Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely

Attacker Β· 34 years old Β· Liberia
Current club Kettering Town Previous club Honka until 2019-08-14

Bio

Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely is a 34 year old football player from Liberia who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Alex played was Ilves Tampere - Honka on 2018-09-13.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

34

Nationality

Liberia

Birthday

1991-11-05

Place of birth

Monrovia

Country of birth

Liberia

Length

180 cm

Career statistics Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely

Full career Β· 2017
Matches 13 7 in the starting XI
Minutes played 271 21 per match
Goals 2 0.66 per 90 minutes
Assists -
Goals + assists 2 136 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.63 average
Minutes per goal 136
Cards 1 / 0 271 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Sogndal - Stabaek (2017-04-05): 7.4 Stabaek - ODD Ballklubb (2017-04-09): 6.6 Tromso - Stabaek (2017-04-23): 6.5 Stabaek - Haugesund (2017-04-30): 6.8 Valerenga - Stabaek (2017-05-07): 6.6 Stabaek - Viking (2017-05-22): 6.5 Molde - Stabaek (2017-05-28): 6.4 Stabaek - Lillestrom (2017-06-03): 6.9 Brann - Stabaek (2017-06-19): 6.8 Stabaek - Kristiansund BK (2017-06-25): 6.2 Stabaek - Brann (2017-07-09): 6.4 Lillestrom - Stabaek (2017-07-15): 6.4
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 27.3%
Goals per shot 18.2%
Successful dribbles 83.3%
Duels won 43.5%
Starts 53.8%

Compare Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely with another player

How does Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely vs Ohikhuaeme Anthony Omoijuanfo

Stats Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Stabaek Lillestrom - Stabaek Eliteserien 2017-07-15 6.4 33 Attacker - - 0 0 5 0 71 - - 0 13 6 1 0 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Stabaek - Brann (sub) Eliteserien 2017-07-09 6.4 4 Attacker - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Stabaek - Kristiansund BK Eliteserien 2017-06-25 6.2 90 Attacker 1 - 4 1 16 0 61 - - 0 12 3 1 1 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Brann - Stabaek Eliteserien 2017-06-19 6.8 36 Attacker - - 2 0 10 0 76 - - 1 8 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Stabaek - Lillestrom (sub) Eliteserien 2017-06-03 6.9 7 Attacker - - 2 1 1 1 50 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Molde - Stabaek Eliteserien 2017-05-28 6.4 7 Attacker - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Stabaek - Viking (sub) Eliteserien 2017-05-22 6.5 6 Attacker - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Stabaek - Rosenborg (sub) Eliteserien 2017-05-13 0.0 1 Attacker - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Valerenga - Stabaek Eliteserien 2017-05-07 6.6 10 Attacker - - 1 0 1 0 50 - - 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Stabaek - Haugesund (sub) Eliteserien 2017-04-30 6.8 35 Attacker - - 0 0 5 0 100 - - 0 5 4 3 3 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Tromso - Stabaek Eliteserien 2017-04-23 6.5 5 Attacker - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Stabaek - ODD Ballklubb (sub) Eliteserien 2017-04-09 6.6 14 Attacker - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Stabaek Sogndal - Stabaek Eliteserien 2017-04-05 7.4 23 Attacker 1 - 2 1 3 2 50 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely

Alex Tchuimeni-Nimely has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-09-16.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.