Alljereau Mercera
Attacker · 24 years old · The Netherlands
Current club
Rijnvogels
Previous club
Katwijk until 2025-06-30
Rijnvogels
Previous club
Katwijk until 2025-06-30
Bio
Alljereau Mercera is a 24 year old football player from Nederland who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Alljereau played was Aruba - Haiti on 2025-06-07.
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
24Nationality
The NetherlandsBirthday
2002-05-03Country of birth
The NetherlandsCareer statistics Alljereau Mercera
Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches
6
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
283
47 per match
Goals
1
0.32 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
283 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.72
average
Minutes per goal
283
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
153
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.55
average
Cards
0 / 0
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
153
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.55
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2024
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
84
42 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.75
average
Cards
0 / 0
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) · 2024
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
84
42 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.75
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2022
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
46
23 per match
Goals
1
1.96 per 90 minutes
Assists
-
Goals + assists
1
46 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.85
average
Minutes per goal
46
Cards
0 / 0
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) · 2022
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
46
23 per match
Goals
1
1.96 per 90 minutes
Assists
-
Goals + assists
1
46 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.85
average
Minutes per goal
46
Cards
0 / 0
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) · 2022 - 2024
Matches
4
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
130
33 per match
Goals
1
0.69 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
130 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.80
average
Minutes per goal
130
Cards
0 / 0
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
153
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.55
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches
6
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
283
47 per match
Goals
1
0.32 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
283 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.72
average
Minutes per goal
283
Cards
0 / 0
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
66.7%
Goals per shot
16.7%
Successful dribbles
33.3%
Duels won
43.3%
Starts
33.3%
Compare Alljereau Mercera with another player
How does Alljereau Mercera measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Alljereau Mercera
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aruba - Haiti
|
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 2025-06-07 | 6.2 | 58 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barbados - Aruba
|
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 2025-06-04 | 6.9 | 95 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Katwijk - Twente
(sub) |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2024-12-18 | 6.6 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Spakenburg - Katwijk
(sub) |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2024-10-31 | 6.9 | 75 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 17 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 13 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Spakenburg - Katwijk
(sub) |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2023-02-08 | 6.2 | 37 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 9 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
URK - Katwijk
(sub) |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2023-01-12 | 7.5 | 9 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
|
2 | 2 | 153 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker)
|
2 | 0 | 84 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker)
|
2 | 0 | 46 | 1 | - | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Full career | 6 | 2 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 2 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 153 | 76.5 | - | 283 | 47.2 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | - | - | - | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.50 | 1.76 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.91 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 1.50 | 1.76 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.27 |
| Dribbles | 2 | 1.00 | 1.18 | 9 | 1.50 | 2.86 |
| Successful dribbles | - | - | - | 3 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Offside | 1 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 12 | 6.00 | 7.06 | 42 | 7.00 | 13.36 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.00 | 1.18 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Accurate passes | 8 | 4.00 | 4.71 | 25 | 4.17 | 7.95 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 3 | 1.50 | 1.76 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.64 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 |
| Duels | 11 | 5.50 | 6.47 | 30 | 5.00 | 9.54 |
| Duels won | 4 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 13 | 2.17 | 4.13 |
| Dribbled past | - | - | - | 2 | 0.33 | 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.64 |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | 2 | 0.33 | 0.64 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Alljereau Mercera
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Katwijk
|
Rijnvogels
|
Free | € 0 | |
Rijnvogels
|
Katwijk
|
Transfer | - | |
Rijnvogels
|
Katwijk
|
Back from loan | - | |
Katwijk
|
Rijnvogels
|
Loan | - |