MLS Next Pro
Table 2026 / 2027
Mls Next Pro: Regular season
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Columbus Crew II
|
48 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 3.3 | 1,54 | 71% | 64% |
| 2 |
New England II
|
48 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 3.2 | 1,57 | 71% | 71% |
| 3 |
New York City II
|
47 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 3.4 | 1,57 | 61% | 64% |
| 4 |
Connecticut FC
|
46 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 59 | 52 | +7 | 4 | 1,57 | 79% | 82% |
| 5 |
New York RB II
|
46 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 3.8 | 1,62 | 79% | 86% |
| 6 |
Philadelphia Union II
|
43 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 40 | -3 | 2.8 | 1,46 | 57% | 54% |
| 7 |
Toronto II
|
39 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 48 | 56 | -8 | 3.7 | 1,32 | 68% | 79% |
| 8 |
FC Cincinnati II
|
20 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 32 | 62 | -30 | 3.4 | 0,64 | 61% | 71% |
MLS Next Pro Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Columbus Crew II at the top and FC Cincinnati II at the bottom is 28 points.
- • Difference between Columbus Crew II at 1st and New England II at 2nd is 0 points.
MLS Next Pro Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Columbus Crew II (11/14 wins, 79%)
- • Best away record: New England II (8/14 wins, 57%)
- • Biggest home advantage: New York City II (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: New England II (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 56% scored at home, 44% away (214 home, 166 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the MLS Next Pro table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest MLS Next Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest MLS Next Pro league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats MLS Next Pro 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 422 played matches in MLS Next Pro 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,35
1412 goals
Both teams to score
64%
269 from the 422
Over 2.5 goals
66%
280 from the 422
Matches with a clean sheet
36%
153 from the 422
Home advantage
| Home win | 203 (48%) |
| Draw | 96 (23%) |
| Away win | 123 (29%) |
| Goals by home teams | 803 (1,90 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 609 (1,44 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 404 | 96% | 4% |
| Over 1.5 | 358 | 85% | 15% |
| Over 2.5 | 280 | 66% | 34% |
| Over 3.5 | 190 | 45% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 | 108 | 26% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 | 46 | 11% | 89% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 562 (40%) |
| Second half goals | 720 (51%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 95 (23%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 125 (30%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 35 (8%) |
| Minutes per goal | 26,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 40 | 9.5% |
| 1 - 1 | 36 | 8.5% |
| 2 - 2 | 35 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 0 | 30 | 7.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 25 | 5.9% |
| 2 - 0 | 21 | 5% |
| 0 - 2 | 21 | 5% |
| 3 - 2 | 19 | 4.5% |
| 3 - 0 | 18 | 4.3% |
| 0 - 0 | 18 | 4.3% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (422 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 90 | 21.3% |
| 4 | 82 | 19.4% |
| 2 | 78 | 18.5% |
| 5 | 62 | 14.7% |
| 1 | 46 | 10.9% |
| 6 | 30 | 7.1% |
| 0 | 18 | 4.3% |
| 7 | 9 | 2.1% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,46 |
| Yellow cards | 1789 |
| Red cards | 93 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 81% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 65% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 45% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 17% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
10%
10%
8%
15%
11%
12%
11%
17%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Crown Legacy
|
67 |
Atlanta United II
|
62 |
New York RB II
|
61 |
Connecticut FC
|
59 |
LA Galaxy II
|
58 |
Chattanooga
|
56 |
Orlando City II
|
55 |
San Jose Earthquakes II
|
55 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Swope Park Rangers
|
75 |
Inter Miami II
|
74 |
Whitecaps II
|
62 |
FC Cincinnati II
|
62 |
Toronto II
|
56 |
Orlando City II
|
56 |
Real Monarchs
|
55 |
Carolina Core
|
53 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Austin II
|
15 |
Portland Timbers II
|
14 |
Houston Dynamo FC II
|
9 |
Huntsville City
|
9 |
LA Galaxy II
|
8 |
Chattanooga
|
8 |
St. Louis City II
|
8 |
Crown Legacy
|
8 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Austin II
|
2,25 |
Crown Legacy
|
1,89 |
Portland Timbers II
|
1,86 |
Chattanooga
|
1,86 |
LA Galaxy II
|
1,75 |
Houston Dynamo FC II
|
1,71 |
Atlanta United II
|
1,68 |
New York RB II
|
1,62 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Orlando City II
|
82% |
New York RB II
|
79% |
Connecticut FC
|
79% |
Whitecaps II
|
75% |
Los Angeles II
|
75% |
New England II
|
71% |
Columbus Crew II
|
71% |
Carolina Core
|
71% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
New York RB II
|
86% |
Swope Park Rangers
|
82% |
Chicago FC United
|
82% |
Connecticut FC
|
82% |
Toronto II
|
79% |
Orlando City II
|
79% |
Real Monarchs
|
75% |
Crown Legacy
|
75% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Philadelphia Union II
|
3,18 |
Colorado Rapids II
|
2,82 |
Inter Miami II
|
2,79 |
Real Monarchs
|
2,75 |
Connecticut FC
|
2,57 |
Austin II
|
2,54 |
North Texas
|
2,50 |
Houston Dynamo FC II
|
2,50 |
MLS Next Pro live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the MLS Next Pro competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:mls-next-pro
Read the docs





























