Primera División Uruguaya Apertura
Table 2026 / 2027
Primera: Tabla Anual
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Penarol
|
63 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 26 | +25 | 2.4 | 2,03 | 55% | 48% |
| 2 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
59 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 2.4 | 1,84 | 47% | 41% |
| 3 |
Atletico Torque
|
57 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 2.8 | 1,78 | 63% | 53% |
| 4 |
Club Nacional
|
55 | 32 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 2.7 | 1,72 | 53% | 56% |
| 5 |
Racing Montevideo
|
53 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 2 | 1,66 | 44% | 28% |
| 6 |
Liverpool Montevideo
|
50 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 2.3 | 1,56 | 47% | 44% |
| 7 |
Wanderers
|
50 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 2.5 | 1,52 | 55% | 48% |
| 8 |
Albion FC
|
40 | 32 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 2.6 | 1,25 | 59% | 56% |
| 9 |
Juventud
|
40 | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 2.4 | 1,25 | 56% | 44% |
| 10 |
Central Espanol
|
38 | 32 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 2.3 | 1,19 | 47% | 50% |
| 11 |
Cerro
|
36 | 32 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 26 | 47 | -21 | 2.3 | 1,13 | 44% | 41% |
| 12 |
Defensor Sporting
|
35 | 32 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 2.2 | 1,09 | 56% | 34% |
| 13 |
Boston River
|
34 | 32 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 2.3 | 1,06 | 50% | 47% |
| 14 |
Cerro Largo
|
33 | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 2.1 | 1,03 | 41% | 31% |
| 15 |
Danubio
|
29 | 32 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 2.1 | 0,91 | 47% | 38% |
| 16 |
Progreso
|
29 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 5 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 2.3 | 0,91 | 47% | 44% |
Primera División Uruguaya Apertura Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Penarol at the top and Progreso at the bottom is 34 points.
- • Difference between Penarol at 1st and Deportivo Maldonado at 2nd is 4 points.
Primera División Uruguaya Apertura Home/Away Performance
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Primera División Uruguaya Apertura table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Primera División Uruguaya Apertura league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Primera División Uruguaya Apertura league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Primera División Uruguaya Apertura 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 257 played matches in Primera División Uruguaya Apertura 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,37
610 goals
Both teams to score
51%
130 from the 257
Over 2.5 goals
44%
113 from the 257
Matches with a clean sheet
49%
127 from the 257
Home advantage
| Home win | 106 (41%) |
| Draw | 66 (26%) |
| Away win | 85 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 334 (1,30 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 276 (1,07 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 236 | 92% | 8% |
| Over 1.5 | 173 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 113 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 54 | 21% | 79% |
| Over 4.5 | 23 | 9% | 91% |
| Over 5.5 | 9 | 4% | 96% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 283 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 325 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 52 (20%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 54 (21%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9 (4%) |
| Minutes per goal | 37,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 34 | 13.2% |
| 0 - 1 | 33 | 12.8% |
| 1 - 0 | 30 | 11.7% |
| 2 - 1 | 26 | 10.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 22 | 8.6% |
| 0 - 0 | 21 | 8.2% |
| 2 - 0 | 16 | 6.2% |
| 3 - 0 | 10 | 3.9% |
| 0 - 2 | 10 | 3.9% |
| 2 - 2 | 9 | 3.5% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (257 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 63 | 24.5% |
| 2 | 60 | 23.3% |
| 3 | 59 | 23% |
| 4 | 31 | 12.1% |
| 0 | 21 | 8.2% |
| 5 | 14 | 5.4% |
| 6 | 7 | 2.7% |
| 7 | 2 | 0.8% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 8,00 |
| Home team | 4,19 |
| Away team | 3,81 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 75% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 38% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 19% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 13% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 6% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 6% |
Based on 16 from the 257 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 6,16 |
| Yellow cards | 1472 |
| Red cards | 110 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 96% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 88% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 74% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 54% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 39% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 17,81 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,75 |
| Home possession | 50% |
| Away possession | 50% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
10%
10%
8%
15%
10%
8%
12%
20%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Penarol
|
56 |
Atletico Torque
|
53 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
50 |
Club Nacional
|
48 |
Liverpool Montevideo
|
43 |
Wanderers
|
42 |
Albion FC
|
42 |
Juventud
|
37 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Cerro
|
47 |
Progreso
|
47 |
Wanderers
|
44 |
Boston River
|
43 |
Central Espanol
|
43 |
Albion FC
|
42 |
Danubio
|
41 |
Defensor Sporting
|
39 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Liverpool Montevideo
|
14 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
14 |
Racing Montevideo
|
13 |
Wanderers
|
12 |
Penarol
|
11 |
Club Nacional
|
11 |
Central Espanol
|
10 |
Juventud
|
9 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Penarol
|
2,03 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
1,84 |
Atletico Torque
|
1,78 |
Club Nacional
|
1,72 |
Racing Montevideo
|
1,66 |
Liverpool Montevideo
|
1,56 |
Wanderers
|
1,52 |
Juventud
|
1,25 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Atletico Torque
|
63% |
Albion FC
|
59% |
Defensor Sporting
|
56% |
Juventud
|
56% |
Penarol
|
55% |
Wanderers
|
55% |
Club Nacional
|
53% |
Boston River
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Club Nacional
|
56% |
Albion FC
|
56% |
Atletico Torque
|
53% |
Central Espanol
|
50% |
Penarol
|
48% |
Wanderers
|
48% |
Boston River
|
47% |
Liverpool Montevideo
|
44% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Cerro
|
3,78 |
Juventud
|
3,41 |
Progreso
|
3,34 |
Atletico Torque
|
3,25 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
3,19 |
Central Espanol
|
3,16 |
Penarol
|
3,15 |
Racing Montevideo
|
3,09 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Atletico Torque
|
7,50 |
Defensor Sporting
|
7,00 |
Club Nacional
|
5,50 |
Racing Montevideo
|
5,00 |
Wanderers
|
4,00 |
Liverpool Montevideo
|
4,00 |
Cerro Largo
|
4,00 |
Penarol
|
3,50 |
Primera División Uruguaya Apertura live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Primera División Uruguaya Apertura competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:primera-division-uruguaya-apertura
Read the docs















