Amer Hiroš

Midfielder · 30 years old · Bosnia and Herzegovina
Current club Borac Banja Luka Previous club Zeljeznicar Sarajevo until 2025-01-14

Bio

Amer Hiroš is a 30 year old football player from Bosnië Herzegovina who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Amer played was Borac Banja Luka - KuPS on 2026-10-22.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

30

Nationality

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Birthday

1996-06-10

Country of birth

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Career statistics Amer Hiroš

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 10 3 in the starting XI
Minutes played 333 33 per match
Goals 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 5.94 average
Cards 2 / 0 167 minutes per card
Unused substitute 14 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 0.0 Rudes - NK Osijek (2023-07-30): 6.6 Zalaegerszegi TE - NK Osijek (2023-08-03): 6.3 Istra 1961 - NK Osijek (2023-08-13): 6.9 NK Osijek - Adana Demirspor (2023-08-17): 6.6 NK Osijek - HNK Gorica (2023-08-20): 6.6 NK Osijek - Istra 1961 (2023-10-28): 6.5 HNK Gorica - NK Osijek (2023-11-04): 6.7 Levski Sofia - Borac Banja Luka (2026-07-14): 0.0 Panathinaikos - Borac Banja Luka (2026-10-15): 6.2 Borac Banja Luka - KuPS (2026-10-22): 7.0
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 33.3%
Goals per shot 0.0%
Successful dribbles 88.9%
Duels won 45.2%
Starts 30.0%

Compare Amer Hiroš with another player

How does Amer Hiroš measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Amer Hiroš vs Darko Nejašmić · Amer Hiroš vs Petar Brlek · Amer Hiroš vs Petar Pusic

Stats Amer Hiroš

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Borac Banja Luka Borac Banja Luka - KuPS UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-10-22 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 38 1 29 3 - - 14 6 4 3 4 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Borac Banja Luka Panathinaikos - Borac Banja Luka UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-10-15 6.2 74 Midfielder - 0 - - 32 - 19 - - - 9 5 3 3 2 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Borac Banja Luka Levski Sofia - Borac Banja Luka UEFA Champions League 2026-07-14 0.0 64 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Borac Banja Luka Borac Banja Luka - Levski Sofia UEFA Champions League 2026-07-07 0.0 0 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - NK Slaven Belupo (sub) 1. HNL 2023-12-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Varazdin - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-12-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - HNK Rijeka (sub) 1. HNL 2023-12-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek Dinamo Zagreb - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-11-25 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (sub) 1. HNL 2023-11-11 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - HNK Hajduk Split (sub) 1. HNL 2023-11-08 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek HNK Gorica - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-11-04 6.7 12 Midfielder - - - - 12 1 10 1 - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - Istra 1961 (sub) 1. HNL 2023-10-28 6.5 9 Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek HNK Hajduk Split - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-10-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - Rudes (sub) 1. HNL 2023-10-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Slaven Belupo - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-09-30 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-08-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - HNK Gorica (sub) 1. HNL 2023-08-20 6.6 28 Midfielder - - - - 8 1 5 - - 1 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - Adana Demirspor (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2023-08-17 6.6 10 Midfielder - - - - 5 - 5 1 - - 5 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek Istra 1961 - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-08-13 6.9 11 Midfielder - - 1 - 7 - 5 2 - - 3 3 1 1 - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek Adana Demirspor - NK Osijek (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2023-08-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek Zalaegerszegi TE - NK Osijek (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2023-08-03 6.3 24 Midfielder - - - - 10 - 8 - - - 8 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek Rudes - NK Osijek (sub) 1. HNL 2023-07-30 6.6 11 Midfielder - - - - 11 - 11 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - Zalaegerszegi TE (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2023-07-27 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Osijek NK Osijek - NK Slaven Belupo (sub) 1. HNL 2023-07-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Amer Hiroš

Amer Hiroš has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-10-17.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.