MLS Next Pro
Table 2025 / 2026
MLS Next Pro 2025
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
St. Louis City II
|
62 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 60 | 37 | +23 | 3.5 | 2,00 | 60% | 67% |
| 2 |
Philadelphia Union II
|
58 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 34 | +30 | 3.5 | 1,90 | 61% | 68% |
| 3 |
New York RB II
|
58 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 68 | 56 | +12 | 4.4 | 2,06 | 84% | 78% |
| 4 |
New England II
|
54 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 37 | +17 | 3.3 | 1,69 | 55% | 66% |
| 5 |
Chattanooga
|
53 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 2.8 | 1,66 | 55% | 55% |
| 6 |
Huntsville City
|
52 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 32 | +24 | 3.1 | 1,70 | 50% | 63% |
| 7 |
San Jose Earthquakes II
|
52 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 36 | +23 | 3.4 | 1,70 | 60% | 73% |
| 8 |
Colorado Rapids II
|
51 | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 40 | +15 | 3.4 | 1,88 | 69% | 72% |
| 9 |
Real Monarchs
|
51 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 3.5 | 1,62 | 83% | 79% |
| 10 |
Chicago FC United
|
48 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 69 | 58 | +11 | 4.5 | 1,53 | 73% | 73% |
| 11 |
Minnesota United II
|
44 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 3.1 | 1,55 | 71% | 58% |
| 12 |
North Texas
|
43 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 3.6 | 1,34 | 72% | 69% |
| 13 |
Whitecaps II
|
42 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 61 | 54 | +7 | 4.1 | 1,31 | 79% | 79% |
| 14 |
LA Galaxy II
|
41 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 48 | 51 | -3 | 3.5 | 1,34 | 72% | 69% |
| 15 |
Austin II
|
41 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 2.5 | 1,36 | 64% | 46% |
| 16 |
FC Cincinnati II
|
41 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 2.9 | 1,17 | 59% | 59% |
| 17 |
Carolina Core
|
39 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 44 | -2 | 3.1 | 1,17 | 69% | 62% |
| 18 |
Portland Timbers II
|
38 | 28 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 47 | 54 | -7 | 3.6 | 1,29 | 79% | 75% |
| 19 |
Toronto II
|
38 | 28 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 2.7 | 1,29 | 54% | 61% |
| 20 |
Atlanta United II
|
38 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 3.1 | 1,29 | 61% | 61% |
| 21 |
Houston Dynamo FC II
|
37 | 28 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 3.1 | 1,18 | 68% | 64% |
| 22 |
Orlando City II
|
37 | 28 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 38 | 55 | -17 | 3.3 | 1,18 | 64% | 71% |
| 23 |
Tacoma Defiance
|
36 | 28 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 62 | 67 | -5 | 4.6 | 1,21 | 89% | 89% |
| 24 |
New York City II
|
35 | 28 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 53 | 61 | -8 | 4.1 | 1,18 | 71% | 79% |
| 25 |
Los Angeles II
|
33 | 28 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 47 | 61 | -14 | 3.9 | 1,11 | 68% | 71% |
| 26 |
Crown Legacy
|
32 | 28 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 45 | 54 | -9 | 3.5 | 1,04 | 57% | 61% |
| 27 |
Inter Miami II
|
25 | 28 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 40 | 72 | -32 | 4 | 0,86 | 71% | 79% |
| 28 |
Columbus Crew II
|
22 | 28 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 40 | 64 | -24 | 3.7 | 0,75 | 68% | 75% |
| 29 |
Swope Park Rangers
|
17 | 28 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 30 | 67 | -37 | 3.5 | 0,54 | 68% | 75% |
MLS Next Pro Table Analysis
- • The point gap between St. Louis City II at the top and Swope Park Rangers at the bottom is 45 points.
- • The bottom team (Swope Park Rangers) need 16 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between St. Louis City II at 1st and Philadelphia Union II at 2nd is 4 points.
MLS Next Pro Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: St. Louis City II (14/16 wins, 88%)
- • Best away record: Chattanooga (10/14 wins, 71%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Columbus Crew II (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Toronto II (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 55% scored at home, 45% away (858 home, 711 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the MLS Next Pro table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest MLS Next Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest MLS Next Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2025 / 2026
Stats MLS Next Pro 2025 / 2026
All figures below cover 421 played matches in MLS Next Pro 2025 / 2026.
Goals per match
3,50
1474 goals
Both teams to score
67%
284 from the 421
Over 2.5 goals
69%
290 from the 421
Matches with a clean sheet
33%
137 from the 421
Home advantage
| Home win | 183 (43%) |
| Draw | 95 (23%) |
| Away win | 143 (34%) |
| Goals by home teams | 807 (1,92 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 667 (1,58 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 406 | 96% | 4% |
| Over 1.5 | 347 | 82% | 18% |
| Over 2.5 | 290 | 69% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 199 | 47% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 | 123 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 5.5 | 62 | 15% | 85% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 649 (44%) |
| Second half goals | 825 (56%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 121 (29%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 178 (42%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 62 (15%) |
| Minutes per goal | 25,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 36 | 8.6% |
| 2 - 1 | 35 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 2 | 35 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 0 | 32 | 7.6% |
| 2 - 2 | 30 | 7.1% |
| 0 - 1 | 27 | 6.4% |
| 2 - 3 | 18 | 4.3% |
| 3 - 0 | 17 | 4% |
| 1 - 3 | 17 | 4% |
| 3 - 1 | 15 | 3.6% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (421 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 91 | 21.6% |
| 4 | 76 | 18.1% |
| 5 | 61 | 14.5% |
| 1 | 59 | 14% |
| 2 | 57 | 13.5% |
| 6 | 37 | 8.8% |
| 0 | 15 | 3.6% |
| 7 | 15 | 3.6% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,66 |
| Yellow cards | 1877 |
| Red cards | 85 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 83% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 51% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 19% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
10%
9%
9%
14%
11%
10%
12%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
New York RB II
|
83 |
Chicago FC United
|
73 |
Philadelphia Union II
|
68 |
Colorado Rapids II
|
67 |
San Jose Earthquakes II
|
64 |
Whitecaps II
|
63 |
St. Louis City II
|
63 |
Tacoma Defiance
|
62 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Inter Miami II
|
72 |
Swope Park Rangers
|
67 |
Tacoma Defiance
|
67 |
New York RB II
|
64 |
Columbus Crew II
|
64 |
Chicago FC United
|
63 |
New York City II
|
61 |
Los Angeles II
|
61 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Chattanooga
|
10 |
Philadelphia Union II
|
9 |
St. Louis City II
|
9 |
San Jose Earthquakes II
|
9 |
Huntsville City
|
9 |
Toronto II
|
8 |
New England II
|
7 |
Colorado Rapids II
|
7 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
New York RB II
|
2,06 |
St. Louis City II
|
2,00 |
Philadelphia Union II
|
1,90 |
Colorado Rapids II
|
1,88 |
San Jose Earthquakes II
|
1,70 |
Huntsville City
|
1,70 |
New England II
|
1,69 |
Chattanooga
|
1,66 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Tacoma Defiance
|
89% |
New York RB II
|
84% |
Real Monarchs
|
83% |
Whitecaps II
|
79% |
Portland Timbers II
|
79% |
Chicago FC United
|
73% |
LA Galaxy II
|
72% |
North Texas
|
72% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Tacoma Defiance
|
89% |
Real Monarchs
|
79% |
Whitecaps II
|
79% |
Inter Miami II
|
79% |
New York City II
|
79% |
New York RB II
|
78% |
Swope Park Rangers
|
75% |
Portland Timbers II
|
75% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Minnesota United II
|
3,10 |
North Texas
|
3,00 |
Houston Dynamo FC II
|
2,86 |
Orlando City II
|
2,75 |
Colorado Rapids II
|
2,75 |
St. Louis City II
|
2,70 |
Austin II
|
2,68 |
Real Monarchs
|
2,66 |
Players by the numbers
MLS Next Pro live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the MLS Next Pro competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:mls-next-pro
Read the docs




























