Andrii Bogdanov
Midfielder · 36 years old · Ukraine
Current club
Yarud Mariupol'
Previous club
Kolos Kovalivka until 2024-08-01
Yarud Mariupol'
Previous club
Kolos Kovalivka until 2024-08-01
Bio
Andrii Bogdanov is a 36 year old football player from Oekraïne who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Andrii played was Kolos Kovalivka - FC Kharkiv on 2024-04-07.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
36Nationality
UkraineBirthday
1990-01-21Place of birth
KyivCountry of birth
UkraineLength
184 cmWeight
78 kgCareer statistics Andrii Bogdanov
Full career · 2023
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
82
41 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
1 / 0
82 minutes per card
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
0.0%
Goals per shot
0.0%
Successful dribbles
100.0%
Duels won
44.4%
Starts
50.0%
Compare Andrii Bogdanov with another player
How does Andrii Bogdanov measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Andrii Bogdanov
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kolos Kovalivka - Obolon'-Brovar
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2023-12-02 | 7.3 | 64 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Oleksandria - Kolos Kovalivka
(sub) |
Premier League Ukraine | 2023-10-21 | 6.3 | 18 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Premier League Ukraine
|
2 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Full career | 2 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 2 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 82 | 41.0 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles | 2 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 28 | 14.00 | 30.73 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Accurate passes | 20 | 10.00 | 21.95 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 9 | 4.50 | 9.88 |
| Duels won | 4 | 2.00 | 4.39 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Andrii Bogdanov
Andrii Bogdanov has scored in 9/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-09-21.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Andrii Bogdanov
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kolos Kovalivka
|
Yarud Mariupol'
|
Free | € 0 | |
Desna
|
Kolos Kovalivka
|
Free | € 0 | |
Arka Gdynia
|
Desna
|
Free | € 0 | |
Olimpik Donetsk
|
Arka Gdynia
|
Free | € 0 | |
Volyn
|
Olimpik Donetsk
|
Free | € 0 | |
Metalist
|
Ergotelis
|
Loan | - | |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Arsenal Kyiv
|
Loan | - | |
Arsenal Kyiv
|
Dynamo Kyiv
|
Transfer | € 1.8 million | |
Oleksandria
|
Arsenal Kyiv
|
Transfer | - | |
Arsenal Kyiv
|
Oleksandria
|
Loan | - |