Álvaro Mateo Montiel
Defender · 29 years old · Spain
Current club
Real Unión
Previous club
Sestao River until 2024-07-01
Real Unión
Previous club
Sestao River until 2024-07-01
Bio
Álvaro Mateo Montiel is a 29 year old football player from Spanje who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Álvaro played was Real Unión - Eibar on 2026-08-08.
Next match
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
29Nationality
SpainBirthday
1997-02-16Country of birth
SpainLength
175 cmWeight
68 kgCareer statistics Álvaro Mateo Montiel
Full career · 2022 - 2024
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
178
59 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.40
average
Cards
1 / 0
178 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
15
15 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.60
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Copa del Rey · 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
15
15 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.60
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2023
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
79
79 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
1 / 0
79 minutes per card
Copa del Rey · 2023
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
79
79 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
1 / 0
79 minutes per card
Season 2022
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
84
84 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Copa del Rey · 2022
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
84
84 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Copa del Rey · 2022 - 2024
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
178
59 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.40
average
Cards
1 / 0
178 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
No data available
Full career · 2022 - 2024
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
178
59 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.40
average
Cards
1 / 0
178 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Duels won
50.0%
Starts
66.7%
Compare Álvaro Mateo Montiel with another player
How does Álvaro Mateo Montiel measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Álvaro Mateo Montiel
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UD Logroñés - Athletic Club
(sub) |
Copa del Rey | 2025-01-04 | 6.6 | 15 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
UD Logroñés - Girona
(sub) |
Copa del Rey | 2024-12-04 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sestao River - Celta Vigo
|
Copa del Rey | 2023-12-07 | 6.3 | 79 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 9 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sestao River - Athletic Club
|
Copa del Rey | 2022-12-20 | 6.3 | 84 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 26 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | 16 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 1 | 79 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 1 | 84 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Full career | 3 | 2 | 178 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Statistic | Season 2024 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 15 | 15.0 | - | 178 | 59.3 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles | - | - | - | 3 | 1.00 | 1.52 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 5 | 5.00 | 30.00 | 51 | 17.00 | 25.79 |
| Accurate passes | 4 | 4.00 | 24.00 | 24 | 8.00 | 12.13 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | - | - | - | 7 | 2.33 | 3.54 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.01 |
| Duels | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 26 | 8.67 | 13.15 |
| Duels won | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 13 | 4.33 | 6.57 |
| Dribbled past | - | - | - | 2 | 0.67 | 1.01 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | - | - | - | 3 | 1.00 | 1.52 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.02 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.51 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty conceded | - | - | - | 1 | 0.33 | 0.51 |
Transfers Álvaro Mateo Montiel
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Sestao River
|
UD Logroñés
|
Free | € 0 | |
Getafe
|
Sestao River
|
Transfer | - | |
Numancia
|
Getafe
|
Transfer | - |