TFF 2. Lig
Table 2026 / 2027
Lig B: White Group
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Muş Menderesspor
|
22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 4.7 | 2,44 | 67% | 78% |
| 2 |
Aliağa FAŞ
|
21 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 3.5 | 2,33 | 67% | 78% |
| 3 |
Elazığspor
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 3.6 | 2,44 | 33% | 78% |
| 4 |
Belediye Derincespor
|
18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 2.5 | 2,33 | 56% | 44% |
| 5 |
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik
|
16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 2.9 | 2,11 | 78% | 67% |
| 6 |
Şanlıurfaspor
|
15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 3.4 | 2,00 | 67% | 56% |
| 7 |
Çorluspor 1947
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 3 | 1,89 | 44% | 44% |
| 8 |
Isparta 32 Spor
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1,22 | 67% | 78% |
| 9 |
Erbaaspor
|
10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 4 | 1,44 | 56% | 78% |
| 10 |
Menemen Belediyespor
|
10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 2.3 | 1,44 | 22% | 44% |
| 11 |
68 Aksaray Belediyespor
|
9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 3 | 1,00 | 67% | 56% |
| 12 |
Osmanlispor
|
9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 3 | 1,00 | 44% | 67% |
| 13 |
Somaspor
|
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 3.7 | 0,88 | 63% | 75% |
| 14 |
Sebat Gençlikspor
|
5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 3.7 | 1,00 | 75% | 75% |
| 15 |
Kastamonuspor 1966
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 3.5 | 0,78 | 44% | 78% |
| 16 |
Arnavutköy Belediyespor
|
8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2.9 | 0,00 | 33% | 44% | |
| 17 |
Hatayspor
|
8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2.3 | 0,44 | 11% | 44% | |
| 18 |
Adana Demirspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 2.9 | 0,78 | 33% | 44% |
TFF 2. Lig Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Muş Menderesspor at the top and Adana Demirspor at the bottom is 22 points.
- • The bottom team (Adana Demirspor) need 5 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Muş Menderesspor at 1st and Aliağa FAŞ at 2nd is 1 points.
TFF 2. Lig Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Muş Menderesspor (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Çorluspor 1947 (4/4 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Kastamonuspor 1966 (+1.8 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Arnavutköy Belediyespor (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 54% scored at home, 46% away (126 home, 109 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the TFF 2. Lig table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest TFF 2. Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest TFF 2. Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats TFF 2. Lig 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 152 played matches in TFF 2. Lig 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,23
491 goals
Both teams to score
57%
86 from the 152
Over 2.5 goals
63%
95 from the 152
Matches with a clean sheet
43%
66 from the 152
Home advantage
| Home win | 64 (42%) |
| Draw | 30 (20%) |
| Away win | 58 (38%) |
| Goals by home teams | 262 (1,72 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 229 (1,51 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 147 | 97% | 3% |
| Over 1.5 | 120 | 79% | 21% |
| Over 2.5 | 95 | 63% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 64 | 42% | 58% |
| Over 4.5 | 39 | 26% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 | 16 | 11% | 89% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 219 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 272 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 42 (28%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 50 (33%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 15 (10%) |
| Minutes per goal | 27,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 17 | 11.2% |
| 2 - 1 | 14 | 9.2% |
| 1 - 1 | 11 | 7.2% |
| 1 - 0 | 10 | 6.6% |
| 2 - 2 | 9 | 5.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 4.6% |
| 1 - 3 | 7 | 4.6% |
| 0 - 2 | 7 | 4.6% |
| 4 - 1 | 6 | 3.9% |
| 2 - 3 | 6 | 3.9% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (152 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 31 | 20.4% |
| 1 | 27 | 17.8% |
| 2 | 25 | 16.4% |
| 4 | 25 | 16.4% |
| 5 | 23 | 15.1% |
| 6 | 10 | 6.6% |
| 0 | 5 | 3.3% |
| 7 | 3 | 2% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 0,34 |
| Yellow cards | 21 |
| Red cards | 29 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 2% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 1% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 0% |
Based on 148 from the 152 matches.
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
11%
9%
10%
11%
13%
11%
11%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Muş Menderesspor
|
29 |
Elazığspor
|
27 |
Ankara Demirspor
|
26 |
Şanlıurfaspor
|
20 |
Yeni Orduspor
|
20 |
Erbaaspor
|
19 |
Aliağa FAŞ
|
19 |
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
18 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Kastamonuspor 1966
|
26 |
Erzin Spor
|
25 |
Arnavutköy Belediyespor
|
21 |
Isparta 32 Spor
|
20 |
Adana Demirspor
|
19 |
Kütahyaspor
|
18 |
Somaspor
|
18 |
Hatayspor
|
17 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Elazığspor
|
6 |
Yeni Orduspor
|
5 |
Çorluspor 1947
|
5 |
Menemen Belediyespor
|
4 |
Belediye Derincespor
|
4 |
Kırklarelispor
|
3 |
Erbaaspor
|
3 |
Şanlıurfaspor
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Elazığspor
|
2,44 |
Muş Menderesspor
|
2,44 |
Sakaryaspor
|
2,38 |
Belediye Derincespor
|
2,33 |
Yeni Orduspor
|
2,33 |
Aliağa FAŞ
|
2,33 |
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik
|
2,11 |
Şanlıurfaspor
|
2,00 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
89% |
İnegölspor
|
88% |
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik
|
78% |
Ankaragucu
|
75% |
Sakaryaspor
|
75% |
Halide Edip Adıvar
|
75% |
Sebat Gençlikspor
|
75% |
68 Aksaray Belediyespor
|
67% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
89% |
Kastamonuspor 1966
|
78% |
Elazığspor
|
78% |
Erbaaspor
|
78% |
Isparta 32 Spor
|
78% |
Muş Menderesspor
|
78% |
Aliağa FAŞ
|
78% |
Sakaryaspor
|
75% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
İnegölspor
|
0,63 |
Hatayspor
|
0,50 |
Kahramanmaraş İstiklalsp
|
0,50 |
Menemen Belediyespor
|
0,44 |
Yeni Orduspor
|
0,44 |
Arnavutköy Belediyespor
|
0,44 |
Kırklarelispor
|
0,43 |
Adana 1954 FK
|
0,33 |
TFF 2. Lig live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the TFF 2. Lig competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:tff-2-lig
Read the docs


































