Primera División Venezolana
Table 2026 / 2027
Primera Division: Apertura
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Esppor Club
|
27 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 1.6 | 1,87 | 48% | 26% |
| 2 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
25 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 2.1 | 1,83 | 43% | 30% |
| 3 |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 2.2 | 2,00 | 59% | 45% |
| 4 |
UCV
|
23 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 3.4 | 1,39 | 65% | 61% |
| 5 |
Portuguesa FC
|
20 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 2.5 | 1,61 | 43% | 43% |
| 6 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
20 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 3 | 1,30 | 43% | 48% |
| 7 |
Carabobo FC
|
19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 2.8 | 1,63 | 50% | 33% |
| 8 |
Puerto Cabello
|
17 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 2.3 | 1,50 | 63% | 50% |
| 9 |
Zamora FC
|
17 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 2.2 | 1,18 | 53% | 41% |
| 10 |
Caracas FC
|
15 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 2.5 | 1,12 | 71% | 47% |
| 11 |
Rayo Zuliano
|
14 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 2.8 | 1,00 | 47% | 59% |
| 12 |
Monagas SC
|
11 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 2.8 | 0,82 | 53% | 59% |
| 13 |
Academia Anzoátegui
|
9 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 3.1 | 0,75 | 50% | 50% |
| 14 |
Trujillanos FC
|
4 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 2.7 | 0,41 | 47% | 41% |
Primera División Venezolana Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Real Esppor Club at the top and Trujillanos FC at the bottom is 23 points.
- • Difference between Real Esppor Club at 1st and Metropolitanos FC at 2nd is 2 points.
Primera División Venezolana Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Metropolitanos FC (4/7 wins, 57%)
- • Best away record: Real Esppor Club (4/7 wins, 57%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Monagas SC (+1.6 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Deportivo Tachira FC (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 56% scored at home, 44% away (130 home, 103 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Primera División Venezolana table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Primera División Venezolana league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Primera División Venezolana league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Primera División Venezolana 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 143 played matches in Primera División Venezolana 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,52
360 goals
Both teams to score
52%
75 from the 143
Over 2.5 goals
45%
64 from the 143
Matches with a clean sheet
48%
68 from the 143
Home advantage
| Home win | 66 (46%) |
| Draw | 37 (26%) |
| Away win | 40 (28%) |
| Goals by home teams | 203 (1,42 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 157 (1,10 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 132 | 92% | 8% |
| Over 1.5 | 101 | 71% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 64 | 45% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 33 | 23% | 77% |
| Over 4.5 | 18 | 13% | 87% |
| Over 5.5 | 7 | 5% | 95% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 159 (44%) |
| Second half goals | 201 (56%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 31 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 39 (27%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 12 (8%) |
| Minutes per goal | 35,8 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 23 | 15% |
| 1 - 0 | 17 | 11.1% |
| 2 - 1 | 15 | 9.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 15 | 9.8% |
| 0 - 1 | 14 | 9.2% |
| 2 - 0 | 10 | 6.5% |
| 3 - 1 | 9 | 5.9% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 5.2% |
| 3 - 2 | 6 | 3.9% |
| 3 - 0 | 5 | 3.3% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (153 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 38 | 24.8% |
| 3 | 32 | 20.9% |
| 1 | 31 | 20.3% |
| 4 | 18 | 11.8% |
| 0 | 15 | 9.8% |
| 5 | 12 | 7.8% |
| 6 | 4 | 2.6% |
| 7 | 2 | 1.3% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 6,38 |
| Yellow cards | 864 |
| Red cards | 49 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 97% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 85% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 78% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 63% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 46% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
9%
10%
8%
14%
11%
9%
11%
19%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Carabobo FC
|
38 |
UCV
|
35 |
Portuguesa FC
|
33 |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
32 |
Puerto Cabello
|
32 |
Real Esppor Club
|
31 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
28 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
27 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
UCV
|
34 |
Trujillanos FC
|
32 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
31 |
Academia Anzoátegui
|
30 |
Monagas SC
|
29 |
Rayo Zuliano
|
28 |
Puerto Cabello
|
26 |
Caracas FC
|
24 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Real Esppor Club
|
11 |
Carabobo FC
|
10 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
10 |
Portuguesa FC
|
10 |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
7 |
Puerto Cabello
|
7 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
4 |
Zamora FC
|
4 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
2,00 |
Real Esppor Club
|
1,87 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
1,83 |
Carabobo FC
|
1,63 |
Portuguesa FC
|
1,61 |
Puerto Cabello
|
1,50 |
UCV
|
1,39 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
1,30 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Caracas FC
|
71% |
UCV
|
65% |
Puerto Cabello
|
63% |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
59% |
Zamora FC
|
53% |
Monagas SC
|
53% |
Carabobo FC
|
50% |
Academia Anzoátegui
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
UCV
|
61% |
Monagas SC
|
59% |
Rayo Zuliano
|
59% |
Puerto Cabello
|
50% |
Academia Anzoátegui
|
50% |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
48% |
Caracas FC
|
47% |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
45% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Rayo Zuliano
|
3,65 |
UCV
|
3,61 |
Caracas FC
|
3,53 |
Zamora FC
|
3,41 |
Real Esppor Club
|
3,35 |
Trujillanos FC
|
3,24 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
3,22 |
Portuguesa FC
|
3,22 |
Players by the numbers
Primera División Venezolana live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Primera División Venezolana competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:primera-division-venezolana
Read the docs













