Cymru Premier

Follow the Cymru Premier on Discord

Table 2023 / 2024

Seasons rounds

# Team P M M+ M- M= G+ G- G+/- GPM PPG BTTS 2.5+
1 The New Saints The New Saints 62 22 20 0 2 77 14 +63 4.1 2,88 47% 72%
2 GAP Connah S Quay FC GAP Connah S Quay FC 47 22 15 5 2 59 29 +30 4 1,84 59% 72%
3 Bala Town Bala Town 37 22 10 5 7 25 20 +5 2 1,59 50% 31%
4 Cardiff MET Cardiff MET 34 22 9 6 7 28 39 -11 3 1,18 52% 61%
5 Newtown AFC Newtown AFC 33 22 10 9 3 35 31 +4 3 1,33 52% 61%
6 Caernarfon Town Caernarfon Town 31 22 9 9 4 40 41 -1 3.7 1,38 71% 74%
7 Haverfordwest County AFC Haverfordwest County AFC 28 22 7 8 7 29 33 -4 2.8 1,34 50% 38%
8 Penybont Penybont 25 22 8 10 4 28 32 -4 2.7 1,53 44% 53%
9 Barry Town Barry Town 23 22 6 11 5 27 41 -14 3.1 1,00 53% 47%
10 Aberystwyth Town Aberystwyth Town 15 22 4 15 3 18 46 -28 2.9 0,84 41% 47%
11 Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay 14 22 4 16 2 27 49 -22 3.5 0,78 56% 66%
12 Pontypridd Town Pontypridd Town 13 22 5 13 4 13 31 -18 2 0,97 22% 38%

Cymru Premier Table Analysis

  • • The point gap between The New Saints at the top and Pontypridd Town at the bottom is 49 points.
  • • Difference between The New Saints at 1st and GAP Connah S Quay FC at 2nd is 15 points.

Cymru Premier Home/Away Performance

  • • Best home record: The New Saints (10/11 wins, 91%)
  • • Best away record: The New Saints (10/11 wins, 91%)
  • • Biggest home advantage: Cardiff MET (+0.7 points per game at home)
  • • Most balanced team: The New Saints (0 difference between home and away)
  • • League goals split: 56% scored at home, 44% away (226 home, 180 away)

Put this league table on your website

If you want to show the Cymru Premier table on your website or Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.

It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Cymru Premier league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).

Results 2023 / 2024

Stats Cymru Premier 2023 / 2024

All figures below cover 195 played matches in Cymru Premier 2023 / 2024.

Goals per match 2,96 577 goals
Both teams to score 50% 97 from the 195
Over 2.5 goals 55% 107 from the 195
Matches with a clean sheet 50% 98 from the 195

Home advantage

Home win 82 (42%)
Draw 43 (22%)
Away win 70 (36%)
Goals by home teams 314 (1,61 per match)
Goals by away teams 263 (1,35 per match)

Over / under goals

Line Count Over Under
Over 0.5 181 93% 7%
Over 1.5 145 74% 26%
Over 2.5 107 55% 45%
Over 3.5 71 36% 64%
Over 4.5 38 19% 81%
Over 5.5 21 11% 89%

First and second half

First half goals 254 (44%)
Second half goals 323 (56%)
Both teams to score in the first half 35 (18%)
Both teams to score in the second half 54 (28%)
Both teams to score in both halves 8 (4%)
Minutes per goal 30,4

Most common scorelines

Result Count Share
1 - 1 22 11.3%
0 - 1 21 10.8%
2 - 1 15 7.7%
1 - 0 15 7.7%
0 - 0 14 7.2%
2 - 0 13 6.7%
3 - 1 9 4.6%
1 - 2 8 4.1%
0 - 3 8 4.1%
4 - 0 7 3.6%

Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (195 matches).

Total goals per match

Goals Count Share
2 38 19.5%
1 36 18.5%
3 36 18.5%
4 33 16.9%
5 17 8.7%
0 14 7.2%
6 13 6.7%
8 4 2.1%

Cards

Cards per match 4,45
Yellow cards 821
Red cards 46
Over 2.5 cards 79%
Over 3.5 cards 64%
Over 4.5 cards 46%
Over 5.5 cards 30%
Over 6.5 cards 19%

When the goals are scored

Goals per ten minutes
7%
10%
9%
9%
13%
11%
10%
12%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Clubs by the numbers

Players by the numbers

Cymru Premier live updates on Discord

Get live match updates for the Cymru Premier competition using our Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).

Discord command

/live name:cymru-premier
Read the docs

More information