Anthony Fontana

Midfielder · 27 years old · United States
Current club Brooklyn

Bio

Anthony Fontana is a 27 year old football player from Verenigde Staten who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Anthony played was Hartford Athletic - Brooklyn on 2026-10-17.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

27

Nationality

United States

Birthday

1999-10-14

Place of birth

Newark

Country of birth

United States

Length

180 cm

Weight

72 kg

Career statistics Anthony Fontana

Full career · 2018 - 2024
Matches 11 4 in the starting XI
Minutes played 243 22 per match
Goals 2 0.74 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 2 122 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.64 average
Minutes per goal 122
Cards 0 / 0
Unused substitute 28 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Philadelphia Union - New England Revolution (2018-03-04): 7.5 Philadelphia Union - Columbus Crew (2018-03-17): 6.6 Colorado Rapids - Philadelphia Union (2018-04-01): 6.3 Philadelphia Union - Real Salt Lake (2018-05-19): 6.5 Los Angeles FC - Philadelphia Union (2018-07-01): 6.6 Feyenoord - PEC Zwolle (2023-07-08): 6.6 PEC Zwolle - Feyenoord (2023-10-08): 6.3 Heerenveen - PEC Zwolle (2024-03-03): 6.5 NEC Nijmegen - PEC Zwolle (2024-04-14): 6.3 Ajax - PEC Zwolle (2024-07-05): 7.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 33.3%
Goals per shot 33.3%
Successful dribbles 50.0%
Duels won 35.0%
Starts 36.4%

Compare Anthony Fontana with another player

How does Anthony Fontana measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Anthony Fontana vs David Accam · Anthony Fontana vs Alejandro Bedoya · Anthony Fontana vs Haris Medunjanin

Stats Anthony Fontana

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Heracles (sub) Eredivisie 2024-09-01 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle NEC Nijmegen - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-08-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Feyenoord (sub) Eredivisie 2024-08-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Utrecht - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-08-11 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Ajax - PEC Zwolle Club Friendlies 2024-07-05 7.2 45 Attacker 1 0 1 1 13 - 13 - - - 1 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Twente (sub) Eredivisie 2024-05-19 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Waalwijk - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-05-12 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Feyenoord - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-05-05 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Heracles (sub) Eredivisie 2024-04-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle NEC Nijmegen - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-04-14 6.3 12 Midfielder - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Excelsior (sub) Eredivisie 2024-04-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Utrecht - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-04-03 - 4 Midfielder - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Ajax (sub) Eredivisie 2024-03-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Fortuna Sittard - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-03-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - FC Volendam (sub) Eredivisie 2024-03-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Heerenveen - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-03-03 6.5 16 Midfielder - - - - 7 - 6 - - - 2 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - PSV Eindhoven (sub) Eredivisie 2024-02-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Almere City FC (sub) Eredivisie 2024-02-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle GO Ahead Eagles - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-02-11 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Sparta Rotterdam - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2024-02-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Ajax - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2023-12-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - NEC Nijmegen (sub) Eredivisie 2023-12-09 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle FC Volendam - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2023-12-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Waalwijk (sub) Eredivisie 2023-11-25 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PSV Eindhoven - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2023-11-12 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Fortuna Sittard (sub) Eredivisie 2023-11-05 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Vitesse - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2023-10-27 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Excelsior - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2023-10-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Feyenoord (sub) Eredivisie 2023-10-08 6.3 21 Midfielder - - - - 6 - 2 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Heracles - PEC Zwolle (sub) Eredivisie 2023-10-01 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - AZ Alkmaar (sub) Eredivisie 2023-09-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - GO Ahead Eagles (sub) Eredivisie 2023-09-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo PEC Zwolle Feyenoord - PEC Zwolle (sub) Club Friendlies 2023-07-08 6.6 47 Midfielder - - - - 17 - 16 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Ascoli Sampdoria - Ascoli (sub) Coppa Italia 2022-10-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Philadelphia Union Los Angeles FC - Philadelphia Union Major League Soccer - MLS 2018-07-01 6.6 8 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 1 100 - 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Philadelphia Union Philadelphia Union - Real Salt Lake (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2018-05-19 6.5 4 Midfielder - - 1 0 2 0 66 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Philadelphia Union Colorado Rapids - Philadelphia Union Major League Soccer - MLS 2018-04-01 6.3 8 Midfielder - - 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Philadelphia Union Philadelphia Union - Columbus Crew (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2018-03-17 6.6 13 Midfielder - - 0 0 4 1 80 - - 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Philadelphia Union Philadelphia Union - New England Revolution Major League Soccer - MLS 2018-03-04 7.5 65 Midfielder 1 - 3 1 23 2 74 - - 3 6 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Anthony Fontana

Anthony Fontana has scored in 15/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-03-04.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 4 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.