Eerste Divisie
Table 2021 / 2022
Eerste Divisie
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Emmen
|
83 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 64 | 24 | +40 | 2.3 | 2,18 | 39% | 42% |
| 2 |
FC Volendam
|
75 | 38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 81 | 53 | +28 | 3.5 | 1,97 | 74% | 71% |
| 3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
71 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 43 | +26 | 2.9 | 1,87 | 53% | 53% |
| 4 |
ADO Den Haag
|
67 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 76 | 53 | +23 | 3.4 | 1,95 | 54% | 57% |
| 5 |
Roda
|
66 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 77 | 50 | +27 | 3.3 | 1,76 | 57% | 62% |
| 6 |
Excelsior
|
66 | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 82 | 57 | +25 | 3.7 | 1,74 | 61% | 68% |
| 7 |
Jong Ajax
|
63 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 82 | 63 | +19 | 3.8 | 1,66 | 79% | 71% |
| 8 |
NAC Breda
|
59 | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 60 | 45 | +15 | 2.8 | 1,55 | 47% | 55% |
| 9 |
De Graafschap
|
56 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 43 | +9 | 2.5 | 1,47 | 50% | 55% |
| 10 |
VVV Venlo
|
48 | 38 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 50 | 64 | -14 | 3 | 1,26 | 53% | 63% |
| 11 |
Den Bosch
|
47 | 38 | 14 | 19 | 5 | 42 | 61 | -19 | 2.7 | 1,24 | 42% | 53% |
| 12 |
Jong PSV
|
44 | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 61 | 63 | -2 | 3.3 | 1,16 | 62% | 59% |
| 13 |
Jong AZ
|
42 | 38 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 2.3 | 1,11 | 39% | 42% |
| 14 |
Almere City FC
|
41 | 38 | 11 | 19 | 8 | 57 | 69 | -12 | 3.3 | 1,08 | 58% | 68% |
| 15 |
TOP OSS
|
41 | 38 | 11 | 19 | 8 | 48 | 62 | -14 | 2.9 | 1,08 | 63% | 63% |
| 16 |
MVV
|
40 | 38 | 12 | 22 | 4 | 43 | 75 | -32 | 3.1 | 1,05 | 54% | 62% |
| 17 |
Dordrecht
|
39 | 38 | 10 | 19 | 9 | 53 | 77 | -24 | 3.4 | 1,03 | 66% | 71% |
| 18 |
Jong Utrecht
|
38 | 38 | 11 | 22 | 5 | 43 | 67 | -24 | 2.9 | 1,00 | 53% | 58% |
| 19 |
Telstar
|
35 | 38 | 8 | 19 | 11 | 47 | 74 | -27 | 3.2 | 0,92 | 66% | 63% |
| 20 |
Helmond Sport
|
28 | 38 | 8 | 23 | 7 | 39 | 72 | -33 | 2.9 | 0,82 | 53% | 63% |
Eerste Divisie Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Emmen at the top and Helmond Sport at the bottom is 55 points.
- • The bottom team (Helmond Sport) need 12 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Emmen at 1st and FC Volendam at 2nd is 8 points.
Eerste Divisie Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Emmen (15/19 wins, 79%)
- • Best away record: Emmen (11/19 wins, 58%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Jong Ajax (+0.9 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Telstar (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 53% scored at home, 47% away (619 home, 546 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Eerste Divisie table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Eerste Divisie league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Eerste Divisie league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2021 / 2022
Stats Eerste Divisie 2021 / 2022
All figures below cover 378 played matches in Eerste Divisie 2021 / 2022.
Goals per match
3,07
1159 goals
Both teams to score
56%
212 from the 378
Over 2.5 goals
60%
227 from the 378
Matches with a clean sheet
44%
166 from the 378
Home advantage
| Home win | 163 (43%) |
| Draw | 80 (21%) |
| Away win | 135 (36%) |
| Goals by home teams | 616 (1,63 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 543 (1,44 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 359 | 95% | 5% |
| Over 1.5 | 298 | 79% | 21% |
| Over 2.5 | 227 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 138 | 37% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 | 75 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 5.5 | 34 | 9% | 91% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 486 (42%) |
| Second half goals | 635 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 84 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 115 (30%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 32 (8%) |
| Minutes per goal | 29,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 33 | 8.7% |
| 2 - 1 | 31 | 8.2% |
| 2 - 0 | 30 | 7.9% |
| 1 - 2 | 30 | 7.9% |
| 1 - 1 | 29 | 7.7% |
| 1 - 0 | 28 | 7.4% |
| 2 - 2 | 24 | 6.3% |
| 3 - 0 | 19 | 5% |
| 0 - 0 | 19 | 5% |
| 3 - 1 | 15 | 4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (378 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 89 | 23.5% |
| 2 | 71 | 18.8% |
| 4 | 63 | 16.7% |
| 1 | 61 | 16.1% |
| 5 | 41 | 10.8% |
| 0 | 19 | 5% |
| 6 | 17 | 4.5% |
| 7 | 8 | 2.1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,71 |
| Home team | 5,08 |
| Away team | 4,62 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 81% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 74% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 61% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 51% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 37% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 28% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 21% |
Based on 364 from the 378 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 2,82 |
| Yellow cards | 1009 |
| Red cards | 32 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 53% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 34% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 17% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 9% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 4% |
Based on 369 from the 378 matches.
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,43 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,29 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 20,14 |
| Offsides per match | 3,40 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
10%
10%
10%
10%
13%
10%
10%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Excelsior
|
82 |
Jong Ajax
|
82 |
FC Volendam
|
81 |
Roda
|
76 |
ADO Den Haag
|
74 |
FC Eindhoven
|
69 |
Emmen
|
64 |
NAC Breda
|
60 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Dordrecht
|
77 |
MVV
|
74 |
Telstar
|
74 |
Helmond Sport
|
72 |
Almere City FC
|
69 |
Jong Utrecht
|
67 |
VVV Venlo
|
64 |
Jong Ajax
|
63 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Emmen
|
17 |
De Graafschap
|
14 |
FC Eindhoven
|
14 |
NAC Breda
|
14 |
ADO Den Haag
|
12 |
Roda
|
12 |
Excelsior
|
11 |
VVV Venlo
|
10 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Emmen
|
2,18 |
FC Volendam
|
1,97 |
ADO Den Haag
|
1,95 |
FC Eindhoven
|
1,87 |
Roda
|
1,76 |
Excelsior
|
1,74 |
Jong Ajax
|
1,66 |
NAC Breda
|
1,55 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Jong Ajax
|
79% |
FC Volendam
|
74% |
Telstar
|
66% |
Dordrecht
|
66% |
TOP OSS
|
63% |
Jong PSV
|
62% |
Excelsior
|
61% |
Almere City FC
|
58% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
FC Volendam
|
71% |
Jong Ajax
|
71% |
Dordrecht
|
71% |
Almere City FC
|
68% |
Excelsior
|
68% |
VVV Venlo
|
63% |
TOP OSS
|
63% |
Telstar
|
63% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Dordrecht
|
2,29 |
MVV
|
1,89 |
ADO Den Haag
|
1,73 |
Den Bosch
|
1,66 |
Jong Ajax
|
1,65 |
FC Eindhoven
|
1,58 |
VVV Venlo
|
1,56 |
Telstar
|
1,46 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
6,41 |
Roda
|
6,19 |
FC Volendam
|
5,69 |
Emmen
|
5,39 |
NAC Breda
|
5,29 |
Almere City FC
|
5,22 |
VVV Venlo
|
5,17 |
Jong Utrecht
|
5,16 |
Players by the numbers
Eerste Divisie live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Eerste Divisie competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:eerste-divisie
Read the docs



















