Cymru Premier
Table 2026 / 2027
Premier League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
The New Saints
|
37 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 6 | +38 | 3.8 | 2,85 | 38% | 62% |
| 2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
31 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 3 | 2,38 | 54% | 69% |
| 3 |
Penybont
|
30 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 2.8 | 2,31 | 62% | 62% |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town
|
26 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 15 | +22 | 4 | 2,00 | 62% | 77% |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay
|
25 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 2.8 | 1,92 | 31% | 46% |
| 6 |
Barry Town
|
25 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 3.9 | 1,92 | 77% | 77% |
| 7 |
Cardiff MET
|
21 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 3.1 | 1,62 | 38% | 54% |
| 8 |
Airbus UK
|
21 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 3.3 | 1,62 | 38% | 54% |
| 9 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
18 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 4.2 | 1,38 | 54% | 77% |
| 10 |
Llandudno
|
16 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 3.5 | 1,23 | 62% | 62% |
| 11 |
Briton Ferry
|
12 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 2.6 | 0,92 | 62% | 46% |
| 12 |
Haverfordwest County AFC
|
10 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 2.1 | 0,77 | 31% | 38% |
| 13 |
Ammanford AFC
|
9 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 3.2 | 0,69 | 46% | 62% |
| 14 |
Flint Town United
|
8 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 2.8 | 0,62 | 46% | 54% |
| 15 |
Trefelin
|
6 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 3 | 0,46 | 46% | 54% |
| 16 |
Holywell
|
2 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 44 | -30 | 4.5 | 0,15 | 85% | 77% |
Cymru Premier Table Analysis
- • The point gap between The New Saints at the top and Holywell at the bottom is 35 points.
- • Difference between The New Saints at 1st and GAP Connah S Quay FC at 2nd is 6 points.
Cymru Premier Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: The New Saints (7/7 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: The New Saints (5/6 wins, 83%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Colwyn Bay (+2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Ammanford AFC (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 54% scored at home, 46% away (185 home, 157 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Cymru Premier table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Cymru Premier league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Cymru Premier league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Cymru Premier 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 104 played matches in Cymru Premier 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,29
342 goals
Both teams to score
52%
54 from the 104
Over 2.5 goals
61%
63 from the 104
Matches with a clean sheet
48%
50 from the 104
Home advantage
| Home win | 51 (49%) |
| Draw | 15 (14%) |
| Away win | 38 (37%) |
| Goals by home teams | 185 (1,78 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 157 (1,51 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 103 | 99% | 1% |
| Over 1.5 | 83 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 63 | 61% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 40 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 | 26 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 5.5 | 12 | 12% | 88% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 159 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 183 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 19 (18%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 26 (25%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (4%) |
| Minutes per goal | 27,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 12 | 11.5% |
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 8.7% |
| 1 - 1 | 9 | 8.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 7.7% |
| 3 - 0 | 7 | 6.7% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 5.8% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 4.8% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 4.8% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 4.8% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 3.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (104 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 23 | 22.1% |
| 1 | 20 | 19.2% |
| 2 | 20 | 19.2% |
| 4 | 14 | 13.5% |
| 5 | 14 | 13.5% |
| 6 | 4 | 3.8% |
| 7 | 4 | 3.8% |
| 8 | 2 | 1.9% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,07 |
| Yellow cards | 393 |
| Red cards | 30 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 70% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 61% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 28% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 16% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
10%
9%
12%
13%
9%
13%
10%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
The New Saints
|
44 |
Caernarfon Town
|
37 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
30 |
Barry Town
|
28 |
Airbus UK
|
25 |
Penybont
|
25 |
Cardiff MET
|
24 |
Llandudno
|
22 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Holywell
|
44 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
33 |
Ammanford AFC
|
32 |
Trefelin
|
31 |
Flint Town United
|
25 |
Llandudno
|
23 |
Barry Town
|
23 |
Briton Ferry
|
22 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
The New Saints
|
8 |
Colwyn Bay
|
6 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
6 |
Cardiff MET
|
5 |
Caernarfon Town
|
4 |
Airbus UK
|
4 |
Penybont
|
4 |
Llandudno
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
The New Saints
|
2,85 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
2,38 |
Penybont
|
2,31 |
Caernarfon Town
|
2,00 |
Colwyn Bay
|
1,92 |
Barry Town
|
1,92 |
Airbus UK
|
1,62 |
Cardiff MET
|
1,62 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Holywell
|
85% |
Barry Town
|
77% |
Caernarfon Town
|
62% |
Llandudno
|
62% |
Penybont
|
62% |
Briton Ferry
|
62% |
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
54% |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
54% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Caernarfon Town
|
77% |
Barry Town
|
77% |
Holywell
|
77% |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
77% |
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
69% |
The New Saints
|
62% |
Llandudno
|
62% |
Penybont
|
62% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Llandudno
|
3,08 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
2,77 |
Flint Town United
|
2,69 |
Briton Ferry
|
2,54 |
Holywell
|
2,38 |
Colwyn Bay
|
2,31 |
Haverfordwest County AFC
|
2,15 |
Penybont
|
2,15 |
Cymru Premier live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Cymru Premier competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:cymru-premier
Read the docs















