Atli Þór Jónasson
Midfielder · 24 years old · Iceland
Current club
IA Akranes
Previous club
Vikingur Reykjavik until 2026-03-04
IA Akranes
Previous club
Vikingur Reykjavik until 2026-03-04
Bio
Atli Þór Jónasson is a 24 year old football player from IJsland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Atli Þór played was IA Akranes - Fram Reykjavik on 2026-06-29.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
24Nationality
IcelandBirthday
2002-08-01Country of birth
IcelandCareer statistics Atli Þór Jónasson
Full career · 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2
2 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
-
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Success rates across the whole career
Starts
0.0%
Compare Atli Þór Jónasson with another player
How does Atli Þór Jónasson measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Atli Þór Jónasson
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brondby - Vikingur Reykjavik
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2025-08-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vikingur Reykjavik - Brondby
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2025-08-07 | - | 2 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
| Full career | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 1 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Defending | |||
| Duels | 1 | 1.00 | 45.00 |
| Discipline | |||
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Atli Þór Jónasson
Atli Þór Jónasson has scored in 15/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2023-04-10.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Atli Þór Jónasson
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
Fram Reykjavik
|
Loan | - | |
Dinamo Tirana
|
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
Transfer | - | |
HK Kopavogur
|
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
Transfer | - | |
HK Kopavogur
|
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
Transfer | - |