Anthony Michael Georgiou

Midfielder · 29 years old · Cyprus
Current club Harrogate Town Previous club Enosis until 2024-07-25

Bio

Anthony Michael Georgiou is a 29 year old football player from Cyprus who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Anthony Michael played was Eastleigh - Woking on 2026-10-03.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

29

Nationality

Cyprus

Birthday

1997-02-24

Place of birth

London

Country of birth

England

Length

179 cm

Weight

73 kg

Career statistics Anthony Michael Georgiou

Full career · 2017
Matches 1 1 in the starting XI
Minutes played 6 6 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating 6.50 average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Starts 100.0%

Compare Anthony Michael Georgiou with another player

How does Anthony Michael Georgiou measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Anthony Michael Georgiou

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Tottenham Apoel Nicosia - Tottenham UEFA Champions League 2017-09-26 6.5 6 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 100 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Anthony Michael Georgiou

Anthony Michael Georgiou has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-02-15.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.