Ante Vukušić

Attacker · 35 years old · Croatia
Current club Croatia Zmijavci Previous club Zrinski Jurjevac until 2025-01-14

Bio

Ante Vukušić is a 35 year old football player from Kroatië who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Ante played was NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 on 2023-09-17.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

35

Nationality

Croatia

Birthday

1991-06-04

Place of birth

Sinj

Country of birth

Croatia

Length

177 cm

Weight

72 kg

Career statistics Ante Vukušić

Full career · 2016 - 2023
Matches 10 4 in the starting XI
Minutes played 353 35 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating 6.46 average
Cards 0 / 0
Unused substitute 7 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 6.0 SpVgg Greuther Furth - Arminia Bielefeld (2016-11-25): 6.2 SpVgg Greuther Furth - FC St. Pauli (2016-12-11): 6.3 HNK Gorica - NK Varazdin (2023-07-23): 6.7 NK Varazdin - NK Slaven Belupo (2023-07-28): 6.3 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Varazdin (2023-08-04): 6.3 NK Varazdin - HNK Hajduk Split (2023-08-26): 6.7 HNK Rijeka - NK Varazdin (2023-09-03): 6.3 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 (2023-09-17): 6.3 NK Varazdin - NK Slaven Belupo (2024-01-26): 7.0
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 0.0%
Successful dribbles 20.0%
Duels won 37.8%
Starts 40.0%

Compare Ante Vukušić with another player

How does Ante Vukušić measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Ante Vukušić vs Fran Brodić · Ante Vukušić vs Domagoj Drožđek

Stats Ante Vukušić

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo NK Varazdin Rudes - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2024-04-22 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin Dinamo Zagreb - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2024-04-17 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Varazdin - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (sub) 1. HNL 2024-04-13 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Slaven Belupo - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2024-04-06 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Varazdin - HNK Gorica (sub) 1. HNL 2024-03-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2024-02-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Varazdin - NK Slaven Belupo 1. HNL 2024-01-26 7.0 45 Attacker - - 3 - 9 - 7 1 - - 8 6 - - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin HNK Gorica - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2023-12-15 - 1 Attacker - - - - 2 - 2 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Osijek - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2023-09-22 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2023-09-17 6.3 62 Attacker - - - - 8 - 5 - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin HNK Rijeka - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2023-09-03 6.3 45 Attacker - - - - 6 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Varazdin - HNK Hajduk Split (sub) 1. HNL 2023-08-26 6.7 22 Attacker - - - - 8 1 7 1 - - 3 1 1 - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2023-08-04 6.3 9 Attacker - - - - 3 - 1 - - 1 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin NK Varazdin - NK Slaven Belupo 1. HNL 2023-07-28 6.3 69 Attacker - - - - 21 - 13 - - - 6 2 1 - - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo NK Varazdin HNK Gorica - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2023-07-23 6.7 45 Attacker - - 1 - 12 - 5 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 3 - 0 0 0 -
Logo SpVgg Greuther Furth SpVgg Greuther Furth - FC St. Pauli (sub) 2. Bundesliga 2016-12-11 6.3 10 Attacker - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo SpVgg Greuther Furth SpVgg Greuther Furth - Arminia Bielefeld 2. Bundesliga 2016-11-25 6.2 45 Attacker - - 0 0 5 0 83 - - 0 8 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Ante Vukušić

Ante Vukušić has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-09-13.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.

Transfers Ante Vukušić

Transfer date Old club New club Type Amount
Zrinski Jurjevac Zrinski Jurjevac Croatia Zmijavci Croatia Zmijavci Free € 0
NK Varazdin NK Varazdin Zrinski Jurjevac Zrinski Jurjevac Free € 0
Tuzla City Tuzla City Kolubara Kolubara Free € 0
FCSB FCSB Messina Messina Free € 0
Olimpija Ljubljana Olimpija Ljubljana FCSB FCSB Free € 0
Krško Krško Olimpija Ljubljana Olimpija Ljubljana Free € 0
Olimpia Grudziądz Olimpia Grudziądz Krško Krško Free € 0
Pescara Pescara SpVgg Greuther Furth SpVgg Greuther Furth Transfer -
SK Beveren SK Beveren Pescara Pescara Transfer -
Pescara Pescara Lausanne Lausanne Loan -
HNK Hajduk Split HNK Hajduk Split Pescara Pescara Transfer € 3.8 million

played matches