Aydın Karabulut

Midfielder · 38 years old · Turkey
Current club Osmanlispor Previous club Kocaelispor until 2021-01-29

Bio

Aydın Karabulut is a 38 year old football player from Turkije who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Aydın played was Ankaragucu - Kocaelispor on 2020-11-03.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

38

Nationality

Turkey

Birthday

1988-01-25

Place of birth

Berlin

Country of birth

Germany

Length

178 cm

Weight

70 kg

Career statistics Aydın Karabulut

Full career · 2015 - 2018
Matches 70 57 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,616 52 per match
Goals 4 0.10 per 90 minutes
Assists 5 0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 9 402 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.66 average
Minutes per goal 904
Cards 5 / 0 723 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Genclerbirligi - Konyaspor (2018-01-26): 6.7 Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor (2018-02-10): 6.9 Genclerbirligi - Goztepe (2018-02-19): 6.5 Istanbul Basaksehir - Genclerbirligi (2018-02-26): 6.4 Genclerbirligi - Alanyaspor (2018-03-04): 6.7 Besiktas - Genclerbirligi (2018-03-10): 6.1 Genclerbirligi - Akhisar Belediye (2018-03-17): 6.7 Yeni Malatyaspor - Genclerbirligi (2018-03-31): 6.4 Genclerbirligi - Osmanlispor (2018-04-21): 6.4 Sivasspor - Genclerbirligi (2018-04-28): 7.2 Genclerbirligi - Antalyaspor (2018-05-06): 6.9 Kasimpasa - Genclerbirligi (2018-05-12): 6.9 Trabzonspor - Ankaragucu (2019-02-02): 6.9 Akhisar Belediye - Ankaragucu (2019-02-16): 6.2 Kayserispor - Ankaragucu (2019-04-14): 7.0
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 46.2%
Goals per shot 10.3%
Successful dribbles 56.7%
Duels won 47.1%
Starts 81.4%

Compare Aydın Karabulut with another player

How does Aydın Karabulut measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Aydın Karabulut vs Abdul Rahman Khalili · Aydın Karabulut vs Aleksandar Šćekić · Aydın Karabulut vs Kamal Issah

Stats Aydın Karabulut

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Ankaragucu Kayserispor - Ankaragucu Süper Lig 2019-04-14 7.0 9 Midfielder - 1 0 0 4 1 44 - 0 0 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Ankaragucu Akhisar Belediye - Ankaragucu Süper Lig 2019-02-16 6.2 14 Midfielder - - 1 0 2 0 66 - 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Ankaragucu Trabzonspor - Ankaragucu Süper Lig 2019-02-02 6.9 8 Midfielder - - 1 1 3 1 75 - 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sivasspor Sivasspor - Kasimpasa (sub) Süper Lig 2018-08-26 0.0 2 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Kasimpasa - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2018-05-12 6.9 45 Midfielder - - 1 0 10 1 62 1 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-05-06 6.9 67 Midfielder - - 0 0 12 0 63 - 0 0 11 7 2 1 1 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Sivasspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2018-04-28 7.2 34 Midfielder - - 0 0 6 1 54 1 0 0 3 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Osmanlispor (sub) Süper Lig 2018-04-21 6.4 19 Midfielder - - 0 0 3 0 60 - 0 0 5 3 2 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Yeni Malatyaspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2018-03-31 6.4 45 Midfielder - - 1 1 8 0 88 - 0 0 8 4 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Akhisar Belediye Süper Lig 2018-03-17 6.7 67 Midfielder - - 0 0 14 1 73 - - 1 8 4 2 1 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Besiktas - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2018-03-10 6.1 68 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 0 53 - - 0 12 6 2 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Alanyaspor (sub) Süper Lig 2018-03-04 6.7 22 Midfielder - - 0 0 6 0 75 - - 0 8 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Istanbul Basaksehir - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2018-02-26 6.4 61 Midfielder - - 0 0 9 0 60 - - 0 9 5 0 0 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Goztepe Süper Lig 2018-02-19 6.5 59 Midfielder - - 1 0 5 1 45 - - 0 7 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor (sub) Süper Lig 2018-02-10 6.9 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 2 53 - - 0 7 5 2 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2018-01-26 6.7 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 6 1 50 - - 1 5 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Kardemir Karabukspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2018-01-20 6.3 45 Midfielder - - 2 1 4 0 80 - - 0 9 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Genclerbirligi (sub) Süper Lig 2017-12-09 7.0 17 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 0 62 - - 0 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Trabzonspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2017-12-04 6.1 1 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 50 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Fenerbahce (sub) Süper Lig 2017-11-26 6.6 3 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Sivasspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2017-09-30 7.2 8 Midfielder - - 0 0 4 0 66 - - 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Kayserispor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2017-09-15 6.3 58 Midfielder - - 0 0 12 0 70 - - 1 9 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Galatasaray (sub) Süper Lig 2017-09-10 6.7 37 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 0 88 - - 0 3 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2017-08-26 6.9 71 Midfielder - - 1 1 14 0 82 - - 1 7 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Akhisar Belediye Süper Lig 2017-08-20 7.1 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 25 0 86 - - 1 13 7 1 1 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Besiktas - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2017-08-13 6.4 28 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 0 55 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Fenerbahce Süper Lig 2017-05-22 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 16 2 76 - - 0 15 7 7 4 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Istanbul Basaksehir - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2017-05-13 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 2 65 - - 0 12 9 5 4 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Adanaspor Süper Lig 2017-05-06 7.8 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 29 7 69 - - 0 20 10 6 3 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Trabzonspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2017-04-29 5.6 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 9 2 64 - - 0 15 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Kayserispor Süper Lig 2017-04-22 8.0 89 Midfielder - 1 2 2 11 3 52 - - 0 22 10 11 6 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Gaziantepspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2017-04-12 6.6 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 0 63 - - 0 9 5 2 2 3 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2017-04-08 7.1 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 16 3 80 - - 2 19 9 9 3 1 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Besiktas - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2017-04-02 6.3 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 12 0 57 - - 2 19 9 9 5 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Rizespor Süper Lig 2017-03-19 7.0 72 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 12 0 57 - - 1 10 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Galatasaray - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2017-03-11 6.9 88 Midfielder - - 0 0 14 3 87 - - 1 9 2 4 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Akhisar Belediye Süper Lig 2017-03-06 7.3 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 15 2 62 - - 1 14 5 7 2 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Kardemir Karabukspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2017-02-26 6.2 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 15 0 51 - - 0 13 6 4 3 2 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2017-02-19 7.4 90 Midfielder - 1 2 1 13 4 68 - - 1 24 10 11 6 4 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Osmanlispor Süper Lig 2017-01-29 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 20 0 66 - - 3 16 9 4 4 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Kasimpasa - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2017-01-15 4.8 20 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 50 - - 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Bursaspor Süper Lig 2016-12-26 6.0 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 3 57 - - 2 13 2 5 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Fenerbahce - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-12-19 6.9 61 Midfielder - - 0 0 17 2 77 - - 1 16 8 6 5 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Istanbul Basaksehir Süper Lig 2016-12-10 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 24 0 80 - - 1 8 4 3 2 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Adanaspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-12-04 6.8 55 Midfielder - - 2 1 12 0 75 - - 1 5 2 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor Süper Lig 2016-11-27 6.3 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 12 0 50 - - 0 5 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Kayserispor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-11-20 6.3 73 Midfielder - - 0 0 12 1 70 - - 0 13 5 0 0 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Antalyaspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-11-05 6.6 67 Midfielder - - 0 0 16 0 69 - - 0 6 4 1 1 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Besiktas Süper Lig 2016-10-28 6.2 76 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 1 61 - - 1 16 6 4 3 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Rizespor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-10-21 7.2 45 Midfielder - - 2 0 11 2 78 - - 1 6 4 2 2 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Galatasaray Süper Lig 2016-10-15 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 21 2 77 - - 2 14 5 0 0 1 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Akhisar Belediye - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-09-30 6.2 82 Midfielder - - 3 1 11 0 64 - - 0 16 7 5 3 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Kardemir Karabukspor (sub) Süper Lig 2016-09-25 6.9 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 0 75 - - 1 11 6 5 3 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Konyaspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-09-18 6.8 5 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 66 - - 0 3 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Alanyaspor (sub) Süper Lig 2016-09-10 6.3 14 Midfielder - - 1 0 4 0 57 - - 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Osmanlispor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-08-28 6.9 57 Midfielder - - 1 0 8 1 72 - - 0 11 7 4 3 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Gaziantepspor (sub) Süper Lig 2016-08-21 6.6 12 Midfielder - 1 0 0 4 2 80 - - 0 4 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Eskişehirspor Süper Lig 2016-05-19 7.0 67 Midfielder - - 2 0 20 2 83 - - 0 14 7 3 2 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Fenerbahce - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-05-15 6.5 10 Midfielder - - 0 0 3 0 60 - - 1 4 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Sivasspor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-05-07 6.4 9 Midfielder - - 0 0 4 1 80 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Mersin İdmanyurdu - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-04-10 6.5 22 Midfielder - - 0 0 13 0 81 - - 1 7 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Konyaspor (sub) Süper Lig 2016-04-02 6.5 51 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 1 88 - - 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Osmanlispor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-03-19 6.3 29 Midfielder - - 0 0 11 0 78 - - 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Galatasaray Süper Lig 2016-03-13 6.4 68 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 1 88 - - 2 8 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Kayserispor - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-03-05 6.2 60 Midfielder - - 0 0 13 0 76 - - 0 12 4 2 2 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Akhisar Belediye Süper Lig 2016-02-28 7.2 75 Midfielder - - 2 0 19 0 76 - - 4 13 8 3 2 1 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Besiktas - Genclerbirligi Süper Lig 2016-02-22 6.7 25 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 0 100 - - 0 4 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi - Bursaspor (sub) Süper Lig 2016-02-13 7.0 27 Midfielder - 1 0 0 9 1 60 - - 1 6 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bursaspor Bursaspor - Sivasspor (sub) Süper Lig 2015-10-28 6.6 18 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 1 77 - - 1 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bursaspor Fenerbahce - Bursaspor Süper Lig 2015-09-20 6.7 21 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 1 83 - - 0 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Aydın Karabulut

Aydın Karabulut has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-03-06.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.