TFF 2. Lig
Table 2026 / 2027
Lig B: White Group
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Muş Menderesspor
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 3.8 | 2,67 | 50% | 67% |
| 2 |
Aliağa FAŞ
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 3.7 | 2,50 | 50% | 67% |
| 3 |
Elazığspor
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 3.2 | 2,17 | 33% | 67% |
| 4 |
Belediye Derincespor
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 2.3 | 2,00 | 50% | 33% |
| 5 |
Çorluspor 1947
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 3.5 | 1,67 | 50% | 67% |
| 6 |
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 3.2 | 1,67 | 83% | 67% |
| 7 |
Isparta 32 Spor
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 3.5 | 1,67 | 67% | 67% |
| 8 |
Şanlıurfaspor
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 3.2 | 1,50 | 83% | 50% |
| 9 |
Menemen Belediyespor
|
9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2.5 | 1,50 | 17% | 50% |
| 10 |
Erbaaspor
|
7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 1,17 | 83% | 100% |
| 11 |
Somaspor
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.6 | 1,40 | 60% | 80% |
| 12 |
68 Aksaray Belediyespor
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 3.2 | 1,00 | 67% | 50% |
| 13 |
Osmanlispor
|
6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | 1,00 | 33% | 50% |
| 14 |
Kastamonuspor 1966
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | 1,00 | 33% | 67% |
| 15 |
Sebat Gençlikspor
|
2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.6 | 0,40 | 80% | 60% |
| 16 |
Arnavutköy Belediyespor
|
0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 17 |
Hatayspor
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1.5 | 0,67 | 0% | 17% | |
| 18 |
Adana Demirspor
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2.5 | 1,17 | 33% | 50% |
TFF 2. Lig Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Muş Menderesspor at the top and Adana Demirspor at the bottom is 16 points.
- • The bottom team (Adana Demirspor) need 3 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Muş Menderesspor at 1st and Aliağa FAŞ at 2nd is 1 points.
TFF 2. Lig Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Muş Menderesspor (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Çorluspor 1947 (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Kastamonuspor 1966 (+2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Osmanlispor (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 51% scored at home, 49% away (83 home, 81 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the TFF 2. Lig table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest TFF 2. Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest TFF 2. Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats TFF 2. Lig 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 101 played matches in TFF 2. Lig 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,06
309 goals
Both teams to score
55%
56 from the 101
Over 2.5 goals
59%
60 from the 101
Matches with a clean sheet
45%
45 from the 101
Home advantage
| Home win | 41 (41%) |
| Draw | 21 (21%) |
| Away win | 39 (39%) |
| Goals by home teams | 160 (1,58 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 149 (1,48 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97 | 96% | 4% |
| Over 1.5 | 75 | 74% | 26% |
| Over 2.5 | 60 | 59% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 41 | 41% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 | 25 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 5.5 | 8 | 8% | 92% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 133 (43%) |
| Second half goals | 176 (57%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 26 (26%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33 (33%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9 (9%) |
| Minutes per goal | 29,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 12 | 11.9% |
| 1 - 0 | 10 | 9.9% |
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 8.9% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 6.9% |
| 1 - 3 | 6 | 5.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 5% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 5% |
| 2 - 3 | 5 | 5% |
| 4 - 1 | 4 | 4% |
| 3 - 3 | 4 | 4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (101 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 21.8% |
| 3 | 19 | 18.8% |
| 5 | 17 | 16.8% |
| 4 | 16 | 15.8% |
| 2 | 15 | 14.9% |
| 6 | 6 | 5.9% |
| 0 | 4 | 4% |
| 8 | 1 | 1% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 0,31 |
| Yellow cards | 11 |
| Red cards | 19 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 0% |
Based on 97 from the 101 matches.
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
6%
11%
9%
10%
9%
12%
11%
12%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Muş Menderesspor
|
16 |
Sakaryaspor
|
15 |
Elazığspor
|
15 |
Ankara Demirspor
|
14 |
Erbaaspor
|
14 |
Aliağa FAŞ
|
13 |
Çorluspor 1947
|
13 |
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
12 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Erzin Spor
|
15 |
Kütahyaspor
|
15 |
Kastamonuspor 1966
|
14 |
Erbaaspor
|
14 |
Arnavutköy Belediyespor
|
14 |
Sebat Gençlikspor
|
11 |
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
10 |
Fethiyespor
|
10 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Elazığspor
|
4 |
Menemen Belediyespor
|
3 |
Belediye Derincespor
|
3 |
Yeni Orduspor
|
3 |
Muş Menderesspor
|
3 |
Çorluspor 1947
|
3 |
Kahramanmaraş İstiklalsp
|
3 |
Hatayspor
|
2 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Sakaryaspor
|
2,67 |
Muş Menderesspor
|
2,67 |
Aliağa FAŞ
|
2,50 |
Elazığspor
|
2,17 |
Adana 1954 FK
|
2,17 |
24 Erzincanspor
|
2,00 |
Belediye Derincespor
|
2,00 |
Halide Edip Adıvar
|
2,00 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
83% |
Erbaaspor
|
83% |
Şanlıurfaspor
|
83% |
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik
|
83% |
İnegölspor
|
80% |
Sebat Gençlikspor
|
80% |
68 Aksaray Belediyespor
|
67% |
Ankara Demirspor
|
67% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Erbaaspor
|
100% |
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
83% |
Erzin Spor
|
80% |
İnegölspor
|
80% |
Halide Edip Adıvar
|
80% |
Somaspor
|
80% |
Ankara Demirspor
|
67% |
Sakaryaspor
|
67% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Kahramanmaraş İstiklalsp
|
0,80 |
Hatayspor
|
0,60 |
Kırklarelispor
|
0,50 |
Adana 1954 FK
|
0,50 |
İnegölspor
|
0,40 |
Hekimoğlu Trabzon
|
0,33 |
68 Aksaray Belediyespor
|
0,33 |
Fethiyespor
|
0,33 |
TFF 2. Lig live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the TFF 2. Lig competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:tff-2-lig
Read the docs


































