Ânderson Luís da Silva

Defender · 45 years old · Brazil
Current club Benfica Previous club Cruzeiro until 2003-08-01

Bio

Ânderson Luís da Silva is a 45 year old football player from Brazilië who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Ânderson Luís played was Benfica - Moreirense on 2018-05-13.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

45

Nationality

Brazil

Birthday

1981-02-13

Place of birth

Amparo

Country of birth

Brazil

Length

194 cm

Weight

85 kg

Career statistics Ânderson Luís da Silva

Full career · 2015 - 2017
Matches 66 66 in the starting XI
Minutes played 5,757 87 per match
Goals 2 0.03 per 90 minutes
Assists 2 0.03 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 4 1,439 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.08 average
Minutes per goal 2,879
Cards 18 / 1 303 minutes per card
Captain 47 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.0 Benfica - CSKA Moscow (2017-09-12): 6.8 Boavista - Benfica (2017-09-16): 7.1 Benfica - Pacos Ferreira (2017-09-23): 7.4 FC Basel 1893 - Benfica (2017-09-27): 6.2 Maritimo - Benfica (2017-10-01): 6.4 Benfica - Manchester United (2017-10-18): 6.4 Aves - Benfica (2017-10-22): 6.6 Benfica - Feirense (2017-10-27): 7.6 Guimaraes - Benfica (2017-11-05): 6.4 CSKA Moscow - Benfica (2017-11-22): 6.6 Benfica - Vitoria Setubal (2017-11-26): 8.0 FC Porto - Benfica (2017-12-01): 7.4 Benfica - Estoril (2017-12-09): 7.4 Benfica - Tondela (2018-04-28): 6.5 Benfica - Moreirense (2018-05-13): 7.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 28.0%
Goals per shot 4.0%
Successful dribbles 100.0%
Duels won 56.2%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Ânderson Luís da Silva with another player

How does Ânderson Luís da Silva measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Ânderson Luís da Silva vs André Gomes Magalhaes de Almeida · Ânderson Luís da Silva vs Victor Nilsson Lindelöf · Ânderson Luís da Silva vs Alejandro Grimaldo García

Stats Ânderson Luís da Silva

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Moreirense ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2018-05-13 7.5 90 Defender - - 1 0 58 0 89 1 1 2 14 10 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Tondela ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2018-04-28 6.5 90 Defender - - 4 1 58 0 90 1 0 2 19 10 0 0 5 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Estoril ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-12-09 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 53 0 93 - - 3 13 7 0 0 4 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica FC Porto - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-12-01 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 19 0 86 - - 0 8 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Vitoria Setubal ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-11-26 8.0 90 Defender 1 - 2 2 50 0 89 - - 3 9 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica CSKA Moscow - Benfica ©️ UEFA Champions League 2017-11-22 6.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 40 0 87 - - 4 4 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Guimaraes - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-11-05 6.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 25 0 65 - - 2 7 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Feirense ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-10-27 7.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 60 0 83 - - 5 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Aves - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-10-22 6.6 90 Defender - - 1 0 58 0 87 - - 1 7 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Manchester United ©️ UEFA Champions League 2017-10-18 6.4 89 Defender - - 0 0 20 0 83 - - 0 8 3 0 0 2 0 2 1 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Maritimo - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-10-01 6.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 27 0 67 - - 1 5 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica FC Basel 1893 - Benfica ©️ UEFA Champions League 2017-09-27 6.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 58 0 87 - - 3 6 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Pacos Ferreira ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-09-23 7.4 90 Defender - - 1 0 67 0 88 - - 2 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Boavista - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-09-16 7.1 90 Defender - - 1 1 41 0 93 - - 2 11 6 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - CSKA Moscow ©️ UEFA Champions League 2017-09-12 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 65 0 94 - - 1 8 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Portimonense ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-09-08 7.1 90 Defender - - 2 0 38 0 88 - - 1 11 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Rio Ave - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-08-26 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 27 0 73 - - 3 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Belenenses ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-08-19 7.1 90 Defender - - 2 1 72 0 88 - - 1 6 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Chaves - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-08-14 7.5 90 Defender - - 3 0 57 0 89 - - 3 9 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - SC Braga ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-08-09 6.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 40 0 90 - - 0 6 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Guimaraes ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-05-13 7.1 90 Defender - - 1 1 66 0 94 - - 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Rio Ave - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-05-07 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 31 0 86 - - 2 8 3 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Estoril ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-04-29 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 49 0 90 - - 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Sporting CP - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-04-22 6.8 90 Defender - - 1 0 30 0 76 - - 3 10 4 0 0 3 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Maritimo ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-04-14 7.4 90 Defender - - 2 0 55 2 85 - - 3 10 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Moreirense - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-04-09 7.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 61 0 82 - - 2 13 9 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - FC Porto ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-04-01 7.4 90 Defender - - 3 1 45 1 90 - - 2 10 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Pacos Ferreira - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-03-18 7.3 90 Defender - - 2 0 77 0 96 - - 0 11 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Belenenses ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-03-13 7.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 67 0 95 - - 2 7 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Feirense - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-03-04 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 57 0 89 - - 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Chaves ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-02-24 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 72 1 96 - - 1 5 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica SC Braga - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-02-19 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 32 0 71 - - 3 11 6 0 0 4 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Borussia Dortmund ©️ UEFA Champions League 2017-02-14 8.0 90 Defender - 1 1 0 25 1 73 - - 5 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Arouca ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-02-10 7.4 90 Defender - - 2 1 37 0 88 - - 2 10 7 1 1 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Nacional ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-02-05 7.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 73 0 94 - - 4 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Vitoria Setubal - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-01-30 7.3 90 Defender - - 4 3 73 1 90 - - 1 13 8 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Tondela ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-01-22 7.9 90 Defender - - 0 0 75 2 85 - - 4 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Boavista ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-01-14 5.9 45 Defender - - 0 0 33 0 91 - - 0 6 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Guimaraes - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2017-01-07 7.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 29 0 93 - - 0 6 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Rio Ave ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-12-21 7.3 90 Defender - - 2 0 35 0 85 - - 4 6 3 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Estoril - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-12-17 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 0 55 1 84 - - 0 8 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Sporting CP ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-12-11 7.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 19 0 82 - - 3 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Napoli ©️ UEFA Champions League 2016-12-06 6.9 90 Defender - - 0 0 46 0 86 - - 1 6 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Maritimo - Benfica ©️ Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-12-02 7.0 90 Defender - - 2 1 72 1 92 - - 2 10 6 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Moreirense Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-11-27 7.1 90 Defender - - 0 0 83 0 89 - - 4 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Besiktas - Benfica ©️ UEFA Champions League 2016-11-23 6.9 90 Defender - - 0 0 35 0 92 - - 4 5 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica FC Porto - Benfica Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-11-06 6.6 17 Defender - - 0 0 4 0 80 - - 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Dynamo Kyiv ©️ UEFA Champions League 2016-11-01 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 0 43 0 91 - - 1 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Pacos Ferreira Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-10-28 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 44 0 88 - - 2 9 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Belenenses - Benfica Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-10-23 7.1 90 Defender - - 0 0 57 0 95 - - 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Dynamo Kyiv - Benfica ©️ UEFA Champions League 2016-10-19 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 34 0 91 - - 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Feirense Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-10-02 7.7 90 Defender - - 4 0 71 1 89 - - 1 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Tondela - Benfica Liga Portugal Bwin 2016-08-13 6.9 26 Defender - - 1 1 8 0 57 - - 2 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Boavista Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-11-08 7.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 63 0 87 - - 4 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Galatasaray UEFA Champions League 2015-11-03 8.0 90 Defender 1 1 1 1 46 1 86 - - 2 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Tondela - Benfica Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-10-30 7.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 46 0 88 - - 4 5 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Sporting CP Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-10-25 6.6 90 Defender - - 1 0 29 0 85 - - 3 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Galatasaray - Benfica UEFA Champions League 2015-10-21 6.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 61 0 95 - - 3 6 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Atletico Madrid - Benfica UEFA Champions League 2015-09-30 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 32 0 78 - - 4 4 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Pacos Ferreira Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-09-26 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 0 74 0 92 - - 0 9 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica FC Porto - Benfica Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-09-20 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 23 1 85 - - 1 4 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - FC Astana UEFA Champions League 2015-09-15 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 60 0 92 - - 2 7 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Belenenses Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-09-11 7.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 85 1 92 - - 3 8 3 0 0 5 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Moreirense Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-08-29 6.4 90 Defender - - 1 0 84 0 92 - - 1 14 6 0 0 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Arouca - Benfica Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-08-23 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 0 73 1 93 - - 1 10 8 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Benfica Benfica - Estoril Liga Portugal Bwin 2015-08-16 7.6 90 Defender - - 1 0 54 0 79 - - 4 7 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Ânderson Luís da Silva

Ânderson Luís da Silva has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-11-30.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.