalica | 2 |
| 1 | Andy Masaryk Komárno | 2 |
| 1 | Dávid Richtárech Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2 |
| 1 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 2 |
| 1 | Jan Hladík Ružomberok | 2 |
| 1 | Luka Lemishko Zemplín Michalovce | 2 |
| 1 | Marin Laušić Spartak Trnava | 2 |
| 1 | Martin Černek Skalica | 2 |
| 1 | Patrick Nwadike Spartak Trnava | 2 |
| 10 | Adam Morong Skalica | 1 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleksandar Kahvić FK Košice | 1 |
| 1 | Aleksandre Narimanidze Žilina | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Cottrell Zemplín Michalovce | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abbati Abdullahi Skalica | 2 |
| 1 | Andy Masaryk Komárno | 2 |
| 1 | Dávid Richtárech Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2 |
| 1 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 2 |
| 1 | Jan Hladík Ružomberok | 2 |
| 1 | Luka Lemishko Zemplín Michalovce | 2 |
| 1 | Marin Laušić Spartak Trnava | 2 |
| 1 | Martin Černek Skalica | 2 |
| 1 | Patrick Nwadike Spartak Trnava | 2 |
| 10 | Adam Morong Skalica | 1 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominik Žák Komárno | 7 |
| 1 | Pablo González Juárez AS Trencin | 7 |
| 3 | Adam Morong Skalica | 6 |
| 3 | Ben Cottrell Zemplín Michalovce | 6 |
| 3 | Daniel Köstl Ružomberok | 6 |
| 3 | Dávid Gallovič FK Košice | 6 |
| 3 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 6 |
| 3 | Jakub Považanec Dukla Banská Bystrica | 6 |
| 3 | Maksym Khiminets Podbrezová | 6 |
| 3 | Martin Černek Skalica | 6 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Roginić Žilina | 9 |
| 2 | Dávid Gallovič FK Košice | 7 |
| 2 | Kristóf Domonkos Komárno | 7 |
| 2 | Martin Gjorgievski Dukla Banská Bystrica | 7 |
| 2 | Philip Azango Elayo Spartak Trnava | 7 |
| 2 | Tadeáš Hájovský AS Trencin | 7 |
| 7 | Andrei Gabriele Florea Žilina | 6 |
| 7 | Dominik Žák Komárno | 6 |
| 7 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 6 |
| 7 | Marin Laušić Spartak Trnava | 6 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michal Ďuriš Dukla Banská Bystrica | 4 |
| 2 | Jakub Sylvestr Komárno | 3 |
| 2 | Milan Šimon Rehuš FK Košice | 3 |
| 4 | Christian Emmanuel Nguidjol Bayemi Komárno | 2 |
| 4 | Filip Trello Spartak Trnava | 2 |
| 4 | Peter Kováčik Podbrezová | 2 |
| 7 | Alasana Yirajang Slovan Bratislava | 1 |
| 7 | Andy Masaryk Komárno | 1 |
| 7 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 1 |
| 7 | Dominik Kostka Ružomberok | 1 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jakubech Zemplín Michalovce | 270 |
| 1 | Adam Krčík Komárno | 270 |
| 1 | Adam Morong Skalica | 270 |
| 1 | Alexander Selecký Ružomberok | 270 |
| 1 | Andrija Katić AS Trencin | 270 |
| 1 | Daniel Köstl Ružomberok | 270 |
| 1 | Dominik Kostka Ružomberok | 270 |
| 1 | Dávid Šipoš Žilina | 270 |
| 1 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 270 |
| 1 | Filip Lichý FK Košice | 270 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Hanes Dukla Banská Bystrica | 3 |
| 1 | Adam Jakubech Zemplín Michalovce | 3 |
| 1 | Adam Krčík Komárno | 3 |
| 1 | Adam Morong Skalica | 3 |
| 1 | Adam Ravas Skalica | 3 |
| 1 | Adam Tučný Ružomberok | 3 |
| 1 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 3 |
| 1 | Alen Mustafić Slovan Bratislava | 3 |
| 1 | Alexander Mojžiš Ružomberok | 3 |
| 1 | Alexander Selecký Ružomberok | 3 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Jakubech Zemplín Michalovce | 3 |
| 1 | Adam Krčík Komárno | 3 |
| 1 | Adam Morong Skalica | 3 |
| 1 | Alexander Mojžiš Ružomberok | 3 |
| 1 | Alexander Selecký Ružomberok | 3 |
| 1 | Andrija Katić AS Trencin | 3 |
| 1 | Andy Masaryk Komárno | 3 |
| 1 | Ben Cottrell Zemplín Michalovce | 3 |
| 1 | Damián Bariš Skalica | 3 |
| 1 | Daniel Köstl Ružomberok | 3 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tigran Barseghyan Slovan Bratislava | 8,10 |
| 2 | Klemen Nemanič Dunajska Streda | 7,90 |
| 3 | Aleksa Maraš FK Košice | 7,80 |
| 3 | Artur Gajdoš Slovan Bratislava | 7,80 |
| 3 | Lukáš Hroššo Dukla Banská Bystrica | 7,80 |
| 6 | Ammar Ramadan Dunajska Streda | 7,70 |
| 6 | Giorgi Gagua Dunajska Streda | 7,70 |
| 8 | Balša Mrvaljević Podbrezová | 7,60 |
| 9 | Lukáš Skovajsa AS Trencin | 7,60 |
| 10 | Erik Daniel Skalica | 7,57 |
From 108 minutes played
Fortuna Liga Slovakia live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Fortuna Liga Slovakia competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:fortuna-liga-slovakia
Read the docs











