Ákos Baki

Defender · 32 years old · Hungary
Current club Budapest Honved Previous club Nyiregyhaza until 2025-01-07

Bio

Ákos Baki is a 32 year old football player from Hongarije who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Ákos played was Nyiregyhaza - Budapest Honved on 2026-10-17.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

32

Nationality

Hungary

Birthday

1994-08-24

Place of birth

Zalaegerszeg

Country of birth

Hungary

Length

194 cm

Weight

96 kg

Career statistics Ákos Baki

Full career · 2026
Matches 7 7 in the starting XI
Minutes played 630 90 per match
Goals 1 0.14 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 630 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.88 average
Minutes per goal 630
Cards 1 / 1 315 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.0 Kisvarda FC - Budapest Honved (2026-07-25): 8.0 Budapest Honved - MTK Budapest (2026-08-01): 6.3 Budapest Honved - Zalaegerszegi TE (2026-08-29): 7.3 Gyori ETO FC - Budapest Honved (2026-09-06): 6.3 Puskas Academy - Budapest Honved (2026-09-18): 6.5 Budapest Honved - Ujpest (2026-10-11): 6.1 Nyiregyhaza - Budapest Honved (2026-10-17): 7.7
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 100.0%
Goals per shot 33.3%
Duels won 58.9%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Ákos Baki with another player

How does Ákos Baki measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Ákos Baki vs Deian Boldor · Ákos Baki vs Szilveszter Hangya · Ákos Baki vs Branko Pauljević

Stats Ákos Baki

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Budapest Honved Nyiregyhaza - Budapest Honved OTP Bank Liga 2026-10-17 7.7 90 Defender 0 0 0 0 31 0 24 1 0 3 15 10 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Budapest Honved Budapest Honved - Ujpest OTP Bank Liga 2026-10-11 6.1 90 Defender 0 0 1 1 31 0 18 2 0 2 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Budapest Honved Puskas Academy - Budapest Honved OTP Bank Liga 2026-09-18 6.5 90 Defender 0 0 0 0 66 0 52 1 0 3 11 7 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Budapest Honved Gyori ETO FC - Budapest Honved OTP Bank Liga 2026-09-06 6.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 57 - 50 1 1 - 4 2 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Budapest Honved Budapest Honved - Zalaegerszegi TE OTP Bank Liga 2026-08-29 7.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 68 - 57 2 - - 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Budapest Honved Budapest Honved - MTK Budapest OTP Bank Liga 2026-08-01 6.3 90 Defender - 0 1 1 39 1 32 1 - - 10 4 - - 1 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Budapest Honved Kisvarda FC - Budapest Honved OTP Bank Liga 2026-07-25 8.0 90 Defender 1 0 1 1 85 - 72 1 - 2 6 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Ákos Baki

Ákos Baki has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-04-12.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.